2017 Trail Race Results | 2015 Trail Race Results |
A misty moisty morning at the museum of power in langford saw an almost endless stream of elves, reindeer and santas
set off on a tricky trek around the tracks of elm farm park. James (without his gang) and Lynn set the fastest times,
simon was the most underdressed and raised the biggest cheer, graham, unsurprisingly, ate most sweets.
Gabby and Lawrence set the fastest times in the short race and found all the reindeer.
xmas fantasy at the museum | 17/12/16 | 5.7ml |
james smith | ss | 00:38:58 |
andrew lager | witham | 00:46:25 |
tim brockington | ss | 00:46:40 |
lynn higgs | chac | 00:48:24 |
john hood | mec | 00:48:51 |
sarah colbert | ss | 00:49:06 |
gary wright | ss | 00:49:37 |
malcolm savage | ss | 00:49:50 |
tom rehal | tip | 00:51:10 |
cliff weatherup | mec | 00:51:12 |
julian catmull | ss | 00:51:13 |
david hurley | mec | 00:51:34 |
denise morley | chac | 00:51:52 |
helen neale | chac | 00:51:52 |
james heskey-jones | tip | 00:52:14 |
robin matthews | tip | 00:52:14 |
david reaves | mec | 00:52:17 |
richard taylor | ss | 00:53:57 |
richard sirrett | ss | 00:54:46 |
yan stile | mec | 00:55:05 |
elaine tribley | ss | 00:55:34 |
sue aves | ss | 00:55:34 |
malcolm bailey | tip | 00:56:00 |
jim slater | ss | 00:56:00 |
simon baker | mec | 00:56:00 |
melanie moore | chac | 00:56:41 |
tricia stacey | gt bentley | 00:56:46 |
simon ferguson | mec | 00:57:00 |
joe ferguson | mec | 00:57:00 |
lucy ferguson | mec | 00:57:00 |
william ferguson | mec | 00:57:00 |
martin morley | chac | 00:57:13 |
graham moore | benfleet | 00:57:15 |
john yorston | tip | 00:57:51 |
david southgate | blackwater | 00:58:10 |
peter hodgson | lt badd | 00:58:19 |
tracey russell | mec | 00:58:46 |
graham baker | mec | 00:59:03 |
ian brazier | ss | 00:59:56 |
colin harper | lt badd | 00:59:56 |
sharon harper | lt badd | 00:59:56 |
ivan howlett | ss | 01:00:02 |
don sinclair | pit | 01:00:25 |
val sinclair | pit | 01:00:25 |
mark jackson | mec | 01:00:34 |
stacey hamper | tip | 01:02:29 |
kim broughton | tip | 01:02:29 |
anthony knight | tip | 01:02:29 |
dave spain | mec | 01:03:10 |
julia binstead | mec | 01:03:10 |
danielle harrington | tip | 01:03:26 |
helen williams | unatt | 01:03:38 |
paul williams | pit | 01:03:38 |
gillian harrison | pit | 01:03:38 |
peter bates | pit | 01:04:05 |
zoie gould | tip | 01:04:42 |
rachel jackson | tip | 01:04:42 |
wendy smalley | mec | 01:07:29 |
dawn shilling | mec | 01:07:29 |
lorna pettifer | mec | 01:08:37 |
john pettifer | mec | 01:08:37 |
kevin wright | ss | 01:10:27 |
val white | mec | 01:12:44 |
becky grimwood | witham | 01:13:38 |
jo smythe | witham | 01:13:38 |
emma sweeney | witham | 01:13:38 |
david gridley | hav 90 | 01:15:19 |
ben veasey | unatt | 01:15:19 |
heather jackson | mec | 01:23:35 |
keith jackson | mec | 01:23:35 |
donna footer | mec | 01:44:57 |
caroline chapman | mec | 01:44:57 |
edward chapman | unatt | 01:44:57 |
nic footer | mec | 01:44:57 |
gillian jones | mec | 01:46:19 |
xmas fantasy at the museum | 17/12/16 | 3.1ml |
sam bilby | ss | 00:30:58 |
gabby bilby | braintree | 00:30:58 |
roger gooding | ss | 00:30:58 |
taylor gooding | braintree | 00:30:58 |
katy rehal | mec | 00:40:48 |
anja matthews | mec | 00:40:48 |
sharon skidmore | mec | 00:40:48 |
jo wyatt | mec | 00:40:48 |
myles coulson | mec | 00:41:27 |
lawrence coulson | mec | 00:41:27 |
Paul scrivener | mec | 00:42:23 |
henry scrivener | mec | 00:42:23 |
mel sirrett | ss | 00:43:34 |
brooke mcclement | mec | 00:44:11 |
ron dawson | mec | 00:44:15 |
helen walker | ss | 00:44:55 |
roger duffield | tip | 00:45:40 |
darren hull | ss | 01:13:59 |
george hull | ss | 01:13:59 |
albert harrison | pit | 01:14:27 |
linda bates | pit | 01:14:27 |
henry hull | ss | 01:27:58 |
katherine hull | ss | 01:27:58 |
elliot coulson | mec | 01:46:24 |
hanna coulson | mec | 01:46:24 |
eleanor coulson | mec | 01:46:24 |
A cold moonless night on the last day of autumn and over 50 brave souls took to the 5.5 mmiles of paths paths and tracks around wickham bishops.
james and the gang set the fastest times while Lynn narrowly led Lucy and Keely home
Name | Club | Run Time |
james smith | ss | 0:48:44 |
sean ketteridge | chac | 0:48:50 |
mark newton | ss | 0:48:50 |
gavin allen | ss | 0:49:01 |
tom cammack | ss | 0:49:01 |
andrew lager | witham | 0:51:26 |
heydon mizon | witham | 0:53:22 |
richard flutter | harwich | 0:54:33 |
richard sirrett | ss | 0:54:33 |
tim brockington | ss | 0:55:21 |
lynn higgs | chac | 0:55:25 |
gary abbott | chac | 0:55:25 |
lucy ferguson | mec | 0:56:42 |
keely jordan | mec | 0:56:42 |
brad adams | lt baddow | 0:57:00 |
guy gatford | lt baddow | 0:57:00 |
peter hodgson | lt baddow | 0:57:00 |
simon baker | mec | 1:00:18 |
lorraine baker | mec | 1:00:18 |
graham moore | benfleet | 1:01:01 |
andy frith | benfleet | 1:01:01 |
sarah grabowski | benfleet | 1:01:01 |
sharon harper | lt baddow | 1:03:47 |
colin harper | lt baddow | 1:03:47 |
john leseve | witham | 1:04:28 |
julie binstead | mec | 1:06:31 |
dave spain | mec | 1:06:31 |
don sinclair | pit | 1:12:39 |
val sinclair | pit | 1:12:39 |
nick richards | lt baddow | 1:13:04 |
kevin bearman | mec | 1:13:23 |
sam bearman | mec | 1:13:23 |
kerry longhurstcoe | unatt | 1:13:23 |
lorna pettifer | mec | 1:14:43 |
john pettifer | mec | 1:14:43 |
julian holder | tip | 1:14:43 |
andy lean | mec | 1:16:48 |
sue aves | ss | 1:17:00 |
diane knights | mec | 1:17:00 |
gill eley | mec | 1:17:00 |
simon morgan | chac | 1:18:54 |
dawn shilling | mec | 1:19:31 |
wendy smalley | mec | 1:19:31 |
gillian harrison | pit | 1:19:37 |
helen williams | unatt | 1:19:37 |
james farren | mec | 1:19:57 |
ceri jones | unatt | 1:19:57 |
elliot suett | unatt | 1:19:57 |
nicola norman | ss | 1:20:15 |
kim farren | witham | 1:20:15 |
katherine hull | ss | 1:20:30 |
darren hull | ss | 1:20:30 |
A trail or was it a fell race of 8 or 6 miles on Sep 18 with a sting in the tail and lots of fun in the woods!
A showery start to the morning didn’t deter more than 50 runners making the trip to a very scenic part of Suffolk. Colchester Harriers claimed first places on the 7.7 mile race thanks to Allen and Lynn. Phil took the men’s top place on the short course with Rachel first lady.
4.5 miles
1 Phil Davies Mid Essex Casuals m 0:39:43
2 Rachel Abbott Colchester f 0:43:11
3 Elaine Tribley Springfield Striders f 0:46:20
4 Cliff Weatherup Mid Essex Casuals m 0:48:11
5 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders m 0:48:21
6 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders f 0:52:41
7 Melanie Moore Colchester Harriers f 0:54:13
8 Jane Steele Colchester Harriers f 0:54:16
9 Tricia Stacey Great Bentley f 0:54:17
10 Wendy Smalley Mid Essex Casuals f 0:54:38
11 Louise Kingsley Flyers Southend f 0:56:21
12 Steve Ray Flyers Southend m 0:56:23
13 Mel Sirrett Springfield Striders f 0:57:37
14 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Tri m 0:59:26
15 Emma Nestling Unaff f 1:05:04
21 Kevin Wright Springfield Striders m 1:05:05
22 Louise Smith Felixstowe RR f 1:05:05
23 Helen Walker Springfield Striders f 1:07:32
24 Jillian Jones Mid Essex Casuals f 1:18:54
25 Caz Chapman Mid Essex Casuals f 1:33:17
26 Les Turner Unaff m 1:43:51
Allen Smalls Colchester m 0:30:26 (non competitive run)
Fay Smalls Colchester f 0:47:32 DNF
7.7 miles
Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers m 0:53:032 David Hurley Mid Essex Casuals m 1:05:02
3 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders m 1:05:28
4 Phil Davies Mid Essex Casuals m 1:05:47
5 Paul Burgess Saffron Striders m 1:07:26
6 Gary Abbott Colchester Harriers m 1:08:23
7 Lynn Higgs Colchester Harriers f 1:08:25
8 Graham Baker Mid Essex Casuals m 1:10:15
9 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders m 1:11:07
10 Simon Ferguson Mid Essex Casuals m 1:11:23
11 John Carter Colchester Harriers m 1:13:10
12 Kevin Frost Mid Essex Casuals m 1:13:13
13 Richard Taylor Springfield Striders m 1:13:46
14 Lucy Ferguson Mid Essex Casuals f 1:14:38
15 Yan Stile Mid Essex Casuals m 1:14:40
16 Sandra Bumphrey Capel Cheetahs f 1:17:44
17 Neil Williams Unaff m 1:17:44
18 Kevin Payne Mid Essex Casuals m 1:18:42
19 Nick Oakley LW Fitness m 1:26:34
20 Neil Jerrett Parkside Panthers m 1:28:56
21 Keith Jackson Mid Essex Casuals m 1:29:37
22 Kate Stannett Ipswich Tri f 1:31:36
23 Liz Cahill Braintree f 1:34:39
24 Anita Mussett Colchester f 1:34:42
25 Andy White Witham m 1:35:41
27 Julia Binstead Mid Essex Casuals f 1:36:20
28 Dave Spain Mid Essex Casuals m 1:36:22
29 Pam Morgan Suffolk Trail Runners f 1:40:33
30 Pat Morgan Suffolk Trail Runners m 1:40:37
31 Heather Jackson Mid Essex Casuals f 1:45:40
A trail or was it a fell race of 8 or 6 miles on Sep 18 with a sting in the tail and lots of fun in the woods!
8.5 Mile Round | |||||
Female | Overall | Name | Club | Run Time | |
1 | 9 | Lyn Higgs | Colchester | 01:13:17 | |
2 | 14 | Nicky Brockbank | SS | 01:25:01 | |
2 | 15 | Sharon Bannister | SS | 01:25:01 | |
4 | 16 | Janet Hill | SS | 01:25:20 | |
5 | 17 | Jo Wyatt | MEC | 01:26:46 | |
6 | 19 | Julia Vinstead | MEC | 01:36:59 | |
7 | 23 | Dawn Shilling | MEC | 01:42:51 | |
8 | 25 | Tracy Russell | Tiptree | 01:46:00 | |
9 | 26 | JACKIE SIBTHORP | Run Fit Essex | 01:50:34 | |
10 | 28 | Lorna Pettifer | MEC | 02:09:30 | |
Male | Overall | ||||
1 | 1 | Antony Goodall | SS | 01:01:27 | |
2 | 2 | Gavin Allen | SS | 01:01:27 | |
3 | 3 | Gary Chandler | SS | 01:01:30 | |
4 | 4 | Paul Dellar | Tiptree | 01:06:05 | |
5 | 5 | Tim Brockington | SS | 01:10:40 | |
6 | 6 | Kevin Gard | SS | 01:12:14 | |
7 | 7 | Phil Davies | MEC | 01:12:24 | |
8 | 9 | Bob Langley | Halstead | 01:13:56 | |
9 | 10 | Richard Taylor | SS | 01:15:06 | |
10 | 11 | David Houghton | Thurrock Nomads | 01:16:46 | |
11 | 12 | David Hurley | MEC | 01:19:00 | |
12 | 13 | Keith Jackson | MEC | 01:27:07 | |
13 | 19 | Dave Spain | MEC | 01:37:05 | |
14 | 20 | Mark Lawes | Tiptree | 01:38:38 | |
15 | 21 | Peter Bouldstrig | Tiptree | 01:42:49 | |
16 | 23 | Peter Bates | Pitsea | 01:44:05 | |
17 | 27 | John Pettifer | MEC | 02:09:30 | |
6.4 Mile Round | |||||
Female | Overall | Name | Club | Run Time | |
1 | 4 | Lucy Ferguson | MEC | 01:02:12 | |
1 | 5 | Keeley Jordan | MEC | 01:02:12 | |
3 | 8 | Alison Gillan | SS | 01:07:21 | |
4 | 10 | Sue Aves | SS | 01:08:25 | |
5 | 11 | Elaine Tribley | SS | 01:08:31 | |
6 | 13 | Georgina Haskey Jones | BWJT | 01:09:23 | |
7 | 18 | Jacki Robinson | Mersea HHH | 01:22:18 | |
8 | 20 | Kay Robinson | Mersea HHH | 01:22:25 | |
9 | 21 | Nicola Normans | SS | 01:23:33 | |
10 | 22 | Sarah Colbert | SS | 01:25:43 | |
11 | 25 | Heather Jackson | MEC | 01:34:38 | |
12 | 26 | Louise Kingsley | Southend Flyers | 01:36:12 | |
13 | 28 | Melanie Sirett | SS | 01:44:55 | |
14 | 29 | Linda Bates | Pitsea | 01:46:36 | |
14 | 30 | Jackie Houghton | Essex HH | 01:46:36 | |
16 | 31 | Wendy Smalley | MEC | 01:52:12 | |
17 | 32 | Anita Leaver | Tiptree | 01:52:17 | |
18 | 33 | Rose Haskey-Jones | Tiptree | 01:52:20 | |
19 | 34 | Gillian Jones | MEC | 02:03:26 | |
Male | Overall | ||||
1 | 1 | Simon Ferguson | MEC | 00:55:09 | |
2 | 2 | William Ferguson | MEC | 00:59:26 | |
3 | 3 | Robert Rodie | SS | 01:00:15 | |
4 | 6 | Richard Sirett | SS | 01:04:26 | |
5 | 7 | Yan Stile | MEC | 01:04:39 | |
6 | 9 | Alistair Gillan | SS | 01:07:21 | |
7 | 12 | Robin Matthews | BWJT | 01:09:21 | |
8 | 14 | Tom Rehal | BWJT | 01:09:23 | |
9 | 15 | Andrew Mason | SS | 01:13:21 | |
10 | 16 | Chris Child | MEC | 01:15:09 | |
11 | 17 | David Game | MEC | 01:21:02 | |
12 | 19 | Steve Robinson | Mersea HHH | 01:22:22 | |
13 | 23 | David Gridley | Havering 90 | 01:25:59 | |
14 | 24 | Ben Veasey | Unattached | 01:26:01 | |
15 | 27 | Steve Ray | Southend Flyers | 01:36:12 | |
0 | 0 | Julian Holder | Tiptree | DNF | |
Roger Duffield | Tiptree | 01:04:15 | wrong course | ||
Ian Foskew | MEC | 01:04:18 | wrong course | ||
Paul Price | Thrift Green Trotters | 00:52:16 | wrong course |
A tricky trail of 5.8 miles on 31-Aug but a good turn out enjoyed the many choices of Huffer
NAME | CLUB | Time out | Time in | Time | |
Gary Chandler | Springfield Striders | 6:52:00 | 7:32:51 | 40m 51s | |
Gary Joslyn | Springfield Striders | 6:01:20 | 6:48:40 | 47m 20s | |
Myles Coulson | MEC | 6:01:00 | 6:48:40 | 47m 40s | |
John Legge | Springfield Striders | 6:47:20 | 7:35:21 | 48m 1s | |
David Reaves | MEC | 6:28:00 | 7:18:10 | 50m 10s | |
Chris Hayhow | GFDR | 6:25:00 | 7:15:26 | 50m 26s | |
Pru Hayhow | GFDR | 6:25:00 | 7:15:26 | 50m 26s | |
David Kelsey | GFDR | 6:25:00 | 7:15:26 | 50m 26s | |
Phil Davies | MEC | 6:39:00 | 7:29:33 | 50m 33s | |
Greg Wisken | MEC | 7:19:20 | 8:12:21 | 53m 1s | |
David Houghton | Thurrock Nomads | 6:01:45 | 6:54:58 | 53m 13s | |
Tim Brockington | Springfield Striders | 6:54:35 | 7:48:05 | 53m 30s | |
Karen Chapman | Springfield Striders | 6:39:00 | 7:33:35 | 54m 35s | |
Elaine Tribley | Springfield Striders | 6:39:00 | 7:33:35 | 54m 35s | |
Jane Smith | Bishop’s Stortford | 7:01:13 | 7:56:15 | 55m 2s | |
Hannah Mclevena | Bishop’s Stortford | 7:01:13 | 7:56:15 | 55m 2s | |
Yan Stile | MEC | 5:47:00 | 6:42:31 | 55m 31s | |
Chris Beardsley | Springfield Striders | 6:34:45 | 7:30:16 | 55m 31s | |
Simon Morgan | Colchester Harriers | 6:32:10 | 7:28:50 | 56m 40s | |
Abigail Morgan | Canterbury Harriers | 6:32:10 | 7:28:50 | 56m 40s | |
Graham Moore | Benfleet | 5:49:00 | 6:45:59 | 56m 59s | |
David Hurley | MEC | 7:23:10 | 8:20:09 | 56m 59s | |
Anthony Knight | Tiptree | 5:48:30 | 6:45:59 | 57m 29s | |
Julian Catmull | Springfield Striders | 6:32:40 | 7:30:21 | 57m 41s | |
John Hood | MEC | 7:12:20 | 8:10:12 | 57m 52s | |
Corne Van Zyl | S Africa | 6:32:20 | 7:30:31 | 58m 11s | |
Alison Gillan | Springfield Striders | 6:36:30 | 7:35:37 | 59m 7s | |
Ian Foskew | MEC | 6:40:15 | 7:39:44 | 59m 29s | |
Andy Stroud | Springfield Striders | 6:49:00 | 7:49:00 | 1h | |
Brigid Wallen | Witham | 5:45:30 | 6:45:59 | 1h 0m 29s | |
Wendy Martin | Witham | 5:45:30 | 6:45:59 | 1h 0m 29s | |
Sarah Colbert | Springfield Striders | 7:17:15 | 8:18:34 | 1h 1m 19s | |
Kevin Bearman | MEC | 6:10:45 | 7:12:54 | 1h 2m 9s | |
Sam Bearman | MEC | 6:10:45 | 7:13:04 | 1h 2m 19s | |
Dawn Shilling | MEC | 5:40:10 | 6:43:12 | 1h 3m 2s | |
Rob Rodie | Springfield Striders | 6:07:30 | 7:11:39 | 1h 4m 9s | |
Malcolm Bailey | MEC | 6:30:45 | 7:34:59 | 1h 4m 14s | |
Sarah Orley | Unattached | 6:35:35 | 7:41:31 | 1h 5m 56s | |
Clare Jennings | Unattached | 6:35:35 | 7:41:31 | 1h 5m 56s | |
Harvey Jennings | Unattached | 6:35:35 | 7:41:31 | 1h 5m 56s | |
Richard Carvey | Dengie 100 | 6:07:00 | 7:13:07 | 1h 6m 7s | |
Chris Cammidge | MEC | 6:31:30 | 7:39:31 | 1h 8m 1s | |
Kate Cammidge | MEC | 6:31:30 | 7:39:31 | 1h 8m 1s | |
Peter Bouldstridge | Tiptree | 5:36:00 | 6:45:05 | 1h 9m 5s | |
John Pritchard | Unattached | 5:36:00 | 6:45:05 | 1h 9m 5s | |
Jillian Houlder | Tiptree | 6:26:00 | 7:35:21 | 1h 9m 21s | |
John Pettifer | MEC | 6:26:00 | 7:35:21 | 1h 9m 21s | |
Lorna Pettifer | MEC | 6:26:00 | 7:35:21 | 1h 9m 21s | |
Gillian Bronze | N Devon RR | 5:46:30 | 6:57:00 | 1h 10m 30s | |
John Bronze | N Devon RR | 5:46:30 | 6:57:00 | 1h 10m 30s | |
Dave Game | MEC | 6:41:00 | 7:51:50 | 1h 10m 50s | |
Gavin Long | Saffron Striders | 6:22:45 | 7:34:51 | 1h 12m 6s | |
Ellie Long | Saffron Striders | 6:22:45 | 7:34:51 | 1h 12m 6s | |
Kevin Wright | Springfield Striders | 5:59:45 | 7:13:51 | 1h 14m 6s | |
Heather Jackson | MEC | 5:31:00 | 6:48:00 | 1h 17m | |
Keith Jackson | MEC | 5:31:00 | 6:48:00 | 1h 17m | |
Roger Duffield | Tiptree | 6:32:30 | 7:50:44 | 1h 18m 14s | |
Jackie Sibthorp | Run for Essex | 6:16:00 | 7:34:33 | 1h 18m 33s | |
Nick Vickery | Rayleigh Ratrunners | 5:54:00 | 7:13:07 | 1h 19m 7s | |
Val White | MEC | 5:54:00 | 7:14:21 | 1h 20m 21s | |
Helen Young | GFDR | 5:55:30 | 7:16:52 | 1h 21m 22s | |
Amanda Bulgin | GFDR | 5:55:30 | 7:16:52 | 1h 21m 22s | |
Caroline Claisse | GFDR | 5:55:30 | 7:16:52 | 1h 21m 22s | |
Peter Bates | Pitsea | 6:44:00 | 8:06:18 | 1h 22m 18s | |
Linda Bates | Pitsea | 6:26:30 | 7:51:19 | 1h 24m 49s | |
Ella Wright | Flitch Green Runners | 6:41:00 | 8:06:26 | 1h 25m 26s | |
Madeleine Hawkes | Flitch Green Runners | 6:41:00 | 8:06:26 | 1h 25m 26s | |
Helen Wright | Springfield Striders | 5:51:00 | 7:24:45 | 1h 33m 45s | |
James Farran | Witham | 6:17:00 | 7:53:29 | 1h 36m 29s | |
Kim Farran | Witham | 6:17:00 | 7:53:29 | 1h 36m 29s | |
Robin Russell | Unattached | 6:17:00 | 7:53:29 | 1h 36m 29s | |
Sam Bonnett | Unattached | 6:17:00 | 7:53:29 | 1h 36m 29s | |
Geraldine O’Grady | MEC | 6:31:45 | 8:14:59 | 1h 43m 14s | |
Jack Gear | Unattached | 6:35:35 | 8:19:46 | 1h 44m 11s | |
Jenny Chandler | Springfield Striders | 6:35:35 | 8:19:46 | 1h 44m 11s | |
Emily Jennings | Unattached | 6:35:35 | 8:19:46 | 1h 44m 11s | |
Jaquie Houghton | Thurrock Nomads | 6:02:40 | 7:53:07 | 1h 50m 27s | |
Steve Monk | Essex Hash House Harriers | 6:02:40 | 7:53:07 | 1h 50m 27s | |
Sylvia Monk | Essex Hash House Harriers | 6:02:40 | 7:53:07 | 1h 50m 27s | |
Tony Smith | Witham | 6:02:40 | 7:53:07 | 1h 50m 27s | |
Sylvia Game | MEC | 6:10:30 | 8:10:53 | 2h 0m 23s | |
Diane Pettifer | MEC | 6:10:30 | 8:10:53 | 2h 0m 23s | |
Claire Philips | MEC | 7:11:00 | short route | ||
Richard Taylor | Springfield Striders | 5:55:44 | 6:44:26 | 48m 42s | wrong route |
Heather, Debbie, Maureen | Unattached | 6:33:40 | DNF |
The crocodile claimed no victims although the infamous stump did! Well done Julian and Lynn and Alison and Roger, Roger wins the Percy Fawcett Trophy
RSC Twister short route 3ml 27 Aug | ||
allison gillan | ss | 00:32:28 |
rachel abbott | chac | 00:38:15 |
katy rehal | mec | 00:38:29 |
jo wyatt | mec | 00:38:29 |
roger duffield | tip | 00:41:06 |
linda bates | pit | 00:48:48 |
john elliot | ss | 01:20:36 |
RSC Twister long route 6ml 27 Aug | ||
julian catmull | ss | 00:52:12 |
gary abbott | chac | 00:52:13 |
lynn higgs | chac | 00:52:15 |
mark lawes | tip | 00:52:17 |
richard taylor | ss | 00:54:09 |
rob rodie | ss | 00:55:31 |
tim brockington | ss | 00:55:38 |
richard rule | ss | 00:55:46 |
david hurley | mec | 00:57:01 |
sue clarke | ss | 00:57:05 |
john clarke | ss | 00:57:05 |
nicky brockbank | ss | 00:58:23 |
sarah hammond | ss | 00:58:23 |
myles coulson | mec | 00:59:06 |
yan stile | mec | 00:59:24 |
alistair gillan | ss | 01:01:00 |
john carter | chac | 01:02:24 |
keith jackson | mec | 01:02:30 |
karen chapman | ss | 01:02:40 |
malcolm savage | ss | 01:04:10 |
neil bradley | ss | 01:05:10 |
don sinclair | pit | 01:06:02 |
val sinclair | pit | 01:06:02 |
janet hill | ss | 01:06:32 |
elaine tribley | ss | 01:09:42 |
andrew mason | ss | 01:11:04 |
peter boulstridge | tip | 01:11:33 |
malcolm bailey | mec | 01:11:33 |
john pettifer | mec | 01:18:26 |
lorna pettifer | mec | 01:18:26 |
wendy smalley | mec | 01:20:03 |
dawn shilling | mec | 01:20:03 |
val white | mec | 01:21:39 |
peter bates | pit | 01:23:26 |
kevin wright | ss | 01:23:40 |
sarah colbert | ss | 01:25:03 |
heather jackson | mec | 01:26:22 |
gillian jones | mec | 02:08:47 |
diana pettifer | mec | 02:08:47 |
Well done Katy a very good first trail, looking forward to many more
Sandon Circuit 8ml 21 Aug | ||
Name | Club | Time |
Chris Bourgoine | SS | 0:59 |
Nicholas Howton | Thurrock Nomads | 1:04 |
Julian Catmull | SS | 1:09 |
Tim Brockington | SS | 1:09 |
John Hood | MEC | 1:12 |
Dan Bennett | 1:14 | |
David Hurley | MEC | 1:16 |
Caroline Chapman | SS | 1:16 |
Elaine Tribley | SS | 1:16 |
Kevin Guard | SS | 1:16 |
Rob Rodie | SS | 1:18 |
Mark Lawes | TRR | 1:19 |
Tracey Harrington | TRR | 1:19 |
Chris Hargreaves | LBRR | 1:19 |
Brad Adams | LBRR | 1:19 |
John Leg | SS | 1:20 |
Keith Jackson | MEC | 1:22 |
Yan Stile | MEC | 1:23 |
Richard Taylor | SS | 1:26 |
David Howton | Thurrock Nomads | 1:26 |
Rodger Gooding | SS | 1:26 |
Gary Abbott | CH | 1:27 |
Lynne Higgs | CH | 1:27 |
Janet hill | SS | 1:32 |
Tracy Russell | TRR | 1:35 |
Andrew Russell | 1:35 | |
Lorna Pettiffer | MEC | 1:37 |
John Pettiffer | MEC | 1:37 |
Keely Jorden | MEC | 1:37 |
Julian Holder | TRR | 1:37 |
Dave Game | MEC | 1:39 |
Jackie Sibthorpe | 1:41 | |
Sheila Macaulay | SS | 1:41 |
Malcolm Savage | SS | 1:41 |
Kevin Wright | SS | 1:42 |
Val Sinclair | Pitsea RC | 1:42 |
Don Sinclair | Pitsea RC | 1:42 |
Kevin Bearman | MEC | 1:43 |
Sam Bearman | MEC | 1:43 |
Sarah Colbert | SS | 1:44 |
Clare Phillips | MEC | 1:44 |
Pete Boulstridge | TRR | 1:45 |
John Pritchard | 1:45 | |
George Hewitt | MEC | 1:46 |
Heather Jackson | MEC | 1:46 |
Val White | MEC | 1:46 |
Rachael Abbott | CH | 1:46 |
Paul Price | TGT | 1:46 |
Adam Wells | TGT | 1:46 |
Paula Purtell | MEC | 1:49 |
Julie Peacock | MEC | 1:49 |
Sue Smith | Witham RC | 1:50 |
Andy White | Witham RC | 1:50 |
Wendy Smalley | TRR | 2:05 |
Anita Leaver | TRR | 2:05 |
Robin Matthews | BWTC | 2:10 |
Oscar Gerrard | 2:10 | |
Helen Walker | SS | 2:13 |
Kay Robinson | 2:15 | |
Clare Spry | 2:15 | |
Andy Spry | 2:15 | |
David Gridley | Havering 90 | 2:32 |
Ben Veasey | 2:32 | |
John Elliott | SS | DNF |
Len Clarke | SS | DNF |
Well done everybody, excellent turnout, the best performance of the day by Diana and Sylvia in the kitchen
SCOUTING 6.6 ml 14 Aug | 14/08/16 | |
Name | Club | Time |
nicky brockbank | ss | 00:57:38 |
david hurley | mec | 01:00:24 |
richard taylor | ss | 01:01:24 |
tim brockington | ss | 01:02:11 |
richard sirett | ss | 01:04:22 |
julian catmull | ss | 01:04:54 |
lucy westcott | ss | 01:05:14 |
leighton williams | mec | 01:06:05 |
john clarke | mec | 01:06:52 |
sue clarke | mec | 01:06:52 |
mel moore | chac | 01:07:41 |
emily moore | chac | 01:07:41 |
john carter | chac | 01:07:44 |
abigail morgan | canterbury | 01:08:03 |
simon morgan | chac | 01:08:03 |
yan stile | mec | 01:08:06 |
simon baker | tip | 01:08:35 |
lorraine baker | tip | 01:08:35 |
wendy carter | halstead | 01:11:06 |
lorraine garnham | halstead | 01:11:06 |
chris childs | mec | 01:12:34 |
sheila macaulay | ss | 01:12:43 |
rachael abbott | chac | 01:13:19 |
julie peacock | mec | 01:14:41 |
paula purtell | mec | 01:14:41 |
ivan howlett | ss | 01:15:37 |
malcolm savage | mec | 01:15:41 |
joel farren | wit | 01:20:17 |
kerry woods | ss | 01:21:13 |
kim farren | wit | 01:21:43 |
dawn shilling | mec | 01:23:26 |
wendy smalley | mec | 01:23:30 |
val white | mec | 01:27:42 |
george hewitt | mec | 01:27:42 |
kate cammidge | mec | 01:29:09 |
chris cammidge | mec | 01:29:09 |
ron dawson | mec | 01:29:29 |
mel sirrett | ss | 01:30:15 |
don vickers | ss | 01:30:36 |
david gridley | hav 90 | 01:32:54 |
ben veasey | hav 90 | 01:32:54 |
clare bendall | dengie 100 | 01:34:42 |
richard carvery | dengie 100 | 01:34:42 |
samantha boshell | dengie 100 | 01:34:42 |
heather jackson | mec | 01:35:58 |
hilda okelly | ss | 01:41:51 |
phillip nutley | ldwa | 01:44:56 |
valerie nutley | ldwa | 01:44:56 |
robert teer | thurr | 02:09:38 |
peter woodard | thurr | 02:09:38 |
lucy robinson | thurr | 02:09:38 |
gilly jones | mec | 02:11:05 |
SCOUTING 11.2 ml 14 Aug | 14/08/16 | |
Name | Club | Time |
gary chandler | ss | 01:23:55 |
anthony goodall | ss | 01:23:55 |
craig dawson | tip | 01:25:35 |
roy read | mec | 01:29:27 |
paul dellar | tip | 01:32:40 |
melissa dowell | chac | 01:38:58 |
lynn higgs | chac | 01:38:58 |
gary abbott | chac | 01:38:58 |
mark shillaker | tip | 01:42:33 |
andrew conway | tip | 01:44:07 |
david reaves | mec | 01:44:55 |
john legge | ss | 01:48:01 |
phil davies | mec | 01:50:34 |
sue aves | ss | 01:52:54 |
diane knights | mec | 01:52:54 |
gill eley | mec | 01:52:54 |
keith jackson | mec | 01:53:39 |
ceri armstrong | thurr | 01:57:36 |
james robinson | thurr | 01:57:36 |
andrew mason | ss | 02:02:32 |
val sinclair | pit | 02:05:45 |
don sinclair | pit | 02:05:45 |
karen chapman | ss | 02:13:53 |
zoie gould | tip | 02:18:39 |
paula rothero | tip | 02:18:39 |
lydia cunningham | chac | 02:23:58 |
anita mussett | chac | 02:23:58 |
john pettifer | mec | 02:25:04 |
lorna pettifer | mec | 02:25:04 |
nick burston | phoenix | 03:05:05 |
judy burston | phoenix | 03:05:05 |
adele moggan | phoenix | 03:05:05 |
SCOUTING 3.3 ml 14 Aug | 14/08/16 | |
Name | Club | Time |
jenny chandler | ss | 00:40:15 |
chris craven | ss | 00:40:15 |
jayne vernon | nuclear racing | 00:50:20 |
zoe butler | nuclear racing | 00:50:20 |
tracy brombozsc | mec | 00:50:37 |
craig vernon | nuclear racing | 00:50:42 |
sarah colbert | ss | 01:08:55 |
meg moore | chac | 01:11:28 |
john elliot | ss | 01:23:38 |
len clarke | ss | 01:23:38 |
Its over, well done to those who completed all four days, not a marathon but it probably felt like it, congratulations to Roger our oldest ever finisher, and thanks to everyone for their support
Tour of Terling | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | TOUR | |
Name | Club | Time | Time | Time | Time | time |
craig dawson | tip | 00:59:22 | 00:38:06 | 00:26:11 | 00:12:03 | 02:15:42 |
roger gooding | ss | 01:01:56 | 00:39:41 | 00:28:21 | 00:12:31 | 02:22:29 |
gary joslin | ss | 01:05:06 | 00:44:09 | 00:28:21 | 00:12:33 | 02:30:09 |
chris hargraves | lt bad | 01:07:45 | 00:45:02 | 00:29:55 | 00:12:53 | 02:35:35 |
mark lawes | tip | 01:08:55 | 00:43:14 | 00:30:29 | 00:13:16 | 02:35:54 |
mark shillaker | tip | 01:08:55 | 00:43:14 | 00:30:29 | 00:13:23 | 02:36:01 |
simon morgan | chac | 01:08:40 | 00:47:07 | 00:30:29 | 00:12:52 | 02:39:08 |
dave hurley | mec | 01:12:46 | 00:45:20 | 00:30:29 | 00:13:32 | 02:42:07 |
jane smith | bishops stortford | 01:12:20 | 00:47:35 | 00:30:09 | 00:13:52 | 02:43:56 |
richard sirrett | ss | 01:11:11 | 00:48:57 | 00:30:29 | 00:14:00 | 02:44:37 |
malcolm bailey | tip | 01:20:50 | 00:52:58 | 00:30:29 | 00:15:46 | 03:00:03 |
matt webster | gfdr | 01:08:34 | 01:16:55 | 00:26:21 | 00:11:36 | 03:03:26 |
martin jackson | gfdr | 01:08:34 | 01:16:55 | 00:28:21 | 00:12:15 | 03:06:05 |
nicola norman | ss | 01:28:18 | 00:51:54 | 00:35:29 | 00:15:18 | 03:10:59 |
hilda o'kelly | ss | 01:28:18 | 00:51:54 | 00:35:29 | 00:15:19 | 03:11:00 |
keith jackson | mec | 01:22:53 | 00:54:09 | 00:38:06 | 00:16:47 | 03:11:55 |
paula rothero | tip | 01:26:56 | 01:02:27 | 00:38:06 | 00:16:48 | 03:24:17 |
dawn shilling | mec | 01:29:22 | 01:01:30 | 00:38:06 | 00:17:52 | 03:26:50 |
james farren | witham | 01:34:54 | 01:02:46 | 00:40:35 | 00:17:17 | 03:35:32 |
kim farren | witham | 01:34:54 | 01:02:46 | 00:40:35 | 00:17:17 | 03:35:32 |
julian holder | tip | 01:46:07 | 01:05:15 | 00:35:29 | 00:15:24 | 03:42:15 |
lorna pettifer | mec | 01:46:07 | 01:05:15 | 00:35:29 | 00:15:50 | 03:42:41 |
john pettifer | mec | 01:46:07 | 01:05:15 | 00:47:22 | 00:20:01 | 03:58:45 |
roger duffield | tip | 02:04:44 | 01:15:24 | 00:47:22 | 00:19:34 | 04:27:04 |
heather jackson | mec | 02:04:41 | 01:15:19 | 00:50:31 | 00:21:43 | 04:32:14 |
Tour of terling records | (* = overall) | ||||||||||||
Day 3 | Day 3 | Day 4 UP | Day 4 UP | Day 4 DOWN | Day 4 DOWN | Finishers | Winners | Winners | Participants | ||||
male | female | male | female | male | female | M + F = tot | male | female | Day 1 | Day 2 | Day 3 | Day 4 | |
2007 | 26.53 M Muir | 30.12 N Wood | 5.41 D Lawrence | 6.49 S Colbert | 5.13 D Lawrence | 6.11 S Colbert | 13+5=18 | A Marsh | S Colbert | 44 | 46 | 30 | 18 |
2008 | 23.41 G Chandler | 29.50 S Colbert | 5.29 G Chandler | 6.44 S Colbert | 4.54 G Chandler | 6.15 S Colbert | 18+7=25 | G Chandler | S Colbert | 60 | 47 | 37 | 25 |
2009 | 24.02 P Molyneux | 29.48 N Brockbank | 6.00 D Augustin | 6.57 N Brockbank | 5.27 A Ritchings | 6.07 N Brockbank | 11+11=22 | A Ritchings | N Brockbank | 86 | 65 | 49 | 22 |
2010 | 22.45 P Molyneux | 28.47 N Brockbank | 5.27 P Molyneux | 6.48 N Brockbank | 4.48 P Molyneux | 6.07 N Brockbank | 26+10=36 | L Martin | S Colbert | 99 | 73 | 56 | 36 |
2011 | 23.42 M newton | 26.47 J Allen | 5.25 M Newton | 6.07 J Allen | 4.43 M Newton | 5.23 J Allen | 25+13=38 | J Neugebuaer | N Brockbank | 103 | 77 | 72 | 38 |
2013 | 24.10 G Allen | 28.08 N Brockbank | 5.11 M Newton | 6.16 N Brockbank | 5.04 G Allen | 5.50 N Brockbank | 9+8=17 | J Woodyard | N Brockbank* | 70 | 55 | 42 | 17 |
2014 | 24.06 M Newton | 27.11 N Brockbank | 5.31 M Newton | 6.21 N Brockbank | 4.52 M Newton | 5.36 N Brockbank | 16+7=23 | M Newton | N Brockbank | 63 | 53 | 48 | 23 |
2015 | 23:29 M Newton | 31:18 S Colbert | 6:14 C Dawson | 6:57 S Colbert | 5:46 C Dawson | 6:50 S Colbert | 8+3=11 | C Dawson | S Colbert | 60 | 25 | 25 | 11 |
2016 | 26.41 C Dawson | 31.26 J Smith | 6.07 M Webster | 7.29 J Smith | 5.29 M Webster | 6.23 J Smith | 17+8=25 | C Dawson | J Smith | 86 | 78 | 58 | 35 |
Going the extra mile was not enough for the hardiest runners in the Tour, they complete the extra two hard miles
Tour of Terling Day 4 | time trial 2 x 1ml | 03/08/16 | |
name | UP | DOWN | tour time |
matt webster | 00:06:07 | 00:05:29 | 00:11:36 |
craig dawson | 00:06:17 | 00:05:46 | 00:12:03 |
martin jackson | 00:06:27 | 00:05:48 | 00:12:15 |
john byford | 00:06:34 | 00:05:50 | 00:12:24 |
roger gooding | 00:06:33 | 00:05:58 | 00:12:31 |
gary joslin | 00:06:41 | 00:05:52 | 00:12:33 |
simon morgan | 00:06:49 | 00:06:03 | 00:12:52 |
chris hargraves | 00:06:52 | 00:06:01 | 00:12:53 |
mark lawes | 00:07:04 | 00:06:12 | 00:13:16 |
mark shillaker | 00:07:03 | 00:06:20 | 00:13:23 |
david hurley | 00:07:14 | 00:06:18 | 00:13:32 |
jane smith | 00:07:29 | 00:06:23 | 00:13:52 |
richard sirrett | 00:07:31 | 00:06:29 | 00:14:00 |
charlie claisse | 00:07:33 | 00:06:55 | 00:14:28 |
simon baker | 00:07:47 | 00:07:02 | 00:14:49 |
jake breathwick | 00:08:00 | 00:06:52 | 00:14:52 |
keely jordan | 00:07:56 | 00:06:57 | 00:14:53 |
nicola norman | 00:08:02 | 00:07:16 | 00:15:18 |
hilda o'kelly | 00:08:04 | 00:07:15 | 00:15:19 |
julian holder | 00:08:11 | 00:07:13 | 00:15:24 |
malcolm bailey | 00:08:24 | 00:07:22 | 00:15:46 |
lorna pettifer | 00:08:27 | 00:07:23 | 00:15:50 |
keith jackson | 00:08:57 | 00:07:50 | 00:16:47 |
paula rothero | 00:08:52 | 00:07:56 | 00:16:48 |
hayley young | 00:09:01 | 00:08:04 | 00:17:05 |
denis mole | 00:09:20 | 00:07:47 | 00:17:07 |
kim farren | 00:08:59 | 00:08:18 | 00:17:17 |
james farren | 00:08:59 | 00:08:18 | 00:17:17 |
dawn shilling | 00:09:28 | 00:08:24 | 00:17:52 |
caroline claisse | 00:09:37 | 00:08:45 | 00:18:22 |
roger duffield | 00:10:27 | 00:09:07 | 00:19:34 |
john pettifer | 00:11:10 | 00:08:51 | 00:20:01 |
mel sirett | 00:20:10 | ||
helen young | 00:10:36 | 00:09:35 | 00:20:11 |
heather jackson | 00:11:39 | 00:10:04 | 00:21:43 |
Another big turnout, the ford provided some welcome relief on a sultry evening, the sausage rolls provided some welcome sustenance.
Tour of Terling Day 3 | Multi-terrain 4.5mls | 02/08/16 | ||
name | run time | adjusted | bonus | tour time |
craig dawson | 00:26:41 | 00:26:41 | 00:00:30 | 00:26:11 |
matt webster | 00:26:53 | 00:26:41 | 00:00:20 | 00:26:21 |
andy conway | 00:28:21 | 00:28:21 | 00:00:10 | 00:28:11 |
gary joslin | 00:28:28 | 00:28:21 | 00:28:21 | |
andy ritchings | 00:28:31 | 00:28:21 | 00:28:21 | |
martin jackson | 00:28:50 | 00:28:21 | 00:28:21 | |
roger gooding | 00:29:01 | 00:28:21 | 00:28:21 | |
chris hargraves | 00:29:55 | 00:29:55 | 00:29:55 | |
tracy harrington | 00:31:34 | 00:30:29 | 00:00:30 | 00:29:59 |
jane smith | 00:31:26 | 00:30:29 | 00:00:20 | 00:30:09 |
vicky knight | 00:30:57 | 00:30:29 | 00:00:10 | 00:30:19 |
simon morgan | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
julian catmull | 00:30:48 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
david hurley | 00:30:56 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
mark lawes | 00:31:00 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
mark shillaker | 00:31:00 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
chris purse | 00:31:09 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
lee kerrison | 00:31:41 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
ian rhodes | 00:31:46 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
richard sirrett | 00:31:59 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
graham moon | 00:32:16 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
jon legge | 00:32:30 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
simon baker | 00:32:40 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
nigel kinsella | 00:32:58 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
graham lewin | 00:33:00 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
stuart darney | 00:33:19 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
malcolm bailey | 00:33:20 | 00:30:29 | 00:30:29 | |
paul gregory | 00:35:29 | 00:35:29 | 00:35:29 | |
lorna pettifer | 00:35:32 | 00:35:29 | 00:35:29 | |
julian holder | 00:35:36 | 00:35:29 | 00:35:29 | |
nicola norman | 00:35:46 | 00:35:29 | 00:35:29 | |
hilda o'kelly | 00:35:47 | 00:35:29 | 00:35:29 | |
jake breathwick | 00:36:51 | 00:36:51 | 00:36:51 | |
abigail morgan | 00:36:51 | 00:36:51 | 00:36:51 | |
lorraine baker | 00:36:52 | 00:36:51 | 00:36:51 | |
rob hadgraft | 00:36:57 | 00:36:51 | 00:36:51 | |
stacey hember | 00:36:59 | 00:36:51 | 00:36:51 | |
andy hind | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | |
keith jackson | 00:38:07 | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | |
graham moore | 00:38:12 | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | |
holly thompson | 00:38:12 | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | |
janet hill | 00:38:27 | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | |
paula rothero | 00:38:35 | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | |
peter boulstridge | 00:38:41 | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | |
dawn shilling | 00:38:45 | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | |
zoie gould | 00:39:35 | 00:39:35 | 00:39:35 | |
claire phillips | 00:40:35 | 00:40:35 | 00:40:35 | |
james farren | 00:40:58 | 00:40:35 | 00:40:35 | |
kim farren | 00:40:58 | 00:40:35 | 00:40:35 | |
peter wood | 00:42:06 | 00:42:06 | 00:42:06 | |
honor wood | 00:43:11 | 00:43:11 | 00:43:11 | |
pat rhodes | 00:43:42 | 00:43:42 | 00:43:42 | |
ann marie | 00:43:49 | 00:43:42 | 00:43:42 | |
steve wood | 00:44:48 | 00:44:48 | 00:44:48 | |
roger duffield | 00:47:22 | 00:47:22 | 00:47:22 | |
john pettifer | 00:47:49 | 00:47:22 | 00:47:22 | |
heather jackson | 00:50:31 | 00:50:31 | 00:50:31 | |
stephen connolly | 01:01:13 | 01:01:13 | 01:01:13 |
A big turnout for day 2, an easier course than normal (apologies to the devotees of the truly twisty, but overgrown paths limited our choices), clipper 4 turned out to be the most tricky.
Tour of Terling Day 2 | The navigators trail 5.3 ml | 01/08/16 | ||
name | club | run time | penalty | tour time |
craig dawson | tip | 00:38:06 | 00:38:06 | |
roger gooding | ss | 00:39:41 | 00:39:41 | |
john hood | mec | 00:40:26 | 00:40:26 | |
mark shillaker | tip | 00:43:14 | 00:43:14 | |
mark lawes | tip | 00:43:14 | 00:43:14 | |
chris purse | ss | 00:43:54 | 00:43:54 | |
gary joslin | ss | 00:44:09 | 00:44:09 | |
richard smith | lt bad | 00:45:02 | 00:45:02 | |
chris hargraves | lt bad | 00:45:02 | 00:45:02 | |
david hurley | mec | 00:45:20 | 00:45:20 | |
chris burgoyne | ss | 00:45:36 | 00:45:36 | |
lynn higgs | chac | 00:45:41 | 00:45:41 | |
keith thomas | chac | 00:45:41 | 00:45:41 | |
tim brockington | ss | 00:45:48 | 00:45:48 | |
julian catmull | ss | 00:46:05 | 00:46:05 | |
simon morgan | chac | 00:47:07 | 00:47:07 | |
jane smith | bishops stortford | 00:47:35 | 00:47:35 | |
vicky knight | tip | 00:48:04 | 00:48:04 | |
richard sirrett | ss | 00:48:57 | 00:48:57 | |
andy hind | ss | 00:49:47 | 00:49:47 | |
phil davies | mec | 00:44:44 | 00:06:00 | 00:50:44 |
andy ritchings | lt bad | 00:51:19 | 00:51:19 | |
hilda o'kelly | ss | 00:51:54 | 00:51:54 | |
nicola norman | ss | 00:51:54 | 00:51:54 | |
karen chapman | ss | 00:52:53 | 00:52:53 | |
malcolm bailey | tip | 00:52:58 | 00:52:58 | |
ian rhodes | tip | 00:52:58 | 00:52:58 | |
simon baker | mec | 00:52:58 | 00:52:58 | |
katherine hull | ss | 00:53:09 | 00:53:09 | |
sharon bannister | ss | 00:53:09 | 00:53:09 | |
nicky brockbank | ss | 00:53:09 | 00:53:09 | |
kevin hopper | ss | 00:50:11 | 00:03:00 | 00:53:11 |
keith jackson | mec | 00:54:09 | 00:54:09 | |
jake breathwick | mec | 00:54:09 | 00:54:09 | |
denis mole | Hav 90 | 00:56:31 | 00:56:31 | |
graham moore | benfleet | 00:57:31 | 00:57:31 | |
janet hill | ss | 00:57:58 | 00:57:58 | |
david reaves | mec | 01:01:15 | 01:01:15 | |
dawn shilling | mec | 01:01:30 | 01:01:30 | |
claire phillips | mec | 01:01:55 | 01:01:55 | |
wendy smalley | mec | 01:02:23 | 01:02:23 | |
andy mason | ss | 00:59:26 | 00:03:00 | 01:02:26 |
paula rothero | tip | 01:02:27 | 01:02:27 | |
pat rhodes | tip | 01:02:27 | 01:02:27 | |
ann marie | tip | 01:02:27 | 01:02:27 | |
james farren | wit | 01:02:46 | 01:02:46 | |
kim farren | wit | 01:02:46 | 01:02:46 | |
anthony knight | tip | 01:02:54 | 01:02:54 | |
finlay newman | tip | 01:02:54 | 01:02:54 | |
dave spain | mec | 01:03:16 | 01:03:16 | |
julia binstead | mec | 01:03:16 | 01:03:16 | |
charlie claisse | unatt | 01:05:04 | 01:05:04 | |
caroline claisse | unatt | 01:05:12 | 01:05:12 | |
julian holder | tip | 01:05:15 | 01:05:15 | |
john pettifer | mec | 01:05:15 | 01:05:15 | |
lorna pettifer | mec | 01:05:15 | 01:05:15 | |
keely jordan | mec | 01:05:15 | 01:05:15 | |
yan stile | mec | 01:05:15 | 01:05:15 | |
sarah colbert | ss | 01:05:31 | 01:05:31 | |
bruce hogarth | mec | 01:06:24 | 01:06:24 | |
james heskey-jones | tip | 01:06:45 | 01:06:45 | |
katy rehal | mec | 01:06:45 | 01:06:45 | |
georgina heskey-jones | tip | 01:06:45 | 01:06:45 | |
nick baker | tip | 01:06:45 | 01:06:45 | |
sam davies | tip | 01:06:45 | 01:06:45 | |
suzanne kuyser | ss | 01:07:40 | 01:07:40 | |
kevin wright | ss | 01:12:02 | 01:12:02 | |
elaine tribley | ss | 01:10:55 | 00:03:00 | 01:13:55 |
mel sirrett | ss | 01:14:26 | 01:14:26 | |
heather jackson | mec | 01:15:19 | 01:15:19 | |
roger duffield | tip | 01:15:24 | 01:15:24 | |
matt webster | gfdr | 01:10:55 | 00:06:00 | 01:16:55 |
martin jackson | gfdr | 01:10:55 | 00:06:00 | 01:16:55 |
helen walker | ss | 01:20:30 | 01:20:30 | |
john bronze | north devon rr | 01:21:02 | 01:21:02 | |
jilly bronze | north devon rr | 01:21:02 | 01:21:02 | |
chris mcdonnell | dengie | 01:29:20 | 01:29:20 | |
vicky dash | dengie | 01:29:20 | 01:29:20 |
An excellent start to the tour, ALL of the cakes were eaten, NO penalties were awarded (except for eating all the cakes)
Tour of Terling day 1 | The Runners trail 8.3ml | 31/07/16 |
Name | Club | Run Time |
craig dawson | tip | 00:59:22 |
roger gooding | ss | 01:01:56 |
darren sutton | ss | 01:03:28 |
chris pearce | ss | 01:03:28 |
andy wright | ss | 01:03:28 |
gary joslin | ss | 01:05:06 |
brian rothera | oswestry olympians | 01:05:08 |
chris purse | ss | 01:06:28 |
chris beazley | ss | 01:06:35 |
richard smith | lt bad | 01:07:45 |
chris hargraves | lt bad | 01:07:45 |
paul mckenna | gfdr | 01:08:34 |
matt webster | gfdr | 01:08:34 |
martin jackson | gfdr | 01:08:34 |
james heskey-jones | tip | 01:08:37 |
simon morgan | chac | 01:08:40 |
tracy harrington | tip | 01:08:55 |
mark lawes | tip | 01:08:55 |
mark shillaker | tip | 01:08:55 |
julian catmull | ss | 01:09:05 |
ian lawson | gfdr | 01:09:05 |
john hood | mec | 01:09:32 |
phil davies | mec | 01:09:54 |
john legge | ss | 01:09:55 |
lyn higgs | chac | 01:09:59 |
keith thomas | chac | 01:09:59 |
andrew conway | tip | 01:11:07 |
richard sirrett | ss | 01:11:11 |
david reaves | mec | 01:12:15 |
jane smith | bishops stortford | 01:12:20 |
dave hurley | mec | 01:12:46 |
kevin payne | mec | 01:14:21 |
tim brockington | ss | 01:14:38 |
richard taylor | ss | 01:14:50 |
vicky knight | tip | 01:15:01 |
andy ritchings | lt bad | 01:19:58 |
graham moore | benfleet | 01:20:42 |
jim slater | tip | 01:20:50 |
malcolm bailey | tip | 01:20:50 |
keith jackson | mec | 01:22:53 |
kerry harrington | gfdr | 01:23:10 |
lee prowse | gfdr | 01:23:10 |
anthony knight | tip | 01:23:30 |
janet hill | ss | 01:23:50 |
jackie adams | gfdr | 01:25:37 |
chris childs | mec | 01:26:10 |
simon clamp | mersea | 01:26:10 |
paula rothero | tip | 01:26:56 |
denis mole | hav 90 | 01:27:09 |
ivan howlett | ss | 01:27:15 |
georgia herron | lt bad | 01:27:26 |
karen chapman | ss | 01:27:56 |
sharon bannister | ss | 01:27:56 |
hilda o'kelly | ss | 01:28:18 |
nicola norman | ss | 01:28:18 |
andy mason | ss | 01:29:12 |
dawn shilling | mec | 01:29:22 |
clare phillips | mec | 01:30:18 |
peter boulstridge | tip | 01:31:09 |
gary wright | ss | 01:32:40 |
cheryl penny | unatt | 01:32:40 |
kim farren | witham | 01:34:54 |
james farren | witham | 01:34:54 |
haley morley | gfdr | 01:35:12 |
henrietta butcher | gfdr | 01:35:12 |
val white | mec | 01:40:51 |
wendy smalley | mec | 01:44:20 |
julia binstead | mec | 01:44:27 |
lorna pettifer | mec | 01:46:07 |
john pettifer | mec | 01:46:07 |
julian holder | tip | 01:46:07 |
keely jordan | mec | 01:46:07 |
mel sirrett | ss | 01:47:47 |
bruce hogarth-jones | mec | 01:48:20 |
kevin wright | ss | 01:50:24 |
caroline claisse | unatt | 01:51:54 |
helen young | unatt | 01:51:54 |
gill winsor | dengie | 01:53:29 |
richard carvey | dengie | 01:53:29 |
clare bendall | dengie | 01:53:29 |
samantha bowshell | dengie | 01:53:29 |
honor wood | ss | 01:56:07 |
heather jackson | mec | 02:04:41 |
roger duffield | tip | 02:04:44 |
yan stile | mec | 02:10:46 |
sarah colbert | ss | 02:10:52 |
A smaller than usual turnout, probably caused by the weather being too good! apparently the policeman at the jail wasn't too grumpy, just as well for Phil and Josh who spent longest there.
Individuals | |||
KEVIN BEARMAN | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:37:30 | |
SAM BEARMAN | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:44:20 | |
ROY READ | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:16:33 | |
RICHARD SIRETT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:31:06 | |
PHIL DAVIS | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 2:12:27 | |
JOSH DAVIS | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 2:12:27 | |
DARREN COATES | HARLOW ROAD RUNNERS | 1:14:07 | |
IAN BRAZIER | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:22:06 | |
NIKKI BROCKBANK | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:16:37 | |
CHRIS BEASLEY | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:17:55 | |
RICHARD TATTERSALL | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:36:24 | |
MALCOLM BAILEY | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:43:47 | |
JANET HILL | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 2:03:05 | |
ELAINE TRIBLEY | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 2:03:36 | |
JOHN PETTIFER | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 2:05:34 | |
LORNA PETTIFER | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:42:37 | |
CLARE PHILLIPS | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:44:22 | |
JOHN HOOD | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:16:50 | |
ANDY RITCHINGS | LITTLE BADDOW | 1:21:07 | |
PETE HODGSON | LITTLE BADDOW | 1:25:35 | |
BRAD ADAMS | LITTLE BADDOW | 1:17:08 | |
CHRIS HARGRAVES | LITTLE BADDOW | 1:26:54 | |
VAL WHITE | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 2:03:55 | |
GRAHAM MOORE | BENFLEET | 1:38:14 | |
ANDY MASON | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:36:15 | |
MARK JACKSON | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:34:00 | |
CHRIS BURGOYNE | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:14:01 | |
SARAH AND DAVID | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:28:27 | |
Teams | |||
NIKKI BROCKBANK | CHRIS BEASLEY | 2:34:32 | Mix |
DARREN COATES | IAN BRAZIER | 2:36:13 | Male |
BRAD ADAMS | CHRIS HARGRAVES | 2:44:02 | Male |
ANDY RITCHINGS | PETE HODGSON | 2:46:42 | Male |
ROY READ | RICHARD SIRETT | 2:47:39 | Male |
CLARE PHILLIPS | JOHN HOOD | 3:01:12 | Mix |
RICHARD TATTERSALL | MALCOLM BAILEY | 3:20:11 | Male |
KEVIN BEARMAN | SAM BEARMAN | 3:21:50 | Mix |
JOHN PETTIFER | LORNA PETTIFER | 3:48:11 | Mix |
JANET HILL | ELAINE TRIBLEY | 4:06:41 | Female |
PHIL DAVIS | JOSH DAVIS | 4:24:54 | Male |
Series results for those who managed to complete all three events, the percentages are of the winning time in each event (long or short)
Men's | results | Race1 | Race2 | Race 3 | Total % |
Simon | Morgan | 0:46:57/100% | 0:48:57/87.54 | 00:45:00/100 | 287.54 |
Gary | Abbott | 1:11:51/85.20% | 1:02:48/86.67 | 01:29:32/93.84 | 265.71 |
Paul | Burgess | 1:08:55/89.95% | 1:04:10/83.73 | 01:41:49/79.38 | 253.06 |
Richard | Taylor | 1:26:26/61.52% | 1:13:43/66.81 | 00:52:16/83.44 | 211.77 |
Peter | Bates | 0:53:30/85.55% | 1:12:17/32.90 | 01:03:12/59.73 | 178.18 |
Ian | Foskew | 1:09:08/51.66% | 1:12:46/32.23 | 00:55:22/77.29 | 161.18 |
Ian | Sillett | 1:55:30/14.90% | 1:35:31/27.12 | 01:02:18/61.82 | 103.84 |
Roger | Duffield | 1:09:07/51.69% | 1:16:48/22.92 | 01:19:55/23.22 | 97.83 |
Ladies' | results | ||||
Lynn | Higgs | 1:11:54/95.09 | 1:02:50/100 | 1:29:38/100 | 295.09 |
Louise | Kingsley | 1:22:52/78.99 | 1:19:36/73.02 | 1:54:07/72.38 | 224.39 |
Wendy | Smalley | 0:56:20/94.50 | 1:06:35/59.16 | 1:10:41/70.41 | 224.07 |
Linda | Bates | 1:14:43/60.28 | 1:28:23/12.71 | 1:22:03/57.51 | 130.50 |
A small but happy bunch of runners braved the Autumnal-like weather in Fyfield. A return to form for Gary Chandler but only with the assistance of Antony and Chris. Pru took 1st lady on the podium. Special thanks to every one that came especially our hosts Nicki and Tony at the Black Bull
7.5 mile route | ||
GARY CHANDLER | 0:55:17 | |
ANTONY GOODALL | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:55:19 |
CHRIS BURGOYNE | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:55:19 |
JOHN HOOD | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:01:12 |
PAUL DELLER | TIPTREE ROAD RUNNERS | 1:05:51 |
DARREN COATES | HARLOW ROAD RUNNERS | 1:06:26 |
RICHARD SIRETT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:09:08 |
TIM BROCKINGTON | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:10:03 |
DAVID HURLEY | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:10:17 |
GRAHAM MOORE | BENFLEET ROAD RUNNERS | 1:19:55 |
RICHARD TAYLOR | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:20:18 |
MARK JACKSON | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:23:06 |
CHRIS HEYHOE | GRANGE FARM AND DUNMOW RUNNERS | 1:27:01 |
PRU HEYHOE | GRANGE FARM AND DUNMOW RUNNERS | 1:27:08 |
JANET HILL | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:27:41 |
LOUISE KINGSLEY | FLYERS SOUTHEND | 1:30:26 |
STEVE RAY | FLYERS SOUTHEND | 1:30:26 |
GARY WRIGHT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:40:39 |
SARAH KNOWLES | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:40:39 |
DON SINCLAIR | PITSEA | 1:43:53 |
VAL SINCLAIR | PITSEA | 1:43:53 |
5 MILE ROUTE | ||
CLARE PHILLIPS | MID ESSEX CASUALS | 1:03:17 |
SARAH COLBERT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:35:15 |
MELANIE SIRETT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:50:56 |
Another excellent course, although rather damp in places, a close finish in the short course between Simon and Tim, Val gets her first win. Chris and Lynn win the long course as Yan goes astray
5.25 mile course | |||||
Name | Club | Time | |||
Simon | Morgan | Colchester | Harriers | 00:45:00 | |
Tim | Brockington | Springfield | Striders | 00:45:02 | |
Paul | Bryan | Colchester | Harriers | 00:51:02 | |
Richard | Taylor | Springfield | Striders | 00:52:16 | |
John | Carter | Colchester | Harriers | 00:52:45 | |
Matthew | Froggatt | Unatt | 00:53:47 | ||
Ian | Foskew | MEC | 00:55:22 | ||
Don | Sinclair | Pitsea | 00:57:57 | ||
Val | Sinclair | Pitsea | 00:57:57 | ||
Keith | Jackson | MEC | 00:58:01 | ||
Rachel | Abbott | Colchester | Harriers | 00:59:04 | |
Nichola | Norman | Springfield | Striders | 00:59:35 | |
Hilda | O’Kelly | Springfield | Striders | 00:59:37 | |
Kim | Farron | Witham | RC | 00:59:39 | |
Diane | Parton | Capel | Cheetahs | 01:02:16 | |
Ian | Sillett | Capel | Cheetahs | 01:02:18 | |
Peter | Bates | Pitsea | 01:03:12 | ||
Wendy | Smalley | MEC | 01:10:41 | ||
Clarice | Corton | Unatt | 01:10:43 | ||
Ruth | Hambling | Hadleigh | Hares | 01:13:49 | |
Helen | Roger-brown | STR | 01:13:55 | ||
Becky | Bowen | Hadleigh | Hares | 01:14:00 | |
Clare | Mortimer | Hadleigh | Hares | 01:14:09 | |
Bruce | Hogarth-jones | MEC | 01:14:28 | ||
Roger | Duffield | Tiptree | 01:19:55 | ||
Heather | Jackson | MEC | 01:19:56 | ||
Linda | Bates | Pitsea | 01:22:03 | ||
Jillian | Jones | MEC | 01:42:34 | ||
9 nile course | |||||
Chris | Beazeley | Springfield | Striders | 01:24:14 | |
Gary | Abbott | Colchester | Harriers | 01:29:32 | |
Lynn | Higgs | Colchester | Harriers | 01:29:38 | |
Paul | Burgess | Saffron | Striders | 01:41:49 | |
Libby | Watson | Springfield | Striders | 01:45:27 | |
Dave | Game | MEC | 01:50:40 | ||
Steve | Ray | Flyers | Southend | 01:54:05 | |
Louise | Kingsley | Flyers | Southend | 01:54:07 | |
David | Cole | Unatt | 02:06:33 | ||
Yan | Stile | MEC | 01:24:55 | wrong course |
A lovely summers evening for an exploration of some hidden corners of coggeshall good running by the youngsters Gabby and Taylor on the short route, and the usual suspects Gavin, Sean and Lynn on the long route
T&C twister, coggeshall 15/06/16 2.5ml | |||
Name | Club | Run Time | |
samantha bilbie | ss | 00:31:46 | |
gabby bilbie | ss | 00:31:46 | |
roger gooding | ss | 00:31:46 | |
taylor gooding | ss | 00:31:46 | |
mel sirett | ss | 00:36:13 | |
sarah colbert | ss | 00:46:16 | |
roger duffield | tiptree | 01:22:37 | |
T&C twister, coggeshall 15/06/16 5.7ml | |||
Name | Club | Run Time | |
sean ketteridge | chac | 00:48:56 | |
gavin allen | ss | 00:48:56 | |
lynn higgs | chac | 00:52:20 | |
gary abbott | chac | 00:52:20 | |
craig dawson | tiptree | 00:52:25 | |
richard sirett | ss | 00:55:48 | |
tim brockington | ss | 00:56:57 | |
david hurley | mec | 00:59:43 | |
mark jackson | mec | 01:01:15 | |
david reaves | mec | 01:01:15 | |
diane knights | mec | 01:01:52 | |
sue aves | ss | 01:01:52 | |
ian foskew | mec | 01:02:58 | |
alison gillan | ss | 01:04:31 | |
simon morgan | chac | 01:05:50 | |
paul brian | chac | 01:05:52 | |
richard taylor | ss | 01:06:50 | |
graham baker | mec | 01:07:24 | 5m penalty |
janet hill | ss | 01:08:19 | |
andrew mason | ss | 01:08:24 | |
elaine tribley | ss | 01:09:33 | |
john hood | mec | 01:14:20 | |
wendy smalley | mec | 01:14:33 | |
dawn shilling | mec | 01:14:33 | |
john pettifer | mec | 01:15:01 | |
lorna pettifer | mec | 01:15:01 | |
julian holder | tiptree | 01:15:01 | |
nic footer | mec | 01:33:46 | |
poppy footer | mec | 01:33:46 | |
donna footer | mec | 01:33:46 | |
caz wallis | mec | 01:33:46 |
A suprisingly warm day saw a big turnout for the second in the series, an excellent route enabled fast times for some
Trace Your Royal Routes Series – Race 2 The Crown Cattawade | ||||
5.7 mile course | ||||
1 | David Cole | Unaff | 00:43:19 | |
2 | Sue Clarke | MEC | 00:47:11 | |
3 | John Clarke | MEC | 00:47:12 | |
4 | Simon Morgan | Colchester | 00:48:57 | |
5 | Richard Sirett | Springfield | 00:51:19 | |
6 | Joe Ferguson | MEC | 00:51:52 | |
7 | Simon Ferguson | MEC | 00:51:54 | |
8 | David Hurley | MEC | 00:52:36 | |
9 | Sarah Colbert | Springfield | 00:52:38 | |
10 | Les Dunham | Colchester | 00:57:51 | |
11 | John Carter | Colchester | 00:57:52 | |
12 | Dave Game | MEC | 01:03:16 | |
13 | Hilda O Kelly | Springfield | 01:06:13 | |
14 | Nichola Norman | Springfield | 01:06:15 | |
15 | Simon Clamp | Mersea HHH | 01:06:19 | |
16 | Wendy Smalley | MEC | 01:06:35 | |
17 | Peter Boulstridge | Tiptree | 01:06:36 | |
18 | Dawn Shilling | MEC | 01:07:15 | |
19 | Rob Hadgraft | Tiptree | 01:08:42 | |
20 | Carolyn Bounds | Tiptree | 01:11:46 | |
21 | Barry Dobson | Tiptree | 01:11:52 | |
22 | Peter Bates | Pitsea | 01:12:17 | |
23 | Ian Foskew | MEC | 01:12:46 | |
24 | Melanie Sirett | Springfield | 01:12:57 | |
25 | Roger Duffield | Tiptree | 01:16:48 | |
26 | Sarah Watkins | Hadleigh Hares | 01:21:52 | |
27 | Grace Watkins | Hadleigh Hares | 01:21:53 | |
28 | Ruth Hambling | Hadleigh Hares | 01:22:05 | |
29 | Helen Roger Brown | STR | 01:22:06 | |
30 | Clare Mortimer | STR | 01:22:08 | |
31 | Linda Bates | Pitsea | 01:28:23 | |
32 | Malcolm Potter | Springfield | 01:31:01 | |
33 | Gavin Long | Saffron Striders | 01:38:42 | |
34 | Ed Chapman | unaff | 01:59:21 | |
8 Mile course | ||||
1 | Craig Dawson | Tiptree | 00:55:13 | |
2 | Sean Ketteridge | Colchester | 00:55:15 | |
3 | Roy Read | MEC | 00:57:48 | |
4 | Roger Gooding | Springfield | 00:58:50 | |
5 | Mark Lawes | Tiptree | 01:02:26 | |
6 | Garry Abbott | Colchester | 01:02:48 | |
7 | Lynne Higgs | Colchester | 01:02:50 | |
8 | Paul Burgess | Saffron Striders | 01:04:10 | |
9 | Phil Davies | MEC | 01:04:51 | |
10 | Paul Dellar | Tiptree | 01:05:52 | |
11 | David Reaves | MEC | 01:06:21 | |
12 | Cliff Weatherup | MEC | 01:07:59 | |
13 | Richard Taylor | Springfield | 01:13:43 | |
14 | Yan Stile | MEC | 01:14:39 | |
15 | David Lumby | TRA | 01:16:06 | |
16 | Becky McCorquodale | Harwich | 01:16:50 | |
17 | Jason Meachin | Harwich | 01:16:52 | |
18 | Chris Childs | MEC | 01:17:53 | |
19 | Tricia Stacey | Gt Bentley | 01:18:34 | |
20 | Toni Wilson | Gt.Bentley | 01:18:36 | |
21 | Lucy Ferguson | MEC | 01:19:10 | |
22 | Will Ferguson | MEC | 01:19:11 | |
23 | Louise Kingsley | Flyers Southend | 01:19:36 | |
24 | Janet Hill | Springfield | 01:20:35 | |
25 | Gary Crowley | Colchester | 01:21:10 | |
26 | Dean Manning | Colchester | 01:21:16 | |
27 | Dave Spain | MEC | 01:21:55 | |
28 | Julia Binstead | MEC | 01:21:57 | |
29 | Paul Dowell | Colchester | 01:23:21 | |
30 | Alison Gillan | Springfield | 01:24:41 | |
31 | Alastair Gillan | Springfield | 01:24:42 | |
32 | Sarah Knowles | Springfield | 01:28:20 | |
33 | Gary Wright | Springfield | 01:28:22 | |
34 | Charlotte Glass | LW Fitness | 01:33:42 | |
35 | Ian Silett | Capel | 01:35:31 | |
36 | Richard Carvey | Dengie 100 | 01:42:26 | |
37 | Kelvin Fleuty | Dengie 100 | 01:42:27 | |
38 | Clare Bendall | Dengie 100 | 01:42:29 | |
39 | Sam Boshell | Dengie 100 | 01:42:30 | |
40 | Philip Nutley | LDWA | 01:50:00 | |
41 | Valerie Nutley | LDWA | 01:50:00 | |
42 | Donna Footer | MEC | 01:54:07 | |
43 | Caz Chapman | MEC | 01:54:11 | |
44 | Nic Footer | MEC | 01:54:14 | |
45 | Ellie Long | Saffron Striders | 02:00:59 |
A beautiful day of summer sunshine, a tricky route and several clippers, followed by some beer - what better way to spend mayday(SOS!) morning.
many thanks to our hosts Ellie and Dan, and if Lucy and Julie would like to e-mail me their finish time I will amend the results.
6.4 ml route | |||
name | club | time | |
allen smalls | chac | 00:45:51 | |
gary chandler | ss | 00:46:21 | |
julian catmull | ss | 00:53:51 | |
sarah colbert | ss | 00:53:57 | |
david hurley | mec | 00:54:03 | |
chris beezley | ss | 00:54:14 | |
gary abbott | chac | 00:55:21 | |
melissa dowell | chac | 00:55:21 | |
lynn higgs | chac | 00:55:21 | |
tim brockington | ss | 00:55:45 | |
richard sirett | ss | 00:57:42 | |
richard taylor | ss | 00:57:44 | |
rob rodie | ss | 00:58:39 | |
david reaves | mec | 01:00:42 | |
graham moore | ben | 01:02:27 | |
sam bearman | mec | 01:03:39 | |
kev bearman | mec | 01:03:39 | |
steve ray | flyers | 01:06:27 | |
louise kingsley | flyers | 01:06:27 | |
elaine tribley | ss | 01:08:19 | |
ken edwards | ss | 01:08:52 | |
paul dowell | chac | 01:12:00 | |
gary crawry | chac | 01:12:00 | |
rachel abbott | chac | 01:12:00 | |
peter bates | pit | 01:12:24 | |
sarah knowles | ss | 01:14:37 | |
gary wright | ss | 01:14:37 | |
andrew mason | ss | 01:14:43 | |
lyndsey salmon | un | 01:16:20 | |
andrew salmon | un | 01:16:20 | |
val white | mec | 01:19:10 | |
don vickers | ss | 01:19:20 | |
mel sirett | ss | 01:19:28 | |
kevin wright | ss | 01:21:20 | |
wendy smalley | mec | 01:21:41 | |
dawn shilling | mec | 01:21:41 | |
john pritchard | un | 01:21:50 | |
peter boulstridge | tip | 01:21:50 | |
emily jennings | un | 01:23:05 | |
jenny chandler | ss | 01:23:30 | |
jack gear | un | 01:23:30 | |
david gridley | hav 90 | 01:24:48 | |
ben veasey | un | 01:24:48 | |
faye smalls | chac | 01:27:35 | |
heather jackson | mec | 01:27:59 | |
keith jackson | mec | 01:27:59 | |
john pettifer | mec | 01:29:04 | |
lorna pettifer | mec | 01:29:04 | |
clare jennings | un | 01:31:59 | |
loiuse gear | un | 01:31:59 | |
clare chandler | ss | 01:34:53 | |
donna footer | mec | 01:38:12 | |
nick footer | mec | 01:38:12 | |
caz chapman | mec | 01:38:12 | |
jim russell | pit | 01:38:21 | |
helen walker | ss | 01:39:49 | |
linda bates | pit | 01:49:33 | |
william metcalf | dagen 88 | 01:52:48 | |
john elliot | ss | 02:34:33 | |
len clark | ss | 02:34:33 | |
lucy swan | tip | 02:35:00 | estimated |
julie young | tip | 02:35:00 | estimated |
2 mile route | |||
roger duffield | tip | 00:23:03 | |
gillian jones | mec | 00:41:55 | |
olly footer | mec | 00:50:29 | |
paige james | mec | 00:50:30 |
Changeable weather meant that some were caught in a hailstorm during the run but despite that most of the runners said they enjoyed the fast and scenic course in the countryside around Alton Water reservoir, with the bluebell woods being a particular highlight of the long course.
Trace Your Royal Routes | Race 1 Stutton 23 Apr | ||
5 miles | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
Simon | Morgan | CHAC | 00:46:57 |
Chris | Childs | MEC | 00:50:03 |
Simon | Clamp | Mersea Is | 00:51:06 |
Paul | Dowell | CHAC | 00:53:23 |
Rachel | Abbot | CHAC | 00:53:27 |
Peter | Bates | Pitsea | 00:53:30 |
Keith | Jackson | MEC | 00:55:53 |
Wendy | Smalley | MEC | 00:56:20 |
Dawn | Shilling | MEC | 00:56:22 |
Roger | Duffield | Tiptree | 01:09:07 |
Ian | Foskew | MEC | 01:09:08 |
Poppy | Footer | MEC | 01:11:56 |
Nick | Footer | MEC | 01:11:58 |
Donna | Footer | MEC | 01:12:00 |
Caz | Chapman | MEC | 01:12:02 |
Linda | Bates | Pitsea | 01:14:43 |
Heather | Jackson | MEC | 01:33:08 |
Jillian | Jones | MEC | 01:35:17 |
Len | Clark | Springfield | 01:54:10 |
John | Elliot | Springfield | 01:54:11 |
8.5 miles | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
Roy | Read | MEC | 01:02:29 |
Paul | Deller | Tiptree | 01:04:30 |
Sarah | Colbert | Springfield striders | 01:08:19 |
Dave | Hurley | MEC | 01:08:22 |
Paul | Burgess | Saffron striders | 01:08:55 |
Chris | Beasley | Springfield striders | 01:10:17 |
Gary | Abbott | CHAC | 01:11:51 |
Melissa | Dowell | CHAC | 01:11:53 |
Lynn | Higgs | CHAC | 01:11:54 |
David | Reaves | MEC | 01:14:48 |
Dave | Spain | MEC | 01:16:16 |
Mark | Shillaker | Tiptree | 01:17:39 |
David | Lumby | TRA | 01:22:18 |
Steve | Ray | Southend Flyers | 01:22:50 |
Louise | Kingsley | Southend Flyers | 01:22:52 |
Mary | Narey | Stowmarket striders | 01:24:23 |
Richard | Taylor | Springfield striders | 01:26:26 |
Don | Sinclair | Pitsea | 01:31:05 |
Val | Sinclair | Pitsea | 01:31:07 |
Paula | Rothero | Tiptree | 01:38:13 |
Zoe | Gould | Tiptree | 01:38:15 |
Rebecca | Bullock | unaff | 01:55:18 |
Kurt | Bullock | MEC | 01:55:26 |
Ian | Sillett | Capel cheetahs | 01:55:30 |
Les | Dunham | CHAC | DNF |
A twisty course led some to their doom while others prospered, good food and company in the snug afterwards was appreciated by all, well done to Claire and John in the 5K and Craig and Nikki in the 10k
Name | Club | Run Time | |
Night before a day at the races | 10km | ||
CRAIG DAWSON | TIPREE ROAD RUNNERS | 0:45:55 | |
NIKKI BROCKBANK | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:47:52 | |
SARAH COLBERT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:49:26 | |
JANE SMITH | STORTFORD RUNNERS | 0:50:44 | |
PHIL DAVIES | MEC | 0:51:35 | |
TIM BROCKINGTON | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:51:51 | |
JULIAN CATMULL | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:52:08 | |
SNUG SIRETT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:52:27 | |
JAMIE WOODYARD | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:52:47 | |
ADAM RICHARDSON | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:52:50 | |
NEIL BRADLEY | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:54:50 | |
JO BISSETT-SMITH | GFDR | 0:56:21 | |
IAN LAWSON | GFDR | 0:56:29 | |
DAVID KELSEY | GFDR | 0:56:29 | |
RICHARD TATTERSHALL | MEC | 0:57:46 | |
KEVIN BEARMAN | MEC | 0:58:57 | |
CHRIS HEYHOE | GFDR | 0:59:17 | |
PRU HEYHOE | GFDR | 0:59:19 | |
DAVE GAME | MEC | 0:59:24 | |
KAREN CHAPMAN | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:01:18 | |
ROB RODIE | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:01:24 | |
ALISON GILLAN | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:02:06 | |
SIMON MORGAN | COLCHESTER HARRIERS | 1:05:51 | |
ABIGAIL MORGAN | CANTERBURY HARRIERS | 1:05:51 | |
LUKE MALLORD | NA | 1:06:29 | |
LUCY FERGUSON | MEC | 1:06:51 | |
WILLIAM FERGUSON | MEC | 1:06:51 | |
KERRY LONGHURST-COE | NA | 1:07:14 | |
SIMON FERGUSON | MEC | 1:07:14 | |
JOE FERGUSON | MEC | 1:07:14 | |
JOHN HARDY | GFDR | 1:07:15 | |
SAM BEARMAN | MEC | 1:07:17 | |
MAXINE STEVENS | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:09:40 | |
KEVIN WRIGHT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:10:56 | |
VAL WHITE | MEC | 1:14:04 | |
WENDY SMALLEY | MEC | 1:14:27 | |
DAWN SHILLING | MEC | 1:14:30 | |
FAY SMALLS | COLCHESTER HARRIERS | 1:18:52 | |
HELEN WALKER | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:27:11 | |
LORNA PETTIFER | MEC | 1:33:01 | |
JOHN PETTIFER | MEC | 1:33:01 | |
ANDY SMITH | STORTFORD RUNNERS | 1:47:42 | |
ALAN SMALLS | COLCHESTER HARRIERS | 00:40:56 | short course |
RICHARD TAYLOR | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 00:52:49 | short course |
JOHN HOOD | MEC | dnf | short course |
Night before a day at the races | 5km | ||
CLARE PHILLIPS | MEC | 0:36:34 | |
MELANIE SIRETT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 0:37:01 | |
JOHN ELLIOTT | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:17:39 | |
LEN CLARK | SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS | 1:17:42 |
Another fine summery day and 58 lucky runners enjoyed the varied course taking in the sights and sounds of heybridge basin
It was good to welcome back some runners from the past and also our newest runner, Allen and Sarah clocked the fastest times on the 6 miles and Andrew and Amber on the 3 miles
Presentation trail | 04/03/16 | 3.2ml | ||
Name | Club | start | finish | time |
andrew conway | tip | 9:14:21 | 9:44:29 | 00:30:08 |
amber adamson | un | 9:47:54 | 10:36:33 | 00:48:39 |
anne adamson | un | 9:47:54 | 10:36:33 | 00:48:39 |
lynn higgs | chac | 9:09:11 | 10:11:35 | 01:02:24 |
gillian jones | mec | 9:02:15 | 10:08:29 | 01:06:14 |
Presentation trail | 04/03/16 | 6.5ml | ||
Name | Club | start | finish | time |
allen smalls | chac | 9:15:33 | 10:02:53 | 00:47:20 |
david hurley | mec | 9:58:31 | 10:50:33 | 00:52:02 |
sarah colbert | ss | 9:58:31 | 10:50:33 | 00:52:02 |
adam richardson | ss | 10:23:40 | 11:16:17 | 00:52:37 |
tracy woodyard | ss | 10:23:40 | 11:16:17 | 00:52:37 |
simon morgan | chac | 9:29:51 | 10:22:37 | 00:52:46 |
mark lawes | tip | 9:14:21 | 10:09:10 | 00:54:49 |
vicky knight | tip | 11:10:01 | 12:05:44 | 00:55:43 |
tracy harringtpn | tip | 9:14:21 | 10:10:18 | 00:55:57 |
james heskey jones | tip | 9:14:21 | 10:10:18 | 00:55:57 |
richard taylor | ss | 9:14:09 | 10:11:41 | 00:57:32 |
gary abbott | chac | 9:18:45 | 10:16:48 | 00:58:03 |
ian foskew | mec | 9:19:05 | 10:17:55 | 00:58:50 |
kerry marsh | ss | 10:19:35 | 11:18:57 | 00:59:22 |
yan stile | mec | 10:03:11 | 11:02:52 | 00:59:41 |
john carter | chac | 9:18:45 | 10:18:35 | 00:59:50 |
diane knights | mec | 9:07:18 | 10:08:55 | 01:01:37 |
sue aves | ss | 9:07:18 | 10:08:55 | 01:01:37 |
maxine stevens | ss | 10:22:22 | 11:25:04 | 01:02:42 |
joe ferguson | mec | 9:28:38 | 10:31:22 | 01:02:44 |
simon ferguson | mec | 9:28:38 | 10:31:27 | 01:02:49 |
david lumby | tra | 9:43:10 | 10:46:21 | 01:03:11 |
elaine tribley | ss | 9:14:09 | 10:17:38 | 01:03:29 |
val sinclair | pit | 9:25:48 | 10:29:47 | 01:03:59 |
simon baker | mec | 9:16:23 | 10:20:23 | 01:04:00 |
don sinclair | pit | 9:25:48 | 10:29:48 | 01:04:00 |
lorraine baker | mec | 9:16:23 | 10:20:24 | 01:04:01 |
allison gillan | ss | 9:25:21 | 10:29:56 | 01:04:35 |
louise kingsley | flyers | 9:11:08 | 10:17:01 | 01:05:53 |
steve ray | flyers | 9:11:08 | 10:17:01 | 01:05:53 |
anthony knight | tip | 9:59:16 | 11:05:15 | 01:05:59 |
ivan howlett | ss | 10:06:58 | 11:15:20 | 01:08:22 |
chris childs | mec | 9:43:10 | 10:51:34 | 01:08:24 |
helen williams | pit | 9:24:15 | 10:34:41 | 01:10:26 |
paul williams | pit | 9:24:15 | 10:34:41 | 01:10:26 |
gillian harrison | pit | 9:24:15 | 10:34:41 | 01:10:26 |
lucy ferguson | mec | 9:28:38 | 10:41:00 | 01:12:22 |
william ferguson | mec | 9:28:38 | 10:41:00 | 01:12:22 |
rachael abbott | chac | 9:13:24 | 10:28:37 | 01:15:13 |
dawn shilling | mec | 9:13:24 | 10:28:37 | 01:15:13 |
gavin foster | gfdr | 9:07:18 | 10:22:35 | 01:15:17 |
kevin wright | ss | 9:44:49 | 11:01:08 | 01:16:19 |
wendy smalley | mec | 9:13:24 | 10:30:03 | 01:16:39 |
val white | mec | 9:14:50 | 10:33:38 | 01:18:48 |
keith jackson | mec | 9:12:34 | 10:31:29 | 01:18:55 |
fay smalls | chac | 9:15:33 | 10:34:35 | 01:19:02 |
david gridley | hav90 | 9:43:18 | 11:06:43 | 01:23:25 |
ben veasey | un | 9:43:18 | 11:06:43 | 01:23:25 |
heather jackson | mec | 9:03:18 | 10:31:10 | 01:27:52 |
helen wright | ss | 9:37:42 | 11:08:19 | 01:30:37 |
lorna pettifer | mec | 9:25:32 | 11:00:39 | 01:35:07 |
john pettifer | mec | 9:25:32 | 11:00:39 | 01:35:07 |
roger duffield | tip | 9:19:05 | 10:06:32 | dnf |
Series results based on your best 3 out of 4 percentages of the race winners pace
EGGSTRAVAGANZA 2016 | DAY ONE | DAY TWO | DAY THREE | DAY FOUR | Best 3 | PRIZE LIST | |||||
Name | Club | Panfield | Stow Maries | Duton Hill | Gt Waltham | ||||||
allen smalls | chac | 91.76 | 99.60 | 100.00 | 99.28 | 298.88 | allen smalls | £25.00 | sarah colbert | ||
roy read | mec | 95.10 | 99.25 | 87.83 | 85.92 | 282.18 | roy read | £20.00 | melissa dowell | ||
john byford | ss | 87.53 | 97.21 | 89.26 | 92.84 | 279.31 | john byford | £16.00 | meera rajoo-oakley | ||
gary chandler | ss | 93.40 | 0.00 | 95.55 | 86.94 | 275.90 | gary chandler | £14.00 | pru hayhow | ||
paul dellar | tiptree | 93.21 | 97.05 | 85.43 | 70.71 | 275.70 | paul dellar | £12.00 | wendy carter | ||
craig dawson | tiptree | 81.25 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 94.34 | 275.59 | craig dawson | £10.00 | elaine tribley | ||
james smith | ss | 93.40 | 0.00 | 91.48 | 89.83 | 274.72 | james smith | £8.00 | janet hill | ||
gavin allen | ss | 93.40 | 0.00 | 91.48 | 89.83 | 274.72 | gavin allen | £8.00 | allison gillan | ||
sarah colbert | ss | 88.57 | 97.11 | 82.97 | 79.35 | 268.65 | dave hurley | £7.00 | val sinclair | ||
dave hurley | mec | 88.17 | 94.97 | 82.60 | 79.35 | 265.75 | tim brockington | £6.00 | katy rehal | ||
tim brockington | ss | 85.56 | 89.14 | 80.88 | 87.10 | 261.79 | chris hargraves | £6.00 | jo wyatt | ||
chris hargraves | lbrr | 83.36 | 90.54 | 81.61 | 82.35 | 256.25 | andy carter | £5.00 | sheila mcauley | ||
andy carter | halstead rr | 84.91 | 87.34 | 77.28 | 0.00 | 249.52 | julian catmull | £5.00 | kath birks | ||
julian catmull | ss | 81.54 | 82.01 | 72.73 | 79.65 | 243.20 | kevin hopper | 12 Crème Eggs | jackie adams | ||
Kevin Hopper | ss | 0.00 | 86.59 | 75.83 | 79.11 | 241.53 | ian lawson | 12 Crème Eggs | dawn shilling | ||
ian lawson | gfdr | 76.85 | 87.25 | 66.18 | 77.22 | 241.32 | |||||
chris hayhow | gfdr | 73.72 | 89.58 | 76.08 | 0.00 | 239.37 | ALL FOUR CLUBS HAVE CONTRIBUTED TO THIS PRIZEFUND | ||||
mark lawes | tiptree | 76.31 | 88.84 | 72.54 | 0.00 | 237.69 | |||||
melissa dowell | chac | 75.13 | 0.00 | 77.51 | 81.14 | 233.78 | |||||
meera rajoo-oakley | gt bentley | 69.59 | 83.33 | 71.21 | 76.38 | 230.91 | |||||
pru hayhow | gfdr | 73.72 | 79.12 | 66.79 | 73.36 | 226.19 | |||||
rob rodie | ss | 75.52 | 69.00 | 70.92 | 77.84 | 224.28 | |||||
yan stile | mec | 77.22 | 78.13 | 68.79 | 0.00 | 224.14 | |||||
david reaves | mec | 73.29 | 0.00 | 73.28 | 76.36 | 222.93 | |||||
richard sirrett | ss | 67.37 | 81.72 | 68.75 | 0.00 | 217.83 | |||||
simon morgan | chac | 83.14 | 71.90 | 0.00 | 62.32 | 217.36 | |||||
andy mason | ss | 84.52 | 67.77 | 0.00 | 61.65 | 213.95 | |||||
don sinclair | pitsea | 69.97 | 70.30 | 62.81 | 71.24 | 211.51 | |||||
wendy carter | halstead rr | 73.45 | 74.03 | 61.92 | 0.00 | 209.40 | |||||
lee prowse | gfdr | 69.39 | 70.94 | 63.34 | 68.64 | 208.98 | |||||
elaine tribley | ss | 65.07 | 72.05 | 66.05 | 69.46 | 207.57 | |||||
andy stroud | ss | 68.53 | 0.00 | 69.45 | 69.18 | 207.16 | |||||
malcolm bailey | tiptree | 73.78 | 72.31 | 58.01 | 61.00 | 207.10 | |||||
sam wolton | halstead rr | 73.45 | 71.55 | 62.06 | 0.00 | 207.06 | |||||
richard taylor | ss | 75.23 | 0.00 | 57.14 | 73.27 | 205.64 | |||||
janet hill | ss | 59.28 | 70.37 | 64.04 | 69.81 | 204.21 | |||||
allison gillan | ss | 71.78 | 66.52 | 65.31 | 58.96 | 203.61 | |||||
val sinclair | pitsea | 69.97 | 70.30 | 62.81 | 0.00 | 203.08 | |||||
katy rehal | mec | 70.24 | 73.35 | 0.00 | 59.33 | 202.92 | |||||
jo wyatt | mec | 70.24 | 73.29 | 0.00 | 59.33 | 202.86 | |||||
chris burgoyne | ss | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 200.00 | |||||
Alistair Gillan | ss | 0.00 | 66.54 | 65.31 | 58.96 | 190.81 | |||||
David Game | mec | 0.00 | 62.64 | 60.04 | 66.05 | 188.73 | |||||
sheila mcauley | ss | 63.25 | 53.31 | 60.04 | 60.85 | 184.14 | |||||
gavin foster | gfdr | 55.08 | 58.07 | 61.92 | 64.06 | 184.05 | |||||
kath birks | gfdr | 55.06 | 0.00 | 61.92 | 64.06 | 181.04 | |||||
kevin wright | ss | 61.70 | 62.45 | 55.32 | 0.00 | 179.47 | |||||
jackie adams | gfdr | 55.06 | 0.00 | 59.09 | 63.86 | 178.01 | |||||
dawn shilling | witham | 54.64 | 66.20 | 54.45 | 0.00 | 175.28 | |||||
teresa flanagan | east essex tri | 44.94 | 60.32 | 54.68 | 59.38 | 174.38 | |||||
peter flanagan | unatt | 44.94 | 60.29 | 54.68 | 59.38 | 174.34 | |||||
louise kingsley | southend flyers | 59.36 | 0.00 | 57.87 | 56.02 | 173.25 | |||||
steve ray | southend flyers | 59.36 | 0.00 | 57.87 | 56.02 | 173.25 | |||||
andy ritchings | lbrr | 86.17 | 0.00 | 81.61 | 0.00 | 167.78 | |||||
faye smalls | chac | 55.50 | 51.83 | 59.98 | 50.67 | 167.31 | |||||
graham baker | mec | 77.68 | 83.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 161.64 | |||||
chris beazley | ss | 79.74 | 0.00 | 79.98 | 0.00 | 159.71 | |||||
sue clarke | mec | 82.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 74.46 | 157.30 | |||||
Peter Hodgson | lbrr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.11 | 81.50 | 156.61 | |||||
john clarke | mec | 82.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 74.46 | 156.50 | |||||
claire phillips | mec | 62.04 | 36.17 | 0.00 | 57.87 | 156.08 | |||||
gary joslin | ss | 76.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.56 | 154.95 | |||||
mark shillaker | tiptree | 76.31 | 0.00 | 72.54 | 0.00 | 148.85 | |||||
Neil Bradley | ss | 0.00 | 0.00 | 66.18 | 79.22 | 145.39 | |||||
karen chapman | ss | 66.65 | 75.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 142.55 | |||||
david lumby | mersea | 69.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.25 | 141.99 | |||||
john hood | mec | 74.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61.44 | 135.83 | |||||
ivan howlett | ss | 67.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 68.34 | 135.37 | |||||
jim slater | tiptree | 73.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61.00 | 134.78 | |||||
Abigail Morgan | canterbury harriers | 0.00 | 71.90 | 0.00 | 62.32 | 134.23 | |||||
Kevin Gard | unatt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 49.76 | 80.44 | 130.20 | |||||
john pettifer | mec | 42.66 | 44.95 | 39.55 | 0.00 | 127.16 | |||||
lorna pettifer | mec | 42.66 | 44.95 | 39.55 | 0.00 | 127.16 | |||||
Peter Bates | Pitsea | 0.00 | 63.92 | 56.10 | 0.00 | 120.02 | |||||
val white | mec | 58.43 | 58.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 116.46 | |||||
paula rothero | tiptree | 59.74 | 0.00 | 56.53 | 0.00 | 116.27 | |||||
zoe gould | tiptree | 59.74 | 0.00 | 56.53 | 0.00 | 116.27 | |||||
jenny chandler | ss | 58.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.79 | 109.53 | |||||
jack gear | unatt | 58.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.78 | 109.52 | |||||
wendy smalley | tiptree | 52.45 | 0.00 | 54.45 | 0.00 | 106.90 | |||||
dave gridley | havering 90 | 56.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48.50 | 105.21 | |||||
ben veasey | unatt | 56.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48.50 | 105.21 | |||||
nick white | saffron striders | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | |||||
ian foskew | mec | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | |||||
keith jackson | mec | 59.14 | 38.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 97.30 | |||||
katia jardine | gfdr | 44.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.23 | 94.51 | |||||
phil davies | mec | 93.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 93.10 | |||||
Richard Smith | lbrr | 0.00 | 90.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.33 | |||||
melanie sirrett | ss | 54.64 | 35.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.32 | |||||
Chris Bulman | lbrr | 0.00 | 90.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.30 | |||||
Alex Bulman | lbrr | 0.00 | 90.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.30 | |||||
Mark Newton | ss | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 89.83 | 89.83 | |||||
Dan Reynolds | gfdr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 89.43 | 0.00 | 89.43 | |||||
James Boscher | gfdr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 89.43 | 0.00 | 89.43 | |||||
James Haskey-Jones | tiptree | 0.00 | 88.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 88.79 | |||||
Tracy Harrington | tiptree | 0.00 | 88.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 88.79 | |||||
malcolm potter | ss | 45.83 | 0.00 | 42.26 | 0.00 | 88.09 | |||||
michael capon | lbrr | 87.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 87.51 | |||||
Andrew Conway | tiptree | 0.00 | 0.00 | 86.25 | 0.00 | 86.25 | |||||
heather jackson | mec | 47.10 | 38.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.26 | |||||
Martin Jackson | gfdr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.17 | 0.00 | 85.17 | |||||
Paul McKenna | gfdr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.17 | 0.00 | 85.17 | |||||
simon ferguson | mec | 84.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 84.12 | |||||
gillian jones | mec | 45.71 | 38.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 83.88 | |||||
York Deavers | gt bentley | 0.00 | 82.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 82.52 | |||||
Helen Thomsitt | lbrr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 82.35 | 82.35 | |||||
Pippa Crosby | lbrr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 81.61 | 0.00 | 81.61 | |||||
Gary Abbott | chac | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 81.14 | 81.14 | |||||
Joe Reynolds | unatt | 0.00 | 79.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 79.08 | |||||
angela bullman | lbrr | 34.24 | 44.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.80 | |||||
Hugh Reynolds | unatt | 0.00 | 78.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.79 | |||||
Ruth Smith | lbrr | 0.00 | 78.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.74 | |||||
Dean Waltham | unatt | 0.00 | 78.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.70 | |||||
Helen Walker | ss | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46.84 | 31.24 | 78.08 | |||||
Jane Smith | bishops | 0.00 | 0.00 | 78.05 | 0.00 | 78.05 | |||||
rebecca white | saffron striders | 77.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.62 | |||||
fiona halls | saffron striders | 77.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.62 | |||||
Matt Webster | gfdr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.43 | 0.00 | 77.43 | |||||
Simon Abigail | chac | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.70 | 0.00 | 76.70 | |||||
chris seymour | mec | 76.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.17 | |||||
Bing Crosby | lbrr | 0.00 | 75.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.67 | |||||
Rachal Nolan | unatt | 0.00 | 75.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.35 | |||||
louise gear | unatt | 25.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 49.32 | 75.09 | |||||
Chris Purse | ss | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 74.26 | 74.26 | |||||
sue aves | ss | 72.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.31 | |||||
diane knights | mec | 72.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.31 | |||||
jill eley | mec | 72.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 72.31 | |||||
myles coulson | mec | 71.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.93 | |||||
Matt Coates | lbrr | 0.00 | 71.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.83 | |||||
Rosie Atkins | halstead rr | 0.00 | 71.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.49 | |||||
Wesley Atkins | halstead rr | 0.00 | 71.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.49 | |||||
Anna Mills | gt bentley | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.21 | 0.00 | 71.21 | |||||
Keith Saville | saffron striders | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.08 | 0.00 | 71.08 | |||||
roger duffield | tiptree | 70.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.88 | |||||
darren hull | ss | 70.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.82 | |||||
stuart adams | gfdr | 70.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.40 | |||||
jules adams | gfdr | 70.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.40 | |||||
Robert Dowell | chac | 0.00 | 0.00 | 69.99 | 0.00 | 69.99 | |||||
john hardy | gfdr | 69.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 69.46 | |||||
nigel kinsella | tiptree | 68.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 68.72 | |||||
malcolm savage | ss | 68.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 68.53 | |||||
mike grealy | halstead rr | 68.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 68.50 | |||||
sarah goodwin | ss | 68.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 68.24 | |||||
neil poulter | halstead rr | 68.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 68.19 | |||||
Rebecca Willis | lbrr | 0.00 | 67.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 67.48 | |||||
Claire Rowe | lbrr | 0.00 | 67.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 67.48 | |||||
Amy Missen | lbrr | 0.00 | 67.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 67.48 | |||||
simon baker | mec | 67.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 67.35 | |||||
lorraine baker | mec | 67.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 67.08 | |||||
John Carter | chac | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 66.39 | 66.39 | |||||
Claudine Davey | gfdr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 66.18 | 0.00 | 66.18 | |||||
Elspeth Missen | lbrr | 0.00 | 65.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 65.97 | |||||
nicole smith | halstead rr | 63.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.87 | |||||
amelie mollinghoff | ss | 63.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.87 | |||||
glynn stone | halstead rr | 63.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.62 | |||||
Bill Ross | unatt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.38 | 63.38 | |||||
jo bissett-smith | gfdr | 63.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.32 | |||||
Jo Gemmill | ss | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.98 | 62.98 | |||||
natasha lagdon | southend flyers | 62.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.68 | |||||
kasia kostyrka-allchoine | southend flyers | 62.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.68 | |||||
collette frampton | southend flyers | 62.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.68 | |||||
tracy english | southend flyers | 62.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.68 | |||||
Chris Childs | mec | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.23 | 62.23 | |||||
Laura Garnham | halstead rr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61.92 | 0.00 | 61.92 | |||||
Lorraine Garnham | halstead rr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61.92 | 0.00 | 61.92 | |||||
Samanthja Bearman | mec | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61.89 | 0.00 | 61.89 | |||||
Kevin Bearman | mec | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61.89 | 0.00 | 61.89 | |||||
judith jolly | bishops | 60.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.64 | |||||
fiona sutherland | bishops | 60.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.64 | |||||
tina clarke | tiptree | 59.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 59.87 | |||||
john mcvelia | tiptree | 59.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 59.87 | |||||
ken edwards | ss | 59.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 59.74 | |||||
Chris Sewell | ss | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 58.20 | 58.20 | |||||
Len Marten | ss | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 58.12 | 58.12 | |||||
howard jardine | gfdr | 57.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 57.80 | |||||
Luke Houlding | chac | 0.00 | 0.00 | 57.28 | 0.00 | 57.28 | |||||
Ellee Dowell | chac | 0.00 | 0.00 | 57.15 | 0.00 | 57.15 | |||||
Paul Fowell | chac | 0.00 | 0.00 | 56.99 | 0.00 | 56.99 | |||||
Steve Bulman | lbrr | 0.00 | 56.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 56.75 | |||||
don vickers | ss | 56.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 56.15 | |||||
Bridget Saville | saffron striders | 0.00 | 0.00 | 55.64 | 0.00 | 55.64 | |||||
Helen Hewlett | saffron striders | 0.00 | 0.00 | 55.64 | 0.00 | 55.64 | |||||
Ann Williams | saffron striders | 0.00 | 0.00 | 55.64 | 0.00 | 55.64 | |||||
anita mussett | chac | 55.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 55.50 | |||||
David Morris | lbrr | 0.00 | 55.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 55.14 | |||||
anita lever | tiptree | 52.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 52.45 | |||||
Sharon Williams | unatt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51.21 | 0.00 | 51.21 | |||||
Lisa Smith | unatt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51.21 | 0.00 | 51.21 | |||||
Clare Jennings | unatt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51.00 | 51.00 | |||||
Andy Armstrong | unatt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 49.76 | 0.00 | 49.76 | |||||
Emily Jennings | unatt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 49.15 | 49.15 | |||||
elliot coulson | mec | 48.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48.73 | |||||
lawrence coulson | mec | 48.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48.73 | |||||
Gill Crosby | lbrr | 0.00 | 47.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.94 | |||||
Wendy Richards | lbrr | 0.00 | 47.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.94 | |||||
Mike Cotterill | lbrr | 0.00 | 46.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46.25 | |||||
Archie Cotterill | unatt | 0.00 | 46.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46.23 | |||||
nick footer | mec | 43.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43.80 | |||||
donna footer | mec | 43.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43.80 | |||||
poppy footer | mec | 43.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43.80 | |||||
caz chapman | mec | 43.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43.80 | |||||
Linda Bates | Pitsea | 0.00 | 40.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.57 | |||||
diana pettifer | mec | 40.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.46 | |||||
Richard Percy | gfdr | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.47 | 0.00 | 39.47 | |||||
Rick Overington | lbrr | 0.00 | 39.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.00 | |||||
Andy Overington | unatt | 0.00 | 39.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.00 | |||||
Sarah Overington | unatt | 0.00 | 39.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.00 | |||||
Jane Overington | unatt | 0.00 | 38.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.98 | |||||
Rob Haldane | lbrr | 0.00 | 38.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.22 | |||||
Sharon Haldane | lbrr | 0.00 | 38.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.22 | |||||
Sylvia Rivers | Blackwater U3A | 0.00 | 36.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.82 | |||||
Margaret White | Blackwater U3A | 0.00 | 36.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.81 | |||||
Carol Atkins | halstead rr | 0.00 | 35.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.69 | |||||
Kaye Hunt | halstead rr | 0.00 | 35.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35.67 | |||||
kevin ellis | lbrr | 34.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.24 | |||||
denise ellis | lbrr | 34.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.24 | |||||
Cathy Ross | unatt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31.24 | 31.24 | |||||
claire jennings | unatt | 31.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31.22 | |||||
steve jennings | unatt | 31.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31.22 | |||||
Jake Hodgson | unatt | 0.00 | 28.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.05 | |||||
Milly Hodgson | unatt | 0.00 | 28.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.05 | |||||
claire stone | unatt | 26.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.81 | |||||
claire chandler | unatt | 25.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.77 | |||||
eleanor coulson | mec | 22.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.13 | |||||
hanna coulson | mec | 22.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.13 |
Summer arrived in panfield with a large field taking advantage of the 3 routes in beautiful sunshine. Nick, Rebecca and Fiona were easy winners of the long route, Chris and Sarah similarly won the medium route with time to spare, and Ian and Gillian won the short route
Place | Name | Club | Run Time |
13.3 miles | |||
1 | nick white | saffron striders | 01:31:06 |
2 | gary chandler | ss | 01:37:32 |
3 | james smith | ss | 01:37:32 |
4 | gavin allen | ss | 01:37:32 |
5 | allen smalls | chac | 01:39:17 |
6 | craig dawson | tiptree | 01:52:07 |
7 | chris beazley | ss | 01:54:15 |
8 | rebecca white | saffron striders | 01:57:22 |
9 | fiona halls | saffron striders | 01:57:22 |
10 | ian lawson | gfdr | 01:58:33 |
11 | gary joslin | ss | 01:59:15 |
12 | mark lawes | tiptree | 01:59:23 |
13 | mark shillaker | tiptree | 01:59:23 |
14 | chris seymour | mec | 01:59:36 |
15 | melissa dowell | chac | 02:01:15 |
16 | john hood | mec | 02:02:28 |
17 | chris hayhow | gfdr | 02:03:35 |
18 | pru hayhow | gfdr | 02:03:35 |
19 | david reaves | mec | 02:04:18 |
20 | myles coulson | mec | 02:06:39 |
21 | darren hull | ss | 02:08:38 |
22 | meera rajoo-oakley | gt bentley | 02:10:55 |
23 | nigel kinsella | tiptree | 02:12:34 |
24 | mike grealy | halstead rr | 02:13:00 |
25 | neil poulter | halstead rr | 02:13:36 |
26 | richard sirrett | ss | 02:15:14 |
27 | glynn stone | halstead rr | 02:23:11 |
28 | jo bissett-smith | gfdr | 02:23:53 |
29 | louise kingsley | southend f | 02:33:28 |
30 | steve ray | southend f | 02:33:28 |
31 | janet hill | ss | 02:33:41 |
32 | anita mussett | chac | 02:44:08 |
33 | faye smalls | chac | 02:44:08 |
34 | gavin foster | gfdr | 02:45:23 |
35 | kath birks | gfdr | 02:45:28 |
36 | jackie adams | gfdr | 02:45:28 |
37 | claire chandler | unatt | 05:53:34 |
38 | louise gear | unatt | 05:53:34 |
7.3 miles | |||
1 | chris burgoyne | ss | 00:52:26 |
2 | roy read | mec | 00:55:08 |
3 | paul dellar | tiptree | 00:56:15 |
4 | phil davies | mec | 00:56:19 |
5 | sarah colbert | ss | 00:59:12 |
6 | dave hurley | mec | 00:59:28 |
7 | john byford | ss | 00:59:54 |
8 | michael capon | little baddow | 00:59:55 |
9 | andy ritchings | little baddow | 01:00:51 |
10 | tim brockington | ss | 01:01:17 |
11 | andy carter | halstead rr | 01:01:45 |
12 | andy mason | ss | 01:02:02 |
13 | simon ferguson | mec | 01:02:20 |
14 | chris hargraves | little baddow | 01:02:54 |
15 | simon morgan | chac | 01:03:04 |
16 | sue clarke | mec | 01:03:18 |
17 | john clarke | mec | 01:03:55 |
18 | julian catmull | ss | 01:04:18 |
19 | graham baker | mec | 01:07:30 |
20 | yan stile | mec | 01:07:54 |
21 | rob rodie | ss | 01:09:26 |
22 | richard taylor | ss | 01:09:42 |
23 | malcolm bailey | tiptree | 01:11:04 |
24 | jim slater | tiptree | 01:11:04 |
25 | sam wolton | halstead rr | 01:11:23 |
26 | wendy carter | halstead rr | 01:11:23 |
27 | sue aves | ss | 01:12:31 |
28 | diane knights | mec | 01:12:31 |
29 | jill eley | mec | 01:12:31 |
30 | alison gillan | ss | 01:13:03 |
31 | stuart adams | gfdr | 01:14:29 |
32 | jules adams | gfdr | 01:14:29 |
33 | jo wyatt | mec | 01:14:39 |
34 | katy rehal | mec | 01:14:39 |
35 | val sinclair | pitsea | 01:14:56 |
36 | don sinclair | pitsea | 01:14:56 |
37 | david lumby | mersea | 01:15:11 |
38 | john hardy | gfdr | 01:15:29 |
39 | lee prowse | gfdr | 01:15:34 |
40 | malcolm savage | ss | 01:16:31 |
41 | andy stroud | ss | 01:16:31 |
42 | sarah goodwin | ss | 01:16:50 |
43 | simon baker | mec | 01:17:51 |
44 | lorraine baker | mec | 01:18:10 |
45 | ivan howlett | ss | 01:18:13 |
46 | karen chapman | ss | 01:18:40 |
47 | elaine tribley | ss | 01:20:35 |
48 | nicole smith | halstead rr | 01:22:06 |
49 | amelie mollinghoff | ss | 01:22:06 |
50 | sheila mcauley | ss | 01:22:54 |
51 | natasha lagdon | southend | 01:23:39 |
52 | kasia kostyrka-allchoine | southend | 01:23:39 |
53 | collette frampton | southend | 01:23:39 |
54 | tracy english | southend | 01:23:39 |
55 | claire phillips | mec | 01:24:31 |
56 | kevin wright | ss | 01:24:59 |
57 | judith jolly | bishops | 01:26:28 |
58 | fiona sutherland | bishops | 01:26:28 |
59 | tina clarke | tiptree | 01:27:35 |
60 | john mcvelia | tiptree | 01:27:35 |
61 | paula rothero | tiptree | 01:27:46 |
62 | don vickers | ss | 01:27:46 |
63 | zoie gould | tip | 01:27:46 |
64 | keith jackson | mec | 01:28:40 |
65 | jenny chandler | ss | 01:29:16 |
66 | jack gear | unatt | 01:29:16 |
67 | val white | mec | 01:29:44 |
68 | dave gridley | unatt | 01:32:28 |
69 | ben veasey | havering | 01:32:28 |
70 | ken edwards | ss | 01:33:23 |
71 | dawn shilling | witham | 01:35:58 |
72 | melanie sirrett | ss | 01:35:58 |
73 | wendy smalley | tiptree | 01:39:58 |
74 | anita lever | tiptree | 01:39:58 |
75 | heather jackson | mec | 01:51:20 |
76 | malcolm potter | ss | 01:54:25 |
77 | teresa flanagan | east essex tri | 01:56:40 |
78 | peter flanagan | unatt | 01:56:40 |
79 | katia jardine | gfdr | 01:58:25 |
80 | nick footer | mec | 01:59:42 |
81 | donna footer | mec | 01:59:42 |
82 | poppy footer | mec | 01:59:42 |
83 | caz chapman | mec | 01:59:42 |
84 | john pettifer | mec | 02:02:54 |
85 | lorna pettifer | mec | 02:02:54 |
86 | kevin ellis | little baddow | 02:33:07 |
87 | denise ellis | little baddow | 02:33:07 |
88 | angela bullman | little baddow | 02:33:07 |
89 | claire jennings | unatt | 02:47:57 |
90 | steve jennings | unatt | 02:47:57 |
3.1 miles | |||
1 | ian foskew | mec | 00:27:33 |
2 | roger duffield | tiptree | 00:38:52 |
3 | howard jardine | gfdr | 00:47:40 |
4 | elliot coulson | mec | 00:56:32 |
5 | lawrence coulson | mec | 00:56:32 |
6 | gillian jones | mec | 01:00:16 |
7 | diana pettifer | mec | 01:08:06 |
8 | claire stone | unatt | 01:42:46 |
9 | eleanor coulson | mec | 02:04:30 |
10 | hanna coulson | mec | 02:04:30 |
All over for now, but watch out for some new venues at the end of the year. Well done to the small band of intrepid adventurers who completed all three events
01/12/15 | 06/01/16 | 03/02/16 | total | |||
nightmare at the | elms | arms | hall | series | ||
gavin allen | ss | 00:47:16 | 00:37:57 | 00:47:18 | 02:12:31 | |
james smith | ss | 00:47:16 | 00:37:57 | 00:47:18 | 02:12:31 | |
peter hodgson | lt baddow | 01:01:35 | 00:52:25 | 01:06:50 | 03:00:50 | |
lorna pettifer | mec | 01:42:46 | 00:59:56 | 01:01:30 | 03:44:12 | |
gillian harrison | pitsea | 01:29:05 | 01:07:02 | 01:15:18 | 03:51:25 | |
helen williams | pitsea | 01:29:05 | 01:07:02 | 01:15:18 | 03:51:25 | |
olly footer | mec | 02:45:52 | 01:30:55 | 01:31:13 | 05:48:00 | |
donna footer | mec | 02:45:52 | 01:30:55 | 01:31:27 | 05:48:14 | |
nick footer | mec | 02:45:52 | 01:30:55 | 01:31:27 | 05:48:14 |
A testing course on the darkest night of the year caused no problems for Jamie by a whisker from Craig
and a similar margin separated Lynn from Sarah, thanks again to all participants, the Essex air ambulance will benefit from the profits
nightmare at the hall | 03/02/16 | |
5 Miles | ||
jamie woodyard | ss | 00:45:35 |
craig dawson | tiptree | 00:45:49 |
robin hay | ss | 00:46:39 |
bob langley | halstead | 00:46:56 |
james smith | ss | 00:47:18 |
gavin allen | ss | 00:47:18 |
richard sirett | ss | 00:50:11 |
adam richardson | ss | 00:51:38 |
kevin frost | mec | 00:52:22 |
james farren | witham | 00:52:22 |
lynn higgs | chac | 00:56:10 |
sarah colbert | ss | 00:56:26 |
david hurley | mec | 00:56:26 |
simon baker | mec | 00:59:10 |
lorraine baker | mec | 00:59:10 |
nick vincent | un | 00:59:59 |
sharon skidmore | mec | 01:00:34 |
alison vincent | un | 01:00:34 |
jo wyatt | mec | 01:00:34 |
katy rehal | mec | 01:00:34 |
lorna pettifer | mec | 01:01:30 |
simon morgan | chac | 01:01:42 |
kirsty williams | ss | 01:01:43 |
elaine tribley | ss | 01:01:43 |
anthony knight | tiptree | 01:02:25 |
andrew conway | tiptree | 01:02:25 |
allen smalls | chac | 01:04:16 |
fay smalls | chac | 01:04:16 |
don sinclair | pit | 01:04:58 |
val sinclair | pit | 01:04:58 |
mel sirrett | ss | 01:05:51 |
maxine stevens | ss | 01:05:51 |
peter hodgson | lt baddow | 01:06:50 |
nick richards | lt baddow | 01:08:45 |
kevin bearman | mec | 01:08:52 |
sam bearman | mec | 01:08:52 |
kerry longhurst | un | 01:08:52 |
helen ivory | chac | 01:12:09 |
jez rowles | mec | 01:12:09 |
gillian harrison | pit | 01:15:18 |
helen williams | pit | 01:15:18 |
lucy ferguson | mec | 01:16:21 |
keely jordan | mec | 01:16:21 |
dawn shilling | witham | 01:16:21 |
olly footer | mec | 01:31:13 |
donna footer | mec | 01:31:27 |
nick footer | mec | 01:31:27 |
caroline chapman | mec | 01:31:27 |
diana pettifer | mec | 02:00:50 |
sylvia game | mec | 02:00:50 |
3 Miles | ||
ian foskew | mec | 00:52:30 |
roger duffield | mec | 00:52:30 |
another twisty course and heavy going saw a fantastic solo run by Craig to win in a quick time from the usual trio
and excellent running by the colchester pair of lynn and melissa proved too quick for the opposition, trefor deserves a special mention for finishing his first ever narrative trail
Nightmare at the arms 5ml | ||
Craig Dawson | tip | 00:36:03 |
Sean Ketteridge | chac | 00:37:57 |
Gavin Allen | ss | 00:37:57 |
James Smith | ss | 00:37:57 |
Bob Langley | Halstead | 00:43:25 |
Roger Gooding | ss | 00:45:11 |
Melissa Dowell | chac | 00:46:37 |
Lynn Higgs | chac | 00:46:37 |
Gary Abbott | chac | 00:46:37 |
David Lumby | mersea | 00:48:49 |
andy ritchings | lt bad | 00:49:07 |
michael capon | lt bad | 00:51:23 |
peter hodgson | lt bad | 00:52:25 |
richard smith | lt bad | 00:52:25 |
david hurley | mec | 00:52:30 |
sarah colbert | ss | 00:52:30 |
chris hargraves | lt bad | 00:52:55 |
Richard Sirett | ss | 00:56:38 |
John Clarke | mec | 00:57:38 |
Sue Clarke | mec | 00:57:38 |
Julian Holder | tip | 00:59:56 |
Lorna Pettifer | mec | 00:59:56 |
Tricia Stacey | great Bent | 01:00:33 |
John Allen | mersea | 01:00:41 |
Chris Childs | mec | 01:01:47 |
Peter Swanston | mersea | 01:01:47 |
Lyn West | mersea | 01:01:47 |
darren hull | ss | 01:02:24 |
catherine hull | ss | 01:02:24 |
Simon Ferguson | mec | 01:03:04 |
Mitch Chandler | u | 01:04:44 |
Bruce Hogarth Jones | mec | 01:04:51 |
Paul Spurgeon | fetch | 01:05:21 |
Don Sinclair | pit | 01:06:02 |
Val Sinclair | pit | 01:06:02 |
Heather Wiliams | pit | 01:07:02 |
Gillian Harrison | pit | 01:07:02 |
Simon Morgan | chac | 01:07:25 |
Melanie Sirett | ss | 01:07:47 |
Wendy Smalley | mec | 01:08:07 |
Dawn Shilling | Witham | 01:08:07 |
Faye Smalls | chac | 01:08:44 |
Allan Smalls | chac | 01:08:44 |
trefor james | mec | 01:13:05 |
Kerry Longhurst | u | 01:13:40 |
Sam bearman | mec | 01:13:40 |
Caroline Chapman | mec | 01:30:55 |
Donna Footer | mec | 01:30:55 |
Olly Footer | mec | 01:30:55 |
Nick Footer | mec | 01:30:55 |
Nightmare at the Arms 3 ml | ||
Leighton Williams | mec | 00:54:53 |
Ronnie Williams | mec | 00:54:53 |
wendy richards | lt bad | 01:00:11 |
nick richards | lt bad | 01:00:11 |