Final Table                                        
                                           
  Congratulations to all our Cross Country Champions!                                
                                         
                                       
   M.E.C. Cross Country
 Championships 2018-19
Event Essex XC
League
Hockley
Ness XC
SS
Writtle
Ness XC
Witham
Essex XC
League
One Tree Hill
Mid Essex
League
Notley Park
Ness XC
Harwich
Essex XC
League
Horseheath
Mid Essex
League
Dunmow
Mid Essex
League
Rivenhall
Essex XC
League
Chingford
Ness XC
Wherstead
Mid Essex
League
Highwood
Essex XC
League
Basildon
Mid Essex
League
Little Baddow
Ness XC
Hadleigh
Ness XC
Halstead
   
  LADIES   Date Oct 27th Oct 28th Nov 4th Nov 10th Nov 18th Nov 25th Dec 15th Dec 16th Jan 6th Jan 12th Jan 13th Jan 27th Feb 2nd Feb 3rd Feb 10th Feb 17th    
  Name Total Events Total Points                                    
  Lorna Pettifer 15 680 49 49 49 49   49 50 47 R 50 49 47 50 46 47 49 Lorna Pettifer  
  Lucy Ferguson 6 300   50 50     50   50             50 50 Lucy Ferguson  
  Paula Purtell 5 196 50     50 49       R         47     Paula Purtell  
  Sue Clarke 5 196         50       R   50     48 48   Sue Clarke  
  Nadine Hendrie 4 182                     46     44 44 48 Nadine Hendrie  
  Sarah Colbert 3 146                       48   49 49   Sarah Colbert  
  Julie Peacock 3 143 47     48 48                       Julie Peacock  
  Jackie Sibthorp 3 142 48                 49       45     Jackie Sibthorp  
  Lynn Higgs 3 99                 R     49   50     Lynn Higgs  
  Clare Phillips 2 94           47         47           Clare Phillips  
  Kate Stannett 2 94           48                 46   Kate Stannett  
  Jayne Vernon 2 93                     48       45   Jayne Vernon  
  Kate Cammidge 2 92         47     45                 Kate Cammidge  
  Tracey Woodyard 2 50                 R     50         Tracey Woodyard  
  Keely Jordan 2 49               49 R               Keely Jordan  
  Julia Binstead 1 48   48                             Julia Binstead  
  Sharon Skidmore 1 48     48                           Sharon Skidmore  
  Teresa Wood 2 48               48 R               Teresa Wood  
  Dawn Shilling 1 46               46                 Dawn Shilling  
                                           
  GENTS                                        
  Name Total Events Total Points                                    
  Brian Butcher 12 489 48 42 40 48 40   48 42 R 49   44 48 40     Brian Butcher  
  Ben Leeds 10 475   46       45 50 47   50 47 48   47 47 48 Ben Leeds  
  Simon Ferguson 10 442   49 50     49   49 R   49 50   48 49 49 Simon Ferguson  
  Chris Seymour 7 349   50       50         50 49   50 50 50 Chris Seymour  
  Paul Tawn 9 337   43 43   42 38     R   41 46   41   43 Paul Tawn  
  Marcus Wallace 6 266     47   44 43         45       42 45 Marcus Wallace  
  Justin Ruggles 7 245           40   43 R   39 43   39   41 Justin Ruggles  
  Greg Wisken 6 236 50   46   45     46 R       49       Greg Wisken  
  Steve Covey 5 233           47 49       46       44 47 Steve Covey  
  Russel Bryer 6 224   44             R   44 47   44 45   Russel Bryer  
  David Hurley 6 215                 R   42 45   43 41 44 David Hurley  
  Richard Bonham 4 199         50     50         50 49     Richard Bonham  
  John Hood 5 188           48     R   48     46 46   John Hood  
  James Goddard 4 179 49   42 47       41                 James Goddard  
  Ray Vautier 4 177   41   46           48   42         Ray Vautier  
  Mark Jackson 5 168     41   41 41   45 R               Mark Jackson  
  David Reaves 4 167     44     42                 39 42 David Reaves  
  John Clarke 5 161         39       R   40     42 40   John Clarke  
  Craig Vernon 4 153           39   38     38       38   Craig Vernon  
  David Spain 4 146   48 49   49       R               David Spain  
  Colin Dunn 3 144       50 46     48                 Colin Dunn  
  Dan Augustin 3 138   47                       45   46 Dan Augustin  
  Jon Yorston 3 132   45       44         43           Jon Yorston  
  Chris Cammidge 4 123 47       36     40 R               Chris Cammidge  
  Dave Game 3 114         37     39           38     Dave Game  
  Charlie Stannett 3 111           37         37       37   Charlie Stannett  
  John Sweeney 2 95     48   47                       John Sweeney  
  Myles Coulson 2 94           46                 48   Myles Coulson  
  Ian Hart 2 92       49 43                       Ian Hart  
  Keith Jackson 3 82         38     44 R               Keith Jackson  
  Bruce Hogarth-Jones 2 79   40 39                           Bruce Hogarth-Jones  
  Nick McCullagh 2 73         36     37                 Nick McCullagh  
  Cliff Weatherup 1 48         48                       Cliff Weatherup  
  Cliff King 1 45     45                           Cliff King  
  David Casey 1 43                             43   David Casey  
  John Pettifer 1 40                               40 John Pettifer  
  Gary Abbott 1 0                 R               Gary Abbott  
                                           
  JUNIORS                                        
  Name Total Events Total Points                                    
  Joe Ferguson 6 300   50 50     50         50       50 50 Joe Ferguson  
  William Ferguson 6 300   50 50     50         50       50 50 William Ferguson  
  Leyla Williams 4 200   50 50     50         50           Leyla Williams  
                                           
  R = Represented the club but no points awarded as our home fixture