2014 Trail Race Results 2012 Trail Race Results

More xmas crackers

Wonderful weather brought out a huge crowd for the annual xmas trail, Tim baubled along a sweet trail on a cracker of a day!! Anthony and Kate were the quickest on the day, John and Rebecca were the most decorated. Many thanks to all for your support for our trails this year and we hope to see you all again next year

5 miles


Anthony Marsh ss 89 00:37:23
Andrew Mason ss 73 00:39:24
Kate Hodgkiss harwich 50 00:39:47
Graham Knott harwich 51 00:39:47
Kevin Bownes tip 60 00:39:56
Tim Brockington ss 90 00:40:39
Malcolm Savage ss 21 00:42:48
Paul Scrivener mec 22 00:42:52
John Clarke ss 70 00:43:08
Lynn Higgs col 15 00:43:09
Keith Thomas col 16 00:43:09
Jamie Fairfull tip 65 00:43:55
Rob Rodie ss 74 00:44:28
Sarah Colbert ss 20 00:44:48
Sue Clarke ss 71 00:44:53
Ian Foskew mec 3 00:45:20
Ed Armstrong u 69 00:47:11
Mike Hayward mec 68 00:47:11
Richard Taylor ss 77 00:47:50
sue aves mec 23 00:47:52
diane knights mec 24 00:47:52
gill eley mec 25 00:47:52
Katy Rehal mec 52 00:47:53
Joanne Wyatt mec 53 00:47:53
Tina Clarke tip 39 00:47:55
Jim Slater tip 40 00:47:55
Vikki White tip 54 00:47:57
Anthony White tip 55 00:47:57
Yan Stile mec 79 00:48:25
Jed Bowman u 87 00:49:19
Chris Beasley ss 88 00:50:38
Andrew Bowman u 86 00:50:40
Simon Morgan tip 11 00:51:35
Abigail Morgan tip 12 00:51:35
Ron Dawson mec 64 00:52:23
Sheila McCauly ss 56 00:53:10
Jennifer Lovelock ss 57 00:53:10
Andrew Lovelock ss 58 00:53:10
Rachael Abbott col 14 00:53:25
Gary Abbott col 17 00:53:25
Paul Spurgeon fetch everyone 82 00:53:48
Simon Miller ss 83 00:53:48
Chris Childs mec 72 00:53:51
julian holder pitsea 29 00:54:05
lorna pettifer mec 30 00:54:05
john pettifer mec 31 00:54:05
Carolyn Bownes tip 59 00:54:05
Barry Dobson tip 61 00:54:05
Don Sinclair pitsea 35 00:54:10
Val Sinclair pitsea 36 00:54:10
Teresea Flanagan pitsea 85 00:57:20
Wendy Smalley tip 62 00:57:25
Jane Vickers u 63 00:57:25
Peter Flanagan pitsea 84 00:57:28
Keith Taylor wit 75 00:57:48
Ruth Pain wit 76 00:57:48
Bill Ross u 44 00:57:56
Janet Hill ss 78 00:58:19
Ben Veasey u 67 00:59:51
David Gridley havering 90 66 00:59:51
Louise Kingsley pitsea 32 01:00:12
Caz Wallis pitsea 33 01:00:12
Peter Bouldstridge tip 4 01:00:13
Paula Purtell mec 6 01:00:13
Tim Oshea pitsea 34 01:00:20
Julie Peacock mec 5 01:00:47
Val White mec 18 01:01:24
John Pritchard u 2 01:01:26
Rob Davis mec 7 01:01:29
Gavin Foster gfdr 10 01:05:12
Melanie Sirett ss 1 01:07:01
Kevin Wright ss 46 01:07:01
Julian Cordwell harwich 47 01:09:46
Elsbeth Knott harwich 48 01:09:46
Roland Knott harwich 49 01:09:46
Cathy Ross u 45 01:13:19
Helen Walker ss 43 01:13:24
Barry Goldstone tgt 8 01:14:26
Bridget Goldstone tgt 9 01:14:26
John Elliott ss 41 01:20:16
william metcalfe dagenham 88 27 01:22:39
Deborah James tip 13 01:23:25
Dawn Shilling tip 19 01:23:25
steve beasley dagenham 88 26 01:24:11
susanne castle dagenham 88 28 01:24:11
Amanda Bulgin u 37 01:27:24
Caroline Kays u 38 01:27:25
Len Clark ss 42 01:34:45
Sean Ketteridge col 80 01:49:58
Ann Marie Ketteridge col 81 01:49:58




3 miles


Isabelle Emerson mec 100 00:34:56
Bruce Emerson mec 101 00:34:56
Jane Hayward mec 117 00:40:23
Roger Duffield tip 102 00:43:29
Matthew Beasley ss 119 00:44:11
Leighton Williams mec 108 00:51:15
Ronnie Williams mec 110 00:51:16
John Mcvelia tip 106 00:54:36
Rebecca Mcvelia tip 107 00:54:37
Debbie Beasley ss 118 00:54:45
Val Otterway blackwater 103 00:57:08
Emma Skidmore mec 115 01:11:53
Grace Skidmore mec 116 01:11:56
Jane Praber u 112 01:12:10
Alex Praber u 113 01:12:16
Sharon Skidmore mec 114 01:12:23
roger gooding ss 120 01:41:00
becky gooding ss 121 01:41:00
taylor gooding ss 122 01:41:00
lulu gooding ss 123 01:41:00
Kelly Williams mec 109 01:41:50
Layla Williams mec 111 01:41:51
Kate Davis u 104 01:42:04
William Davis u 105 01:42:08

Search for Santa

Santa and his six brothers! proved hard to find for some

Search For Santa 2013 Results








Run
Run
Name Club Out In Time Santa's seen With Penalty







Nikki Brockbank Springfield 18:53:00 19:41:02 00:48:02 4 0:51:02
Gavin Allen Springfield 18:29:30 19:16:15 00:46:45 2 0:51:45
Tom Cammack Springfield 18:29:30 19:16:15 00:46:45 2 0:51:45
Roger Gooding Springfield 18:53:15 19:40:01 00:46:46 2 0:51:46
Jamie Woodyard Springfield 18:53:00 19:41:02 00:48:02 3 0:52:02
Anthony Marsh Springfield 18:41:00 19:34:52 00:53:52 2 0:58:52
Paul Scrivener MEC 18:46:30 19:46:04 00:59:34 5 1:01:34
Malcolm Savage Springfield 18:46:30 19:46:04 00:59:34 5 1:01:34
Sarah Colbert Springfield 18:46:30 19:46:04 00:59:34 5 1:01:34
Anne Adamson MEC 18:56:00 19:58:32 01:02:32 7 1:02:32
Andy Mason Springfield 18:56:00 19:58:32 01:02:32 7 1:02:32
John Williams Springfield 18:56:00 19:58:32 01:02:32 7 1:02:32
Ian Lawson GFDR 18:39:00 19:41:02 01:02:02 5 1:04:02
Sam Ford GFDR 18:39:00 19:41:02 01:02:02 5 1:04:02
Anthony Knight Tiptree 18:48:30 19:51:31 01:03:01 5 1:05:01
Simon Morgan Tiptree 18:48:30 19:51:31 01:03:01 5 1:05:01
Abigail Morgan Tiptree 18:48:30 19:51:31 01:03:01 5 1:05:01
Melanie Sirett Springfield 18:46:30 19:52:26 01:05:56 5 1:07:56
Sarah Newton Springfield 18:46:30 19:52:26 01:05:56 5 1:07:56
Andrew Conway Tiptree 18:29:30 19:32:50 01:03:20 2 1:08:20
Jamie Fairfull Tiptree 18:44:00 19:51:17 01:07:17 5 1:09:17
Jeffrey Fairfull Tiptree 18:44:00 19:51:17 01:07:17 5 1:09:17
Julian Holder Pitsea 18:40:30 19:50:25 01:09:55 5 1:11:55
John Pettifer MEC 18:40:30 19:50:25 01:09:55 5 1:11:55
Lorna Pettifer MEC 18:40:30 19:50:25 01:09:55 5 1:11:55
Steve Bacon GFDR 18:55:30 20:05:48 01:10:18 3 1:14:18
Nick Perry GFDR 18:55:30 20:05:48 01:10:18 3 1:14:18
Roger Clari TGT 18:22:00 19:34:36 01:12:36 1 1:18:36
Angie Coster TGT 18:55:30 20:12:31 01:17:01 3 1:21:01
Paul Chandler Witham 18:55:30 20:12:31 01:17:01 3 1:21:01
Gavin Foster GFDR 18:19:00 19:38:52 01:19:52 3 1:23:52
Jeanette Hartley GFDR 18:19:00 19:38:52 01:19:52 3 1:23:52
Andy Frith Benfleet 19:13:00 20:47:12 01:34:12 3 1:38:12
Sarah Norton Benfleet 19:13:00 20:47:12 01:34:12 3 1:38:12
Graeme Moore Benfleet 19:13:00 20:47:12 01:34:12 3 1:38:12
Dave Game MEC 18:45:00 20:31:44 01:46:44 3 1:50:44
Richard Sirett Springfield 18:45:00 20:31:44 01:46:44 3 1:50:44
Jo Bisset-Smith Family & Dog GFDR 19:08:00 21:09:00 02:01:00 5 2:03:00.AM































































Quarter Marathon Standings 2013

Final Standings by age group in the 2013 midweek quarter marathon series, Springfield top the medal table with 17, Mid Essex not too far adrift with 11, Pitsea 4, Tiptree 3, Thrift Green 2, Colchester Harriers, Grange Farm and Great Bentley bring up the rear

Thanks to all of you for outstanding support over the summer, and also to all the helpers and route testers without whom we'd all be lost

Name Club cat Hanningfield Totham Chigborough Rayne Tiptree Silver End BEST 4 times
abigail morgan tip J 1:18:33 1:08:43 1:09:01 1:11:02 10:00:00 10:00:00 04:47:19










nicki brockbank ss s 0:50:31 0:46:49 0:45:34 0:44:35 0:43:57 10:00:00 03:00:55
karen chapman ss s 1:24:34 10:00:00 1:01:16 1:10:17 1:05:49 1:04:54 04:22:16










jane smith gft v 0:53:13 0:54:04 0:51:56 0:55:16 0:50:22 0:51:05 03:26:36
sharon bannister ss v 10:00:00 1:06:34 0:59:44 1:04:25 1:01:44 1:04:54 04:10:47
caroline smith unatt v 1:09:10 1:15:12 1:04:47 1:02:57 0:56:24 10:00:00 04:13:18
maxine stevens ss v 10:00:00 10:00:00 1:10:24 1:08:01 1:02:05 1:04:24 04:24:54
melaine sirett ss v 1:20:42 1:10:28 10:00:00 1:13:40 1:07:43 10:00:00 04:52:33










lorna pettifer mec v2 1:04:43 0:57:42 0:56:32 1:00:16 0:55:21 0:56:00 03:45:35
katy rehal mec v2 1:06:51 1:04:38 1:00:58 1:04:39 10:00:00 0:59:02 04:09:17
clare phillips mec v2 10:00:00 1:07:51 1:04:49 10:00:00 1:12:06 1:05:43 04:30:29










lynn higgs col v3 10:00:00 0:55:56 0:49:48 0:55:19 0:51:17 0:52:05 03:28:29
wendy smalley tip v3 10:00:00 1:13:35 10:00:00 1:21:24 1:11:47 1:12:33 04:59:19
angie coster tgt v3 10:00:00 1:26:56 1:26:41 1:20:02 1:18:56 1:25:48 05:31:27










helen ivory unatt v4 1:10:36 10:00:00 1:04:55 1:03:19 1:02:08 10:00:00 04:20:58
sylvia clare tgt v4 10:00:00 1:26:56 1:26:41 1:27:09 1:23:34 1:25:48 05:42:59
helen walker ss v4 10:00:00 1:30:10 1:26:44 1:27:49 1:25:20 1:26:53 05:46:46
carmel basset pit v4 10:00:00 1:26:47 1:50:22 2:13:37 1:55:58 2:05:36 07:18:43










val white mec v5 10:00:00 10:00:00 1:10:38 1:15:59 1:10:49 1:12:08 04:49:34
gillian jones pit v5 2:05:51 1:54:04 1:48:48 1:51:00 1:48:04 2:00:04 07:21:56










heather jackson pit v6 10:00:00 1:26:45 1:27:24 1:46:31 1:23:01 1:20:34 05:37:44










diana pettifer mec v7 2:05:52 1:54:04 1:48:48 1:51:00 1:48:04 2:00:04 07:21:56










matthew smith unatt J 1:09:01 10:00:00 1:04:58 1:02:57 0:54:58 10:00:00 04:11:54










chris burgoyne ss s 0:44:30 0:40:47 10:00:00 0:41:25 0:40:07 10:00:00 02:46:49
anthony marsh ss s 10:00:00 0:50:53 0:57:14 0:54:25 10:00:00 0:59:43 03:42:15
adam richardson tip s 10:00:00 10:00:00 1:10:29 1:08:01 0:50:25 1:04:24 04:13:19










gary chandler ss v 0:44:31 0:42:10 0:41:02 0:42:22 0:40:51 10:00:00 02:46:25
darren sutton ss v 0:54:28 0:47:06 0:50:40 0:47:20 10:00:00 10:00:00 03:19:34
lee cousins mec v 0:52:11 10:00:00 0:49:39 0:49:01 0:49:02 1:10:25 03:19:53
kevin frost mec v 0:57:24 0:54:50 0:54:06 0:54:13 0:54:04 1:06:52 03:37:13
richard sirett ss v 1:09:13 1:03:47 10:00:00 1:03:27 0:59:11 10:00:00 04:15:38










roy reed mec v2 0:48:55 0:46:51 10:00:00 10:00:00 0:47:07 0:47:53 03:10:46
jamie woodyard ss v2 0:50:33 0:48:49 0:47:32 0:48:34 0:48:07 10:00:00 03:13:02
chris beazeley ss v2 0:56:12 0:50:53 0:48:54 0:49:34 0:48:51 10:00:00 03:18:12
andy smith braintee v2 1:11:07 0:53:54 0:51:56 0:50:56 1:01:35 0:51:05 03:27:51
andrew mason ss v2 10:00:00 10:00:00 0:54:32 0:53:29 0:51:02 0:51:08 03:30:11
paul dellar tip v2 0:56:14 0:51:15 0:53:56 0:53:40 10:00:00 0:53:27 03:32:18
rob davis mec v2 10:00:00 1:05:06 0:59:23 0:56:28 0:59:37 0:56:46 03:52:14
gary abbott col har v2 1:09:34 0:55:56 10:00:00 0:55:19 10:00:00 0:52:01 03:52:50
david hurley mec v2 0:59:48 1:01:17 10:00:00 0:54:25 0:57:40 1:04:16 03:53:10
simon morgan tip v2 1:18:30 0:54:15 1:09:01 10:00:00 0:58:52 0:54:46 03:56:54
mick eames tgt v2 10:00:00 1:06:54 1:15:29 1:01:01 10:00:00 1:03:44 04:27:08
john mcvelia tip v2 1:23:07 1:08:43 1:07:12 1:11:02 1:06:16 10:00:00 04:33:13










paul scrivener mec v3 0:54:38 0:51:40 0:51:25 0:54:44 0:51:43 0:54:50 03:29:26
john clarke ss v3 1:02:32 0:54:04 0:56:25 0:53:59 10:00:00 0:51:38 03:36:06
roger alexander gb v3 0:57:22 0:54:20 10:00:00 0:54:13 0:54:04 1:06:54 03:39:59
ian foskew mec v3 1:05:26 0:59:32 0:59:23 1:05:20 0:58:59 1:00:51 03:58:45
mike hayward mec v3 10:00:00 1:02:40 0:58:16 1:04:31 0:59:22 1:01:37 04:01:55
gavin foster gfdr v3 10:00:00 10:00:00 1:12:02 1:15:23 1:26:28 1:19:37 05:13:30










tim brockington ss v4 0:54:11 10:00:00 0:55:02 0:52:47 0:50:55 0:50:44 03:28:37
richard taylor ss v4 10:00:00 0:53:16 0:56:12 0:57:22 0:56:00 0:54:13 03:39:41
yan stile mec v4 10:00:00 0:55:18 0:55:36 0:56:50 0:57:21 0:59:43 03:45:05
john carter col v4 10:00:00 0:58:49 10:00:00 1:01:46 0:59:30 0:58:45 03:58:50
kevin wright ss v4 10:00:00 1:10:21 1:07:49 1:12:08 1:02:33 1:03:58 04:24:41
don vickers ss v4 10:00:00 1:10:28 1:10:32 1:11:47 1:07:43 10:00:00 04:40:30
nick mccullagh mec v4 1:08:28 10:00:00 1:27:56 10:00:00 1:06:06 1:06:57 04:49:27
mark pead tgt v4 10:00:00 1:26:56 1:26:41 1:27:09 1:23:34 10:00:00 05:44:20










ken edwards ss v5 1:09:33 1:03:40 1:03:48 1:06:32 0:59:11 10:00:00 04:13:11
bob bassett pit v5 10:00:00 2:03:44 1:50:22 2:13:37 1:55:58 2:05:36 07:55:40










john pettifer mec v6 1:04:41 0:57:42 0:56:32 1:00:16 0:55:21 0:56:02 03:45:37
keith jackson pit v6 10:00:00 0:59:33 0:58:39 1:00:26 0:54:44 0:56:57 03:49:53
ivan howlett ss v6 1:09:34 1:03:40 1:03:48 1:06:32 10:00:00 10:00:00 04:23:34










ron dawson mec v7 1:06:19 1:06:02 1:06:47 1:05:20 1:08:29 10:00:00 04:24:28
john elliot ss v7 10:00:00 1:36:08 1:38:25 10:00:00 1:39:07 1:39:44 06:33:24










len clark ss v8 10:00:00 1:36:08 1:38:25 10:00:00 1:39:07 1:36:42 06:30:22










Silver End quarter 28/08/2013

The final race in the series, a new first as striders fail to gain a podium place, must have been the foobridges!

Name Club Run Time
Roy Reed mec 00:47:53
Craig Dawson tip 00:48:56
Phil Davies hal 00:50:38
Tim Brockington ss 00:50:44
Andy Smith braintree 00:51:05
Jane Smith gfdr 00:51:05
Andrew Mason ss 00:51:08
John Clarke ss 00:51:38
Gary Abbott col 00:52:01
Lynn Higgs col 00:52:05
Keith Thomas col 00:52:05
Paul Dellar tip 00:53:27
Richard Taylor ss 00:54:13
Simon Morgan tip 00:54:46
Paul Scrivener mec 00:54:50
Julian Holder pit 00:55:56
Lorna Pettifer mec 00:56:00
John Pettifer mec 00:56:02
Rob Davis mec 00:56:46
Keith Jackson pit 00:56:57
Chris Seymour unatt 00:58:02
John Carter col 00:58:45
Katy Rehal Mec 00:59:02
Sharon Skidmore Mec 00:59:02
Kerry Marsh ss 00:59:37
Tina Clarke tip 00:59:38
Phil Clarke tip 00:59:38
Jim Slater tip 00:59:39
Anthony Marsh ss 00:59:43
Yan Stile mec 00:59:43
Ian Foskew mec 01:00:51
Mike Hayward Mec 01:01:37
Mick Eames tgt 01:03:44
Kevin Wright ss 01:03:58
David Hurley mec 01:04:16
Maxine Stevens ss 01:04:24
Adam Richardson tip 01:04:24
Miles Coulson braintree 01:04:32
Adam Sewell braintree 01:04:38
Karen Chapman ss 01:04:54
Sharon Bannister ss 01:04:54
Matt Saunders ss 01:04:55
Claire Philips mec 01:05:43
Kevin Frost mec 01:06:52
Dean Frost cats 01:06:53
Roger Alexander grt ben 01:06:54
Nick McCullagh mec 01:06:57
Lee Cousins mec 01:10:35
Chris Childs Mec 01:10:46
Val White mec 01:12:08
Wendy Smalley tip 01:12:33
Rachael Abbott col 01:12:35
Russell Griffiths unatt 01:17:55
Sue Harrington gfdr 01:18:50
Gavin Foster gfdr 01:19:37
Heather Jackson pit 01:20:34
Paul Spurgeon fetch 01:22:14
Sylvia Clare tgt 01:25:48
Angie Coster tgt 01:25:48
Paul Chandler with 01:25:48
Helen Walker ss 01:26:53
Len Clarke ss 01:36:42
John Elliott ss 01:39:44
Diana Pettifer mec 02:00:04
Gillian Jones Pit 02:00:04
Bob Bassett pit 02:05:36
Carmel Bassett pit 02:05:36

Tiptree quarter 07/08/2013

Perfect conditions for the penultimate quarter marathon see the fastest times yet

Name Club Run Time
Gavin Allan hal 00:40:07
Tom Cammack ss 00:40:07
Mark Newton ss 00:40:07
Chris Burgoine ss 00:40:07
Gary Chandler ss 00:40:51
Allen Smalls chac 00:42:11
Nikki Brockbank ss 00:43:57
Roy Reed Mec 00:47:07
Jamie Woodyard ss 00:48:07
James Haskey jones tip 00:48:32
Chris Pearce ss 00:48:33
Chris Beasley ss 00:48:51
Lee Cousins mec 00:49:02
Jane Smith gfdr 00:50:22
Adam Richardson tip 00:50:25
Tim Brockington ss 00:50:55
Andrew Mason ss 00:51:02
Lynn Higgs chac 00:51:17
Melissa Dowell chac 00:51:17
Paul Scrivener mec 00:51:43
Mark Lawes tip 00:52:24
David Reaves mec 00:53:04
Ian Coxall ss 00:53:42
Dean Frost Cats 00:53:45
Roger Alexandra gbent 00:54:04
Kevin frost Mec 00:54:04
Keith Jackson pit 00:54:44
Matthew Smith u 00:54:58
Julian Holder pit 00:55:21
John Pettfier mec 00:55:21
Lorna Pettifer mec 00:55:21
Richard Taylor ss 00:56:00
Caroline Smith u 00:56:24
Miles Coulson braintree 00:57:12
Yan Stile mec 00:57:21
David Hurley mec 00:57:40
Simon Morgan tip 00:58:52
Craig Dawson tip 00:58:55
Sean Ketteridge tip 00:58:57
Ian Foskew mec 00:58:59
Ken Edwards ss 00:59:11
Richard Sirett ss 00:59:11
Mike Hayward Mec 00:59:22
john carter chac 00:59:30
Rob Davis mec 00:59:37
Tara Harrison tip 01:00:02
Jim Slater tip 01:00:02
Tina Clarke tip 01:00:02
Andy Smith Braintree 01:01:35
Sharon Bannister ss 01:01:44
Maxine Stevens ss 01:02:05
Helen Ivory u 01:02:08
Anthony Knight tip 01:02:27
Vicky Knight tip 01:02:27
Kevin Wright ss 01:02:33
Karen Chapman ss 01:05:49
Nick McCullagh mec 01:06:06
John Mcvelia tip 01:06:16
Paula Rothero tip 01:06:17
Melanie Sirett ss 01:07:43
Dom Vickers ss 01:07:43
Ron Dawson tip 01:08:29
Val White mec 01:10:49
Bruce Hogarth Jones mec 01:11:04
Wendy Smalley tip 01:11:47
Ann Marie Bearne u 01:11:47
Claire Phillips mec 01:12:06
George Hewitt mec 01:14:34
Cathy Fletcher mec 01:14:34
Sandra Stanton ss 01:16:05
Ray Charlton ss 01:16:05
Angie Coster tgt 01:18:56
Paul Chandler witham 01:18:56
Lynn Baines tip 01:21:20
Tracy Edmonston tip 01:21:20
Anne Miller ss 01:21:22
Heather Jackson pit 01:23:01
Sylvia Clare tgt 01:23:34
Mark Peed tgt 01:23:34
Val McCullagh mec 01:24:17
Jane Hayward Mec 01:24:17
Helen Walker ss 01:25:20
Gavin Foster gfdr 01:26:28
Alison Rose mec 01:32:57
Sarah Colbert ss 01:35:53
Malcolm Savsge ss 01:35:53
Pat Knowles ss 01:38:14
John Elliott ss 01:39:07
Len Clarke ss 01:39:07
Diana Pettifer mec 01:48:04
Gillian Jones pit 01:48:04
Bob Bassett pit 01:55:58
Carmel Bassett pit 01:55:58
Claire Chandler ss 02:31:54

Tour of Terling standings

Nikki becomes the first female winner of the tour, Jamie holds on to second place as 17 complete the series

Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 up Day 4 down TOTAL
Nikki Brockbank ss 00:51:45 00:28:58 00:28:07 00:06:16 00:05:50 02:00:56
Jamie Woodyard ss 00:57:01 00:23:02 00:29:20 00:06:52 00:06:44 02:02:59
Gary Joslin ss 00:55:44 00:35:33 00:29:20 00:06:37 00:05:52 02:13:06
Anthony Marsh ss 01:02:36 00:34:44 00:29:20 00:06:54 00:06:04 02:19:38
Ian Lawson gfdr 01:00:29 00:41:51 00:29:20 00:06:56 00:06:20 02:24:56
David Hurley mec 01:02:39 00:46:31 00:29:20 00:07:14 00:06:34 02:32:18
Tim Brockington ss 01:06:06 00:46:38 00:29:20 00:07:04 00:05:59 02:35:07
ian foskew mec 01:16:08 00:40:41 00:36:14 00:07:26 00:06:26 02:46:55
Lorna Pettifer mec 01:09:23 00:49:19 00:35:15 00:08:11 00:07:14 02:49:22
John Pettifer mec 01:09:24 00:49:19 00:36:14 00:08:12 00:07:25 02:50:34
Kerry Marsh ss 01:16:18 00:41:10 00:39:51 00:08:50 00:07:51 02:54:00
karen chapman ss 01:14:19 00:47:06 00:38:07 00:08:36 00:08:27 02:56:35
ken edwards ss 01:14:14 00:50:49 00:36:14 00:08:23 00:07:29 02:57:09
Melanie Sirett ss 01:22:39 00:48:46 00:41:20 00:14:56 00:08:09 03:15:50
claire phillips mec 01:33:50 00:53:31 00:41:20 00:08:48 00:08:03 03:25:32
diana pettifer mec 02:04:28 01:26:40 01:08:19 00:15:01 00:14:07 05:08:35
gillian jones pit 02:04:29 01:26:40 01:08:19 00:15:01 00:14:07 05:08:36

Tour of Terling 4

Everyone did just enough to keep their places in the final discipline, fireworks were needed for any change

Name Club UP DOWN Tour Time
mark newton ss 00:05:11 00:05:07 00:10:18
gavin allen halstead 00:05:25 00:05:04 00:10:29
Ian Coxall ss 00:06:08 00:05:47 00:11:55
Nicky Brockbank ss 00:06:16 00:05:50 00:12:06
Gary Joslin ss 00:06:37 00:05:52 00:12:29
simon morgan tip 00:06:28 00:06:06 00:12:34
Roy Reed mec 00:06:40 00:06:01 00:12:41
Anthony Marsh ss 00:06:54 00:06:04 00:12:58
Tim Brockington ss 00:07:04 00:05:59 00:13:03
Ian Lawson gfdr 00:06:56 00:06:20 00:13:16
Jamie Woodyard ss 00:06:52 00:06:44 00:13:36
David Hurley mec 00:07:14 00:06:34 00:13:48
Ian Foskew mec 00:07:26 00:06:26 00:13:52
yan stile mec 00:07:56 00:06:56 00:14:52
Anthony Knight tip 00:08:05 00:07:00 00:15:05
Lorna Pettifer mec 00:08:11 00:07:14 00:15:25
John Pettifer mec 00:08:12 00:07:25 00:15:37
Kenny Edwards ss 00:08:23 00:07:29 00:15:52
Kerry Marsh ss 00:08:50 00:07:51 00:16:41
Claire Phillips mec 00:08:48 00:08:03 00:16:51
Karen Chapman ss 00:08:36 00:08:27 00:17:03
Melanie Sirett ss 00:14:56 00:08:09 00:23:05
Sarah Newton ss 00:14:56 00:08:19 00:23:15
Diana Pettifer mec 00:15:01 00:14:07 00:29:08
Gillian Jones pit 00:15:01 00:14:07 00:29:08

Tour of Terling 3

No records tonight on the multi-terrain race, heavy morning rain made the field section desperately slippery, only 18 left for tomorrow

Name Club Run Time bonus Tour Time
gavin allen halstead 00:24:10 00:00:20 00:23:42
mark newton ss 00:24:12 00:00:30 00:23:42
tom cammack ss 00:24:19 00:00:10 00:23:42
Chris Burgoyne ss 00:25:30
00:25:30
paul dobson ss 00:26:11
00:26:11
andrew conway tip 00:28:07
00:28:07
Nicky Brockbank ss 00:28:08
00:28:07
Ian Coxall ss 00:28:14
00:28:07
nick dobson ss 00:29:20
00:29:20
Anthony Marsh ss 00:29:50
00:29:20
Roy Reed mec 00:29:52
00:29:20
Gary Joslin ss 00:30:14
00:29:20
simon morgan tip 00:30:34
00:29:20
jeremy dobson ss 00:30:54
00:29:20
Jamie Woodyard ss 00:31:05
00:29:20
Richard Taylor ss 00:31:18
00:29:20
Phil Davies halstead 00:31:30
00:29:20
Myles Colson Braintree 00:31:37
00:29:20
David Hurley mec 00:31:46
00:29:20
jamie fairfull tip 00:31:54
00:29:20
Tim Brockington ss 00:31:56
00:29:20
malcolm savage ss 00:32:20
00:29:20
Ian Lawson gfdr 00:32:30
00:29:20
mark lawes tip 00:33:20
00:33:20
stuart meddemen tip 00:33:30
00:33:30
graham moon tip 00:33:58
00:33:30
vicky knight tip 00:34:22
00:33:30
Anthony Knight tip 00:35:15
00:35:15
Lorna Pettifer mec 00:35:34
00:35:15
Kenny Edwards ss 00:36:14
00:36:14
Ian Foskew mec 00:36:42
00:36:14
John Pettifer mec 00:36:48
00:36:14
Karen Chapman ss 00:38:07
00:38:07
joanne wyatt mec 00:38:10
00:38:07
katy rehal mec 00:38:16
00:38:07
Kerry Marsh ss 00:39:51
00:39:51
Claire Phillips mec 00:41:20
00:41:20
Melanie Sirett ss 00:41:48
00:41:20
Sarah Newton ss 00:46:13
00:46:13
Diana Pettifer mec 01:08:19
01:08:19
Gillian Jones pit 01:08:19
01:08:19
gareth dobson ss dnf

Tour of Terling 2

Day 2 of the tour sees a few go astray, the usual suspects posted fast times, at least some of you found the secret clipper

Name Club Run Time bonus time tour time
Jamie Woodyard ss 00:40:02 00:17:00 00:23:02
Chris Burgoyne ss 00:39:13 00:12:00 00:27:13
Nicky Brockbank ss 00:40:58 00:12:00 00:28:58
Roy Reed mec 00:41:52 00:12:00 00:29:52
Anthony Marsh ss 00:46:44 00:12:00 00:34:44
Andrew Mason ss 00:52:07 00:17:00 00:35:07
Gary Joslin ss 00:45:33 00:10:00 00:35:33
Ian Coxall ss 00:45:39 00:10:00 00:35:39
Lynn Higgs chac 00:48:39 00:12:00 00:36:39
Keith Thomas chac 00:48:39 00:12:00 00:36:39
Craig Dawson tip 00:54:04 00:17:00 00:37:04
Richard Taylor ss 00:50:17 00:10:00 00:40:17
Ian Foskew mec 00:52:41 00:12:00 00:40:41
Kerry Marsh ss 00:58:10 00:17:00 00:41:10
Anthony Knight tip 00:58:10 00:17:00 00:41:10
Maxine Stevens ss 00:53:43 00:12:00 00:41:43
Adam Richaradson tip 00:53:43 00:12:00 00:41:43
Ian Lawson gfdr 00:53:51 00:12:00 00:41:51
Myles Colson Braintree 00:52:59 00:10:00 00:42:59
Chris Beasley ss 00:56:18 00:12:00 00:44:18
Nicky Stevens unatt 00:56:51 00:12:00 00:44:51
Yan Stile mec 00:56:51 00:12:00 00:44:51
Paul Bridges ss 00:57:00 00:12:00 00:45:00
Ron Dawson mec 00:57:36 00:12:00 00:45:36
David Hurley mec 01:01:31 00:15:00 00:46:31
Tim Brockington ss 00:54:38 00:08:00 00:46:38
Karen Chapman ss 00:57:06 00:10:00 00:47:06
Rob Rodie ss 00:57:43 00:10:00 00:47:43
Melanie Sirett ss 01:00:46 00:12:00 00:48:46
Sarah Newton ss 01:00:53 00:12:00 00:48:53
Lorna Pettifer mec 01:01:19 00:12:00 00:49:19
John Pettifer mec 01:01:19 00:12:00 00:49:19
Kenny Edwards ss 01:02:49 00:12:00 00:50:49
Don Vickers ss 01:02:49 00:12:00 00:50:49
Richard Sirett ss 01:02:49 00:12:00 00:50:49
George Hewitt mec 01:01:23 00:10:00 00:51:23
Cathy Fletcher mec 01:01:23 00:10:00 00:51:23
Sue Harrington gfdr 01:04:53 00:12:00 00:52:53
Lee Prowse gfdr 01:04:59 00:12:00 00:52:59
Jackie Adams gfdr 01:04:59 00:12:00 00:52:59
Gavin Foster gfdr 01:05:15 00:12:00 00:53:15
Claire Phillips mec 01:05:31 00:12:00 00:53:31
Janet hill ss 01:06:46 00:12:00 00:54:46
John Williams ss 01:06:46 00:12:00 00:54:46
John Hood mec 01:12:01 00:10:00 01:02:01
Lorraine Garnham hal 01:14:42 00:12:00 01:02:42
Laura Garnham hal 01:14:42 00:12:00 01:02:42
Sandra Stanton ss 01:13:31 00:10:00 01:03:31
Ray Charlton ss 01:13:31 00:10:00 01:03:31
Liam Davis ss 01:13:31 00:10:00 01:03:31
Len Clarke ss 01:30:20 00:12:00 01:18:20
John Elliott ss 01:30:20 00:12:00 01:18:20
Gillian Jones pit 01:38:40 00:12:00 01:26:40
Diana Pettifer mec 01:38:40 00:12:00 01:26:40
Cheryl Marston unatt 01:38:40 00:12:00 01:26:40

Tour of Terling 1

The tour gets underway with the runners trail, Nikki leaves them all in her wake as she storms round in 51 minutes, Gary completes a springfield double just 4 minutes behind, Lee and Lynn have a bit to do on day 2 with the navigators trail, no penalties awarded ... I must be getting soft in my old age! (but I'll put it right tomorrow!!)

Name Club Run Time
Nikki Brockbank ss 00:51:45
Gary Joslin ss 00:55:44
Jamie Woodyard ss 00:57:01
Lee Cousins mec 00:57:02
Chris Beasley ss 00:58:16
Lynn Higgs col 01:00:26
Keith Thomas col 01:00:28
Ian Lawson gfdr 01:00:29
gary wright ss 01:01:08
Andrew Mason ss 01:01:36
Anthony Marsh ss 01:02:36
David Hurley mec 01:02:39
Richard Taylor ss 01:02:49
keith jackson pit 01:03:37
Yan stile mec 01:04:52
Paul Scrivener mec 01:05:17
Tim Brockington ss 01:06:06
Rob Rodie ss 01:08:26
Lorna Pettifer mec 01:09:23
John Pettifer mec 01:09:24
paul bridges ss 01:14:05
ken edwards ss 01:14:14
karen chapman ss 01:14:19
Ivan Howlett ss 01:14:24
Joanne Wyatt Mec 01:14:31
Katy Rehall mec 01:14:32
richard sirrett ss 01:15:33
ian foskew mec 01:16:08
Kerry Marsh ss 01:16:18
Peter Bouldstridge Tip 01:16:52
Lee Prowse gfdr 01:17:25
Neil Prowse u 01:17:26
Kevin Wright ss 01:17:37
Peter Bates pit 01:19:13
val white mec 01:22:38
george hewitt mec 01:22:39
Melanie Sirett ss 01:22:39
Fiona Tomlinson u 01:22:39
kathy fletcher mec 01:22:40
john hood mec 01:23:00
annie smith tgt 01:25:55
roger stevens tgt 01:25:59
David Wiles tgt 01:26:10
Alisdair Thomson Braintree 01:26:10
Campbell Thomson u 01:26:11
alison norrington tgt 01:26:16
don vickers ss 01:26:57
michelle ball tgt 01:28:59
ken bench tgt 01:29:01
Carolin Bownes tip 01:29:51
Barry Dobson tip 01:29:52
Jane Pomfret Gfdr 01:32:51
Jeanette Hartley gfdr 01:32:52
claire phillips mec 01:33:50
sandra stanton ss 01:33:57
ray charlton ss 01:33:58
heather jackson pit 01:34:05
David Gridley havering 01:35:13
Ben Veasey u 01:35:16
Max Davis mec 01:35:19
Malcolm Savage ss 01:35:24
Jane Davis mec 01:35:24
Sarah Colbert ss 01:35:25
Tim Davis mec 01:35:27
sylvia clare tgt 01:37:02
angie coster tgt 01:37:03
Bruce Hogarth Jones mec 02:03:41
diana pettifer mec 02:04:28
gillian jones pit 02:04:29
len clark ss 02:44:25

Willingale

A novel narrative format proved trying for some, hopefully the lovely route and beer and bacon sandwiches made up for it

name club time
will allan
00:44:33
tom allan mec 00:44:35
andy mason ss 00:44:39
nikki brockbank ss 00:45:43
dave game mec 00:50:24
tim brockington ss 00:50:43
gavin long saffron 00:53:43
eleanor long saffron 00:53:45
steve arnold
00:54:00
john clarke ss 00:56:26
janet hill ss 01:00:34
john williams ss 01:00:35
yan stile mec 01:02:04
kevin wright ss 01:02:13
malcolm savage ss 01:05:45
sarah colbert ss 01:05:46
mark read tgt 01:21:09
angela coster tgt 01:21:10
tom coster tgt 01:21:11
paul chandler witham 01:21:12
sylvia clare tgt 01:21:12
ivan howlett ss 01:29:35
ann miller ss 01:29:42
len clark ss 01:30:17
john elliott ss 01:30:31
helen walker ss 01:37:16
gary wright ss 01:50:46
gillian wright ss 01:50:49
malcolm potter ss 02:09:50

Rayne Quarter

Perfect conditions, although maybe a little warm for the early starters, followed by an excellent barbecue

Name Club race time
chris burgoyne ss 0:41:25
gary chandler ss 0:42:22
nicky brockbank ss 0:44:35
darren sutton ss 0:47:20
gary joslin ss 0:48:31
jamie woodyard ss 0:48:34
lee cousins mec 0:49:01
chris pearce ss 0:49:34
chris beezeley ss 0:49:34
nick white saffron 0:50:10
rebecca white saffron 0:50:10
andy smith btree 0:50:56
david reaves mec 0:52:21
tim brockington ss 0:52:47
john hood mec 0:53:36
andy mason ss 0:53:39
paul dellar tip 0:53:40
john clarke ss 0:53:59
kevin frost mec 0:54:13
roger alexander gt bentley 0:54:13
david hurley mec 0:54:25
anthony marsh ss 0:54:25
sue clarke ss 0:54:37
paul scrivener mec 0:54:44
jane smith gfdr 0:55:16
gary abbott chac 0:55:19
lynn higgs chac 0:55:19
melissa dowell chac 0:55:28
wendy staines gfdr 0:55:45
rob davis mec 0:56:28
yan stile mec 0:56:50
richard taylor ss 0:57:22
paul buckle haverhill 0:58:25
justin merry saffron 0:58:25
myles coulson btree 0:58:28
andy frith ben 0:59:29
graham moore ben 0:59:45
ian coxall ss 0:59:49
julian holder pit 1:00:04
john pettifer mec 1:00:16
lorna pettifer mec 1:00:16
keith jackson pit 1:00:26
mick eames tgt 1:01:01
james hawkes gfdr 1:01:17
john carter chac 1:01:46
carolyn smith mec 1:02:57
matthew smith mec 1:02:57
helen ivory unatt 1:03:19
richard sirett ss 1:03:27
peter boulstridge tip 1:03:54
sharon bannister ss 1:04:25
mike hayward mec 1:04:31
katy rehal mec 1:04:39
ron dawson mec 1:05:20
ian foskew mec 1:05:20
ken edwards ss 1:06:32
ivan howlett ss 1:06:32
maxine stevens ss 1:08:01
adam richardson tip 1:08:01
graham crouchman witham 1:08:13
peter bates pit 1:09:00
karen chapman ss 1:10:17
matt saunders ss 1:10:17
abigail morgam tip 1:11:02
john mcvelia tip 1:11:02
chris mccann ss 1:11:05
chris cammidge mec 1:11:28
kate cammidge mec 1:11:28
don vickers ss 1:11:47
kevin wright ss 1:12:08
lucie sukova unatt 1:13:14
melanie sirett ss 1:13:40
gavin foster gfdr 1:15:23
archie davis mec 1:15:57
max davis mec 1:15:57
jane davis mec 1:15:57
val white mec 1:15:59
george hewitt mec 1:16:33
kathy fletcher mec 1:16:33
angie coster tgt 1:20:02
paul chandler tgt 1:20:03
wendy smalley tip 1:21:24
jayne hayward mec 1:21:53
sylvia clare tgt 1:27:09
mark pead tgt 1:27:09
ann miller ss 1:27:49
helen walker ss 1:27:49
richard staines gfdr 1:31:52
howard jardine gfdr 1:35:06
katia jardine gfdr 1:35:06
heather jackson pit 1:46:31
linda bates pit 1:46:31
gillian jones pit 1:51:00
diana pettifer mec 1:51:00
carmel bassett pit 2:13:37
bob bassett pit 2:13:37

Chigborough Quarter

A fast course on a moist evening saw half a dozen or so pick up a time penalty, offset by the excellent barbecue no doubt

gary chandler ss m 00:41:02
paul dobson ss m 00:41:18
nikki brockbank ss f 00:45:34
jamie woodyard ss m 00:47:32
chris pearce ss m 00:48:54
chris beezeley ss m 00:48:54
lee cousins mec m 00:49:39
lynn higgs chac f 00:49:58
darren sutton ss m 00:50:40
paul scrivener mec m 00:51:25
jane smith gfdr f 00:51:56
andy smith braintree m 00:51:56
paul dellar tiptree m 00:53:56
kevin frost mec m 00:54:06
dean frost col & ten m 00:54:06
john hood mec m 00:54:24
andrew mason ss m 00:54:32
tim brockington ss m 00:55:02
mark lawes tiptree m 00:55:28
yan stile mec m 00:55:36
vicky knight tiptree f 00:56:01
richard taylor ss m 00:56:12
john clarke ss m 00:56:25
lorna pettifer mec f 00:56:32
john pettifer mec m 00:56:32
anthony marsh ss m 00:57:14
anthony knight tiptree m 00:57:29
mike hayward mec m 00:58:16
john williams ss m 00:58:25
keith jackson pitsea m 00:58:39
tima clarke tiptree f 00:58:43
jim slater tiptree m 00:58:43
ian foskew mec m 00:59:23
rob davis mec m 00:59:23
sharon bannister ss f 00:59:44
katy rehal mec f 01:00:58
karen chapman ss f 01:01:16
graham moore benfleet m 01:02:40
ivan howlett ss m 01:03:48
ken edwards ss m 01:03:48
caroline smith unatt f 01:04:47
claire phillips mec f 01:04:49
helen ivory unatt f 01:04:55
matthew smith unatt m 01:04:58
janet hill ss f 01:05:19
ron dawson mec m 01:06:47
john mcvelia tiptree m 01:07:12
kevin wright ss m 01:07:49
kate cammidge mec f 01:08:42
chris cammidge mec m 01:08:42
simon morgan tiptree m 01:09:01
abigail morgan tiptree f 01:09:01
maxine stevens ss f 01:10:24
adam richardson tiptree m 01:10:29
donvickers ss m 01:10:32
george hewitt mec m 01:10:38
val white mec f 01:10:38
gavin foster gfdr m 01:12:02
sue harrington gfdr f 01:12:02
agatha pompom pitsea f 01:13:16
beverly clarke tgt f 01:13:36
adam sewll braintree m 01:14:36
mick eames tgt m 01:15:29
max davis mec m 01:16:17
jane davis mec f 01:16:17
archie davis mec m 01:16:17
gillian harrison pitsea f 01:17:00
mark pead tgt m 01:26:41
angie coster tgt f 01:26:41
sylvia clare tgt f 01:26:41
ann miller ss f 01:26:44
helen walker ss f 01:26:44
heather jackson pitsea f 01:27:24
nick mccullagh mec m 01:27:56
val mccullagh mec f 01:27:56
john elliot ss m 01:38:25
len clarke ss m 01:38:25
roger duffield tiptree m 01:44:54
gillian jones pitsea f 01:48:48
diana pettifer mec f 01:48:48
cheryl marston unatt f 01:48:48
bob bassett pitsea m 01:50:22
carmel bassett pitsea f 01:50:22
geraldine ogrady mec f 01:56:39
greg wisken mec m 01:56:39

Scouting

The rain held off for a good turnout at the scouting trail, the tractor wheelings proved tricky for some, apologies for the ever increasing distance over the past month due to the ever increasing nettle growth!

7.1 miles


Phil Davis hal m 00:46:15
Nikki Brockbank ss f 00:55:55
Jamie Woodyard ss m 00:56:03
Chris Purse ss m 00:59:17
Anthony Marsh ss m 01:03:56
Richard Taylor ss m 01:04:39
John Hood mec m 01:08:54
Gary Wright ss m 01:11:54
Chris Hayhow gfdr m 01:12:23
Pru Hayhow gfdr f 01:12:23
steven hill unatt m 01:15:35
Sue Aves mec f 01:15:46
Gaye Gurry mec f 01:15:46
Gill Eley mec f 01:15:46
Simon Clamp mersea m 01:16:06
Chris Childs mec m 01:16:33
Tina Clarke tip f 01:18:00
Jim Slater tip m 01:18:00
Peter Bates pitsea m 01:18:42
Peter Tree tgt m 01:20:59
Maxine Stevens tip f 01:22:02
Howard Jardine gfdr m 01:22:58
Kevin Wright ss m 01:23:17
Kate cammidge mec f 01:23:18
Chris Cammidge mec m 01:23:18
paul scrivener mec m 01:23:53
Rachel Abbott col f 01:24:19
Kerry Armstrong thurr f 01:24:54
Linda Dutton thurr f 01:24:54
Tina knolden thurr f 01:24:54
rebecca mcvelia tip f 01:25:26
Ivan Howlett ss m 01:25:54
Ken Edwards ss m 01:25:54
Sarah Hammond ss f 01:25:54
George Hewitt mec m 01:27:37
Cathy Fletcher mec f 01:27:37
Wendy Smalley tip f 01:28:55
Ray Charlton ss m 01:29:45
Wendy Fryer col f 01:30:50
Gavin Foster Braintree m 01:31:01
Sue Harrington Gfdr f 01:31:01
Angie Foster tgt f 01:31:50
Paul Chandler tgt m 01:31:50
helen williams pitsea f 01:32:44
paul williams pitsea m 01:32:44
Ben Veasey unatt m 01:32:57
Carolyn Bownes tip f 01:33:06
Barry Dobson tip m 01:33:06
David Gridley havering m 01:33:19
Chris Reed pitsea m 01:34:47
Alison Gillan ss f 01:37:31
Alistair Gillan ss m 01:37:31
Alison Norington tgt f 01:37:47
Luke Norington tgt m 01:37:47
Jane Pomrfit gfdr f 01:39:21
Jenette Hartley gfdr f 01:39:21
Bruce Hogarth Jones mec m 01:41:52
Claire Philips mec f 01:46:55
Stephanie Halls bt tri f 01:48:29
Mike Struthers witham m 01:48:29
Sharon Bannister ss f 01:51:00
Brice Bannister ss m 01:51:00
valerie nutley ldwa f 01:51:56
Helen Walker ss f 01:54:37
heather jackson pitsea f 01:58:56
Linda Bates pitsea f 01:59:56
val mccullagh mec f 02:00:57
nick mccullagh mec m 02:00:57
John Elliott ss m 02:10:00
Len Clarke ss m 02:10:15
Andy hind ss m 02:15:39
gillian jones pitsea f 02:24:21
diana pettifer mec f 02:24:21
Ellen Shata pitsea f 02:24:21
malcolm potter ss m 02:43:18
sylvia clare tgt f no time
peter clare tgt m no time




13.1 miles


Gary Chandler ss m 01:33:10
Alan Anstead sudbury m 01:40:50
James haskey jones tip m 01:43:36
Craig Dawson tip m 01:47:44
Steve White Saff m 01:48:13
Fiona Halls Saff f 01:48:28
Rebecca White Saff f 01:48:28
Gary Joslin ss m 01:51:13
Andrew Connely tip m 01:52:14
Adam Richardson tip m 01:52:31
Gary Abbott Col m 01:56:30
Melissa Dowell col f 01:56:30
Lynn Higgs Col f 01:56:30
David Rowe col m 01:57:36
Dave Spain mec m 01:57:49
Laura Shewbridge col f 01:58:23
chris pearce ss m 01:58:59
chris beezeley ss m 01:59:13
Simon Morgan tip m 01:59:52
keith jackson pitsea m 02:04:33
Mark Shillaker tip m 02:07:06
Kevin Frost mec m 02:07:40
Roger Alexander great ben m 02:07:40
yan stile mec m 02:07:51
Chris Manby col m 02:08:26
Mark Lawes Tip m 02:09:02
Lorna Pettfier mec f 02:10:38
John Pettifer mec m 02:10:38
John Carter Col m 02:11:40
Jack Fryer col m 02:14:05
David Edwards cambridge m 02:14:24
John Oakes cambridge m 02:14:24
Les Dunham col m 02:17:29
Rob Davis mec m 02:17:38
Sue Clarke ss f 02:18:09
John Clarke ss m 02:18:09
Paul Burgess Saff m 02:24:27
Gavin Long Saff m 02:28:04
john hardy gfdr m 02:28:44
lee prowse gfdr m 02:28:54
jason wintin gfdr m 02:28:54
ashwin shah gfdr m 02:28:54
ian lawson gfdr m 02:28:54
Paul Dowell col m 02:30:14
leighton williams mec m 02:39:39
john mcvelia tip m 02:41:56
Paula Rothero tip f 02:41:56
philip nutley ldwa m 02:43:52

Great Totham quarter 05/06/2013

Summer arrives and we have hot conditions for the second of the midweek series of quarter marathons

Name Club Run Time ¼ time
chris burgoyne ss 00:41:06 00:40:47
gary chandler ss 00:42:29 00:42:10
paul dobson ss 00:42:33 00:42:14
mark newton ss 00:42:37 00:42:18
sean ketteridge tip 00:43:22 00:43:02
nicky brockbank ss 00:47:10 00:46:49
roy read mec 00:47:12 00:46:51
craig dawson tip 00:47:28 00:47:06
darren sutton ss 00:47:28 00:47:06
jamie woodyard ss 00:49:11 00:48:49
andy ritchings lbrr 00:49:50 00:49:27
james haskey-jones tip 00:50:01 00:49:38
chris beazeley ss 00:51:16 00:50:53
anthony marsh ss 00:51:16 00:50:53
paul dellar tip 00:51:38 00:51:15
paul scrivener mec 00:52:04 00:51:40
david reaves mec 00:53:14 00:52:50
richard taylor ss 00:53:40 00:53:16
andy smith braintree 00:54:19 00:53:54
charlotte smith col 00:54:25 00:54:00
heidi steele col 00:54:25 00:54:00
david wright col 00:54:25 00:54:00
jane smith gfdr 00:54:29 00:54:04
sue clarke ss 00:54:29 00:54:04
john clarke ss 00:54:29 00:54:04
simon morgan tip 00:54:40 00:54:15
kevin frost mec 00:55:15 00:54:50
roger alexander gt bentley 00:55:15 00:54:50
darren hull ss 00:55:24 00:54:59
nathan ozols ss 00:55:24 00:54:59
kathryn hull ss 00:55:29 00:55:04
yan style mec 00:55:43 00:55:18
lynn higgs col 00:56:22 00:55:56
gary abbott col 00:56:22 00:55:56
john pettifer mec 00:58:08 00:57:42
lorna pettifer mec 00:58:08 00:57:42
vicky knight tip 00:58:57 00:58:30
anthony knight tip 00:58:57 00:58:30
john carter col 00:59:16 00:58:49
ian foskew mec 00:59:59 00:59:32
keith jackson pit 01:00:00 00:59:33
mark shillaker tip 01:00:06 00:59:39
leighton williams mec 01:00:35 01:00:07
graham moore benfleet 01:01:22 01:00:54
dave hurley mec 01:01:45 01:01:17
mike hayward mec 01:03:09 01:02:40
ivan howlett ss 01:04:09 01:03:40
ken edwards ss 01:04:09 01:03:40
richard sirett ss 01:04:16 01:03:47
katy rehal mec 01:05:08 01:04:38
jo wyatt mec 01:05:08 01:04:38
rachel abbott col 01:05:18 01:04:48
rob davis mec 01:05:36 01:05:06
ron dawson mec 01:06:32 01:06:02
paula purtell mec 01:06:33 01:06:03
julie peacock mec 01:06:33 01:06:03
lorna gaffney loughton athletic 01:06:34 01:06:04
peter boulstridge tip 01:06:37 01:06:07
sharon bannister ss 01:07:04 01:06:34
mick eames tgt 01:07:25 01:06:54
roger clark tgt 01:07:44 01:07:13
beverley clark tgt 01:07:44 01:07:13
clare phillips mec 01:08:22 01:07:51
john mcvelia tip 01:09:14 01:08:43
abigail morgan tip 01:09:14 01:08:43
kevin wright ss 01:10:53 01:10:21
don vickers ss 01:11:00 01:10:28
melanie sirett ss 01:11:00 01:10:28
paula rotheroe tip 01:14:09 01:13:35
wendy smalley tip 01:14:09 01:13:35
caroline smith un 01:15:46 01:15:12
lisa smart un 01:15:46 01:15:12
lucie sukova un 01:17:19 01:16:44
heather jackson pit 01:27:25 01:26:45
carmel basset pit 01:27:27 01:26:47
sylvia clare tgt 01:27:36 01:26:56
mark pead tgt 01:27:36 01:26:56
angie coster tgt 01:27:36 01:26:56
helen walker ss 01:30:51 01:30:10
janet hill ss 01:35:42 01:34:59
len clark ss 01:36:52 01:36:08
john elliot ss 01:36:52 01:36:08
mark jackson mec 01:42:42 01:41:55
lydia jackson mec 01:42:42 01:41:55
gillian jones pit 01:54:56 01:54:04
diana pettifer mec 01:54:56 01:54:04
bob bassett pit 02:04:41 02:03:44

Hanningfield quarter 08/05/2013

Dry conditions and beautiful bluebells for the start of the midweek series of quarter marathons

Name Club M/F Run Time
chris burgoyne ss m 0:44:30
gary chandler ss m 0:44:31
paul dobson ss m 0:44:32
roy read mec m 0:48:55
nicki brockbank ss f 0:50:31
jamie woodyard ss m 0:50:33
andy ritchings lit bad m 0:50:40
lee cousins mec m 0:52:11
jane smith gft f 0:53:13
tim brockington ss m 0:54:11
darren sutton ss m 0:54:28
paul scrivener mec m 0:54:38
darren hull ss m 0:54:56
chris beezley ss m 0:56:12
paul dellar tip m 0:56:14
andrew conway tip m 0:56:17
roger alexander gb m 0:57:22
kevin frost mec m 0:57:24
don sinclair pit m 0:59:18
david hurley mec m 0:59:48
max davis mec m 1:00:08
sue clarke ss f 1:02:30
john clarke ss m 1:02:32
dave game mec m 1:03:32
john pettifer mec m 1:04:41
lorna pettifer mec f 1:04:43
michael capon lit bad m 1:05:15
leighton williams mec m 1:05:23
ian foskew mec m 1:05:26
ron dawson mec m 1:06:19
rob rodie ss m 1:06:38
katy rehal mec f 1:06:51
joanne wyatt mec f 1:06:54
desi gilmore ss m 1:07:54
nick mccullagh mec m 1:08:28
ant moon mec m 1:08:34
matthew smith unatt m 1:09:01
caroline smith unatt f 1:09:10
richard sirett ss m 1:09:13
ken edwards ss m 1:09:33
gary abbott col har m 1:09:34
ivan howlett ss m 1:09:34
janet hill ss f 1:09:34
rachel abbott col har f 1:09:37
mark jackson mec m 1:09:46
chris purse ss m 1:09:46
adam sewell braintee m 1:09:51
helen ivory unatt f 1:10:36
andy smith braintee m 1:11:07
david stanley orion m 1:11:54
danny brady cpj m 1:12:02
chris cammidge mec m 1:12:07
kerry marsh ss f 1:12:08
paul franklin cpj m 1:12:32
richard bonham mec m 1:15:02
simon morgan tip m 1:18:30
abigail morgan tip f 1:18:33
beverley clark tgt f 1:18:35
roger clark tgt m 1:18:48
bob mcdowell tgt m 1:18:51
christina edwards cpj f 1:19:29
grahame edwards cpj m 1:19:32
kate cammidge mec f 1:19:41
tracey sodeau cpj f 1:19:46
melaine sirett ss f 1:20:42
nelson anderson east essex tri m 1:21:01
amber snooks east essex tri f 1:21:06
john mcvelia tip m 1:23:07
dawn shilling tip f 1:23:09
jane davis mec f 1:23:10
tim davis mec m 1:23:12
karen chapman ss f 1:24:34
matt saunders unatt m 1:24:37
ray selwyn cpj m 1:28:14
agatha pom pom pit f 1:29:16
gillian harrison pit f 1:29:20
alison rose mec f 1:38:39
gillian jones pit f 2:05:51
diane pettifer mec f 2:05:52
sylvia game mec f 2:05:54
evelyn mcdowell tgt f 2:08:48
heather brown unatt f 2:08:49
graham posner unatt m 2:08:51

Good Bad Ugly 05/05/2013

Extremely challenging and technical routes through woods and fields caught out a few

THE GOOD 6ml

GREG WISKEN MEC 00:46:20
DAVID HURLEY MEC 00:59:30
CAROLYN BOWNES TIPTREE 01:02:40
BARRY DOBSON TIPTREE 01:02:40
TIM DAVIS MEC 01:05:00
CAROLINE SMITH U/A 01:08:50
HELEN IVORY U/A 01:09:10
JO GEMMILL SPRINGFIELD 01:11:00
PETER BATES PITSEA 01:11:22
JACKIE KNOWLES ROCHFORD 01:14:30
COLLETTE NOAD ROCHFORD 01:14:30
LIAS BOLTON ROCHFORD 01:14:30
VANESSA NATHERS SOUTHEND 01:17:10
SUE CROMPTON SOUTHEND 01:17:19
CHLOE WILSON MEC 01:17:20
TERESA PEARMAIN SOUTHEND 01:17:26
LEANNE DRAKE SOUTHEND 01:17:46
SALLY NEWMAN RUSSELL SOUTHEND 01:18:00
IAN FOSKEW MEC 01:18:10
JOHN MCVELIA TIPTREE 01:18:10
KEN EDWARDS SPRINGFIELD 01:18:20
GARY RAYNER SPRINGFIELD 01:18:20
RON DAWSON MEC 01:18:35
JESSICA WILSON UEA 01:18:35
CLAIRE PHILLIPS MEC 01:19:36
ROGER DUFFIELD TIPTREE 01:20:09
DON VICKERS SPRINGFIELD 01:22:35
DAVID GRIDLEY HAVERING 90 01:23:13
BEN VEASEY U/A 01:23:13
JACKIE MCLEOD BENFLEET 01:23:32
JOE BATEMAN BENFLEET 01:23:32
MELANIE SIRETT SPRINGFIELD 01:24:15
ALISON CRAFTS U/A 01:24:15
SARAH HAMMOND SPRINGFIELD 01:24:15
WOOLEY U/A 01:24:20
DAWN BAILEY U/A 01:24:50
SIAN HENDERSON U/A 01:25:08
ALEX ALLCORNE SOUTHEND 01:25:11
TERRY JEWSON U/A 01:25:18
EMILY MORETON U/A 01:25:18
KERRY MARSH SPRINGFIELD 01:27:21
FERGE THURROCK 01:36:09
RICHARD TAYLOR SPRINGFIELD 01:36:30
SILVAI CLARE TGT 01:37:45
ANGIE COSTER TGT 01:37:45
TOM COSTER TGT 01:37:45
VAL MCCULLAGH MEC 01:41:45
NICK MCCULLAGH MEC 01:41:45
HELEN WALKER SPRINGFIELD 01:43:24
LINDA BATES PITSEA 01:43:35
ADAM PIERSON U/A 01:51:30
KERRY PIERSON U/A 01:51:49
JILLIAN JONES PITSEA 01:58:50
DIANA PETTIFFER MEC 01:58:50
KAREN PHILLIPS PITSEA 02:04:54
KEN CAREY PITSEA 02:04:54
HEATHER JACKSON PITSEA 02:04:54
BRIAN BUTCHER MEC 02:17:25
GERALDINE O'GRADY MEC 02:17:25
ALISON ROSE MEC
TIM HEWITT U/A
ISOBEL HEWITT (15)
JAKE COTTERILL U/A



THE BAD 8ml

NICK CLARK U/A 01:13:43
DOUG O'NEIL COLCHESTER 01:13:43
CHRIS BEAZLEY SPRINGFIELD 01:22:30
JOHN CLARKE SPRINGFIELD 01:25:14
SUE CLARKE SPRINGFIELD 01:25:14
YAN STYLE MEC 01:26:20
JILL ELEY MEC 01:26:23
DARREN HULL SPRINGFIELD 01:27:30
MIKE MONKTON SOUTHEND 01:33:21
NATASHA LAGDEN SOUTHEND 01:33:21
KASIA SOUTHEND 01:33:21
KEELAN NATHERS U/A 01:33:21
JIM LING SOUTHEND 01:35:04
PAUL DELANEY BENFLEET 01:38:51
KATY REHAL MEC 01:39:05
JO SMITH CHELMSFORD 01:39:05
JO WYATT MEC 01:39:05
IVAN HOLETT SPRINGFIELD 01:39:07
MEL LING SOUTHEND 01:40:00
PHIL WEST THURROCK 01:40:10
ROBERT TEAR THURROCK 01:40:54
CERI ARMSTRONG THURROCK 01:40:54
RICHARD BONHAN CPJ 01:41:30
DON SINCLAIR PITSEA 01:42:00
VAL SINCLAIR PITSEA 01:42:00
JOHN HOOD MEC 01:44:00
KEVIN WRIGHT SPRINGFIELD 01:48:12
PAULA PERTELL MEC 01:48:40
JULIE PEACOCK MEC 01:48:40
EMILY OTTERWAY (16)
01:48:40
MAX DAVIS MEC 01:48:49
JANE DAVIS MEC 01:49:17
VAL WHITE MEC 01:50:56
PETER TREE TGT 01:51:48
JANET HILL SPRINGFIELD 01:54:40
KEITH JACKSON PITSEA 01:57:00
GEORGE HEWITT MEC 02:02:57
CATHY FLETCHER MEC 02:02:57
CHRIS CAMMIDGE MEC 02:12:16
KATE CAMMIDGE MEC 02:12:16
CHERYL MCDONALD PITSEA 02:21:06
STEVE MCDONALD PITSEA 02:21:06
RICHARD JONES BENFLEET
ANDY MORRIS BENFLEET



THE UGLY 13ml

GARY CHANDLER SPRINGFIELD 01:26:50
DAVE GAME MEC 01:50:07
LEE COUSINS MEC 01:52:45
JOHN PETTIFFER MEC 02:04:45
LORNA PETTIFFER MEC 02:04:45
JOHN WILLIAMS SPRINGFIELD 02:07:00
ERNIE JEWSON TRA 02:18:50
DEBBIE GIBBONS TRA 02:18:50
DARREN CHAPLIN PITSEA 02:25:15
LOUISE SMITH PITSEA 02:25:15
TIM SHEA PITSEA 02:25:15
NELSON ANDERSON EET 02:46:33
AMBER SNOOKS EET 02:46:33
TINA HART EET 02:46:33

Cattawade Crown 07/04/2013

A lovely course in a new area for the trail running fraternity, we look forward to more!


6 miles

1 Lee Cousins MEC 00:49:48
2 Ian Foskew MEC 00:55:45
3 Paul Harrington Halstead 00:56:34
4 Richard Taylor Springfld 00:57:05
5 Ellie Long Saffron 01:01:57
6 Carol White Saffron 01:01:59
7 Beverley Clark Thrift Grn 01:02:27
8 Roger Clark Thrift Grn 01:02:39
9 Dave Game MEC 01:03:13
10 Alison Norrington Thrift Grn 01:03:19
11 Rachel Abbot Colch Har 01:05:26
12 Paul Dowell Colch Har 01:05:28
13 Kevin Wright Springfld 01:08:42
14 Carolyn Bownes Tiptree 01:09:26
15 Barry Dobson Tiptree 01:09:27
16 Ann Miller Springfd 01:13:06
17 Bruce Hogarth Jones MEC 01:13:32
18 Elaine Markham Halstead 01:14:57
19 John Markham Halstead 01:15:53
20 Bill Ross unatt 01:26:55
21 Helen Walker Springfld 01:26:58
22 Diana Pettifer MEC 01:52:51
23 Karen Redman unatt 02:00:38
24 Fay Emmerson Colch Har 02:11:08
25 Allan Smalls Colch Har 02:11:11





4 miles

1= Gavin Long Saffron 41m
1= Maddy Long Saffron 41m
3= Sue Dunham Colch Har 1hr 36m
3= Wendy Fryer Colch Har 1hr 36m





11 miles

1 Sean Ketteridge Tiptree 01:18:06
2 John Fryer Colch Har 01:22:41
3 Phil Davies Halstead 01:28:28
4 Andy Carter Halstead 01:30:03
5 Keith Thomas Colch Har 01:31:13
6 Melissa Dowell Colch Har 01:31:14
7 Lynn Higgs Colch Har 01:31:16
8 Mike Grealy Halstead 01:31:38
9 Don English Halstead 01:31:40
10 Steve White Saffron Sdrs 01:34:53
11 Dave Redman unatt 01:35:44
12 Wendy Carter Halstead 01:44:48
13 Paul Burgess Saffron Sdrs 01:47:35
14 Katie Rehal MEC 01:52:33
15 John Carter Colch Har 01:53:01
16 Gary Abbott Colch Har 01:53:05
17 Les Dunham Colch Har 01:53:07
18 Jack Fryer Colch Har 01:53:09
19 Yan Style MEC 01:53:33
20 John Pettifer MEC 01:53:46
21 Lorna Pettifer MEC 01:53:47
22 Julian Holder Pitsea 01:53:49
23 Nicola Welham Great Bentley 02:01:46
24 Kevin Frost Colch Har 02:01:48
25 Roger Alexander Great Bentley 02:01:53
26 Tonie Wilson Colch Har 02:02:50
27 Lucy Bannatyne Colch Har 02:02:56
28 Anita Mussett Colch Har 02:03:07

Eggstravaganza final standings

Chris and Gary manage to creep past Nikki on the final day, but only just

name club Race 1 % Race 2 % Race 3 % Race 4 % Best 3 tot
Chris Burgoyne Springfield Striders 00:48:34 91.76 00:55:43 96.56 00:46:01 100.00 00:41:32 99.72 296.28
Gary Chandler Springfield Striders 01:28:57 96.14

00:46:01 100.00 00:42:28 97.53 293.67
Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders 00:44:34 100.00 00:55:07 97.61 00:50:21 91.39 00:43:42 94.77 292.39
Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers 01:31:46 93.19 00:53:48 100.00 00:49:30 92.96 02:06:13 32.81 286.15
Sean Ketterridge Tiptree Road Runners 01:31:46 93.19 00:53:52 99.88 00:49:30 92.96 02:06:06 32.84 286.03
Paul Molyneux Springfield Striders 00:44:49 99.44

00:58:02 79.29 00:41:25 100.00 278.74
Paul Crosby LBRR 01:45:04 81.39 00:54:44 98.29 00:55:26 83.01 00:46:39 88.78 270.09
Roy Reed Mid Essex 00:48:09 92.56 01:03:01 85.37 00:54:34 84.33 00:47:44 86.77 264.70
Andrew Mason Springfield Striders 00:49:53 89.34 01:00:00 89.67 00:55:40 82.66 00:49:36 83.50 262.51
Jamie Woodyard Springfield Striders 00:50:10 88.84 01:01:24 87.62 00:57:00 80.73 00:51:18 80.73 257.19
Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders

01:02:32 86.03 00:53:55 85.35 00:49:45 83.25 254.63
Tim Brockington Springfield Striders 00:50:10 88.84 01:03:56 84.15

00:51:20 80.68 253.67
Phil Davis Halstead Road Runners 00:49:00 90.95 01:06:38 80.74 01:00:09 76.50 00:51:41 80.14 251.83
Gavin Long Saffron Striders 00:48:48 91.33 01:09:38 77.26 00:59:25 77.45

246.03
Gary Wright Springfield Striders 00:51:57 85.79 01:08:10 78.92 01:04:09 71.73 00:52:22 79.09 243.80
Adam Richardson Tiptree Road Runners 01:49:49 77.87 01:08:14 78.85

00:48:37 85.19 241.91
Gary Joslin Springfield Striders 01:52:22 76.11 01:03:56 84.15

00:51:18 80.73 240.99
Andy Carter Halstead Road Runners 00:53:33 83.22 01:07:05 80.20 01:00:51 75.62 00:54:06 76.56 239.98
Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders 00:52:04 85.60 01:05:53 81.66 01:04:18 71.57

238.82
Craig Dawson Tiptree Road Runners

01:12:15 74.46 01:06:21 69.35 00:46:57 88.21 232.03
Lynn Higgs Colchester Harriers 01:50:06 77.67 01:12:46 73.93 01:01:43 74.56 00:52:25 79.01 231.25
Neil Bradley Springfield Striders 00:57:22 77.69 01:09:12 77.75 01:11:54 64.00 00:54:41 75.74 231.17
James Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners 02:02:07 70.03 01:12:22 74.34

00:48:24 85.57 229.94
Richard Taylor Springfield Striders 00:58:45 75.86 01:12:34 74.14 01:15:17 61.12 00:52:40 78.64 228.64
Simon Morgan Tiptree Road Runners 02:02:00 70.10 01:17:47 69.17 00:59:04 77.91 00:51:54 79.80 227.80
Graham Baker Mid Essex 00:57:49 77.08 01:19:27 67.72 01:02:40 73.43 00:54:34 75.90 226.41
Dave Spain Mid Essex 01:54:29 74.70 01:35:18 56.45 01:01:39 74.64 00:53:48 76.98 226.32
John Clarke Springfield Striders 00:56:25 79.00 01:11:57 74.77 01:03:45 72.18

225.95
Adam Gordan Pitsea Runners

01:17:08 69.75 01:00:42 75.81 00:54:01 76.67 222.23
Sue Clarke Springfield Striders 00:57:29 77.53 01:13:54 72.80 01:04:25 71.44

221.77
Leah Walland Springfield Striders 00:55:54 79.73 01:19:16 67.87 01:02:21 73.80

221.40
David Hurley Mid Essex 00:55:57 79.65 01:14:19 72.39 01:08:52 66.82

218.87
Keith Jackson Pitsea Runners 00:57:56 76.93 01:16:06 70.70 01:06:05 69.63

217.26
Catherine Hull Springfield Striders 00:59:10 75.32 01:16:55 69.95

00:59:34 69.53 214.80
Phillipa Cosby LBRR 01:54:52 74.45

01:08:55 66.77 00:56:27 73.37 214.59
Andy Ritchings LBRR 01:54:52 74.45

01:08:55 66.77 00:56:28 73.35 214.57
Yan Stile Mid Essex 00:57:14 77.87 01:20:43 66.65 01:07:07 68.56 01:01:50 66.98 213.41
Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners 01:02:58 70.78 01:25:16 63.10

00:56:46 72.96 206.83
John Pettifer Mid Essex 02:13:23 64.11 01:18:55 68.17 01:09:07 66.58 01:00:09 68.86 203.61
Lorna Pettifer Mid Essex 02:13:23 64.11 01:18:56 68.16 01:09:07 66.58 01:00:11 68.82 203.55
Karen Chapman Springfield Striders 01:02:47 70.98 01:23:23 64.52

01:01:07 67.77 203.27
Ian Foskew Mid Essex 01:00:46 73.34 01:31:10 59.01 01:10:40 65.12 01:03:58 64.75 203.21
Peter Tremain Springfield Striders 02:32:53 55.94 01:11:14 75.53 01:05:15 70.52

201.99
Val Sinclair Pitsea Runners 01:02:57 70.80 01:22:46 65.00 01:11:47 64.10 01:03:09 65.58 201.38
Tara Harrison Tiptree Road Runners 01:06:18 67.22 01:17:52 69.09 01:11:00 64.81

201.12
Wendy Carter Halstead Road Runners 01:03:07 70.61 01:28:36 60.72 01:11:50 64.06 01:03:21 65.38 200.05
Don Sinclair Pitsea Runners 01:02:58 70.78 01:22:47 64.99 01:11:47 64.10

199.87
Julian Holder Pitsea Runners 02:13:21 64.13

01:09:07 66.58 01:00:03 68.97 199.68
Lorraine Garnham Halstead Road Runners 01:03:08 70.59 01:28:41 60.67 01:11:50 64.06 01:04:31 64.20 198.85
John Hood Mid Essex 00:52:39 84.65

01:19:21 57.99 01:14:13 55.81 198.44
Malcolm Bailey Tiptree Road Runners 01:02:58 70.78

01:15:55 60.61 01:02:12 66.59 197.98
Katie Rehal Mid Essex 01:04:58 68.60 01:20:31 66.82 01:16:54 59.84 01:06:15 62.52 197.93
Joanne Wyatt Mid Essex 01:04:58 68.60 01:20:48 66.58 01:16:54 59.84 01:06:32 62.25 197.43
Peter Bouldstridge Tiptree Road Runners 01:08:32 65.03 01:34:33 56.90 01:15:55 60.61 01:02:09 66.64 192.28
Janet Hill Springfield Striders 02:35:04 55.15 01:27:24 61.56 01:16:30 60.15 01:07:59 60.92 182.63
Clare Phillips Mid Essex 01:04:58 68.60

01:19:21 57.99 01:14:02 55.94 182.53
Doug O'Neill Colchester Harriers 01:19:20 56.18 01:53:40 47.33 01:37:27 47.22 00:52:40 78.64 182.15
Leighton Williams Mid Essex

01:26:56 61.89 01:19:05 58.19 01:07:26 61.42 181.49
Paula Purtell Mid Essex 01:08:46 64.81 01:34:36 56.87

01:10:14 58.97 180.65
Melanie Moore Colchester Harriers 01:12:31 61.46 01:35:42 56.22

01:06:32 62.25 179.92
Wendy Smalley Tiptree Road Runners 01:06:16 67.25 01:44:13 51.62 01:22:02 56.10 01:13:37 56.26 179.61
Julie Peacock Mid Essex 01:12:03 61.86 01:34:34 56.89

01:11:31 57.91 176.66
Alan Amstead Sudbury Joggers 00:46:33 95.74 01:08:06 79.00



174.74
Chris Pearce Springfield Striders 00:49:53 89.34 01:03:05 85.28



174.63
Kevin Wright Springfield Striders 01:14:58 59.45 01:28:26 60.84 01:25:21 53.92

174.20
Carolyn Bownes Tiptree Road Runners 01:11:26 62.39 01:40:57 53.29

01:11:11 58.18 173.87
Barry Dobson Tiptree Road Runners 01:11:26 62.39 01:40:58 53.28

01:11:13 58.16 173.83
Sarah Goodwin Springfield Striders 02:28:42 57.51 01:40:48 53.37

01:07:52 61.03 171.91
Chris Bulman LBRR

00:59:35 90.29 00:57:20 80.26

170.56
Chris Beazeley Springfield Striders 00:51:38 86.31 01:04:37 83.26



169.57
John McVeila Tiptree Road Runners 01:15:44 58.85 01:40:15 53.67

01:19:25 52.15 164.66
Paul Scrivener Mid Essex 00:51:08 87.16 01:10:15 76.58



163.74
Tracy Woodyard Springfield Striders 01:49:49 77.87



00:48:36 85.22 163.09
Darren Coates Springfield Striders

01:05:00 82.77 00:58:23 78.82

161.59
Kevin Harris Springfield Striders 01:01:02 73.02



00:46:51 88.40 161.42
Paul Dobson Springfield Striders 01:01:02 73.02



00:46:53 88.34 161.36
Chris Manby Colchester Harriers 01:50:06 77.67



00:49:51 83.08 160.75
Andrew Warner Halstead Road Runners 00:58:13 76.55



00:50:27 82.09 158.65
Katia Jardine GFDR 01:19:02 56.39 01:42:14 52.62

01:24:06 49.25 158.26
Don English Halstead Road Runners 01:53:35 75.29



00:50:29 82.04 157.33
Mike Grealey Halstead Road Runners 01:53:35 75.29



00:50:38 81.80 157.09
Ann Miller Springfield Striders 01:19:30 56.06

01:31:32 50.27 01:21:42 50.69 157.03
Melissa Dowell Colchester Harriers 01:50:06 77.67



00:52:24 79.04 156.71
Vicky Knight Tiptree Road Runners 00:59:15 75.22



00:53:37 77.25 152.46
Rebecca McVelia Tiptree Road Runners 01:21:19 54.81 02:01:03 44.44

01:19:26 52.14 151.39
Dolina O'Neil Colchester Harriers 01:19:16 56.22 01:53:36 47.36 01:37:27 47.22

150.80
Paul Burgess Saffron Striders 02:03:24 69.30 01:06:02 81.47



150.77
Jon Legge Springfield Striders



01:05:06 70.69 00:52:01 79.62 150.31
Chris Purse Springfield Striders

01:19:49 67.40 00:55:46 82.52

149.92
Paul Harrington Halstead Road Runners 00:58:13 76.55



00:59:11 69.98 146.53
Mark Lawes Tiptree Road Runners 02:04:50 68.50



00:53:51 76.91 145.42
Tracy Harrington Tiptree Road Runners 02:04:50 68.50



00:54:07 76.53 145.04
Gary Abbott Colchester Harriers 01:02:40 71.12



00:58:16 71.08 142.20
Andrew Conway Tiptree Road Runners 01:55:45 73.88



01:01:02 67.86 141.74
David Game Mid Essex

01:16:09 70.65 01:04:52 70.94

141.59
Andy Hind Springfield Striders 02:12:34 64.51



00:55:02 75.26 139.77
John Carter Colchester Harriers 01:02:38 71.15

01:07:23 68.29

139.45
Andy Stroud Springfield Striders 02:08:35 66.51

01:05:06 70.69

137.19
Andy Kettles Springfield Striders 00:59:47 74.55 01:26:28 62.22



136.77
Ron Dawson Mid Essex 01:04:27 69.15



01:01:36 67.23 136.38
Maxine Stevens Springfield Striders 01:05:50 67.70



01:01:45 67.07 134.77
Sarah Overington LBBR

01:17:55 69.05

01:06:31 62.27 131.31
Diane Knights Mid Essex

01:30:09 59.68

01:00:15 68.74 128.42
Sue Aves Mid Essex

01:30:13 59.63

01:00:16 68.72 128.36
Jason Bilton Colchester Harriers

01:22:29 65.23

01:06:21 62.42 127.65
Fran Norris Colchester Harriers

01:22:30 65.21

01:06:27 62.33 127.54
Sharon Bannister Springfield Striders 02:23:28 59.61



01:01:06 67.79 127.39
Honor Wood Springfield Striders 02:14:53 33.04

02:15:31 33.96 01:09:10 59.88 126.88
Nick Richards LBRR 01:07:13 66.30

01:18:01 58.98

125.29
Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners 01:05:32 68.01



01:12:57 56.77 124.78
Tom Moore Colchester Harriers 01:12:31 61.46



01:06:34 62.22 123.68
Heather Jackson Pitsea Runners 01:52:54 39.47 02:41:22 33.34 02:09:20 35.58 01:26:46 47.73 122.79
Lee Prowse GFDR

01:31:21 58.89 01:14:09 62.06

120.95
Rachel Abbott Colchester Harriers 01:09:58 63.70



01:13:12 56.58 120.28
Elizabeth Turk Springfield Striders 01:13:50 60.36 01:29:48 59.91



120.27
David Turk Springfield Striders 01:13:50 60.36 01:29:49 59.90



120.26
Theresa Tremain Springfield Striders 01:49:27 40.72 02:29:07 36.08 01:52:20 40.96 01:47:27 38.55 120.23
Liz Finn Blackwater 01:12:03 61.86



01:11:29 57.94 119.79
Kerry Marsh Springfield Striders 01:11:10 62.62 01:35:50 56.14



118.76
Annie Smith thrift green 01:15:27 59.07

01:21:45 56.29

115.36
Kay Stevens thrift green 01:15:28 59.05

01:21:45 56.29

115.34
Roger Stevens thrift green 01:15:28 59.05

01:21:45 56.29

115.34
Richard Sirett Springfield Striders 01:11:38 62.21 01:46:13 50.65



112.87
Julie Neilson Springfield Striders 01:15:36 58.95

01:26:05 53.46

112.41
Sandra Stanton Springfield Striders 01:15:36 58.95

01:26:05 53.46

112.41
Melanie Sirett Springfield Striders 01:15:11 59.28 01:41:28 53.02



112.30
Jillian Jones Pitsea Runners 01:52:54 39.47 02:41:26 33.33 02:09:20 35.58 01:56:59 35.40 110.46
Diana Pettifer Mid Essex 01:52:54 39.47 02:42:27 33.12 02:09:20 35.58 01:57:01 35.39 110.45
Val White Mid Essex

01:41:06 53.21

01:14:10 55.84 109.06
George Hewitt Mid Essex

01:40:56 53.30

01:14:51 55.33 108.64
Stephen Wood Springfield Striders 02:14:53 33.04 02:44:55 32.62 02:15:31 33.96 01:49:36 37.79 104.79
Peter Wood Springfield Striders 02:14:53 33.04 02:44:58 32.61

01:49:47 37.73 103.38
Angie Coster thrift green 01:17:44 57.33

01:40:52 45.62

102.95
Howard Jardine Grange Farm

01:42:12 52.64

01:24:04 49.27 101.91
Bob Bassett Pitsea Runners 02:00:43 36.92 02:26:19 36.77

02:35:55 26.56 100.25
Tom Connack Springfield Striders



00:46:01 100.00

100.00
Nick White Saffron Striders 01:25:31 100.00





100.00
Rose Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners 01:21:24 54.75 02:01:01 44.46



99.21
Sylvia Clare thrift green 01:24:33 52.71

01:40:52 45.62

98.33
Malcolm Muir ilford 01:28:57 96.14





96.14
Helen Walker Springfield Striders 01:36:55 45.98



01:36:58 42.71 88.70
Nicola Gordon Pitsea Runners

02:03:20 43.62

01:33:05 44.49 88.12
Paul Dellar Tiptree Road Runners 00:51:10 87.10





87.10
Dan Augustin Mid Essex



00:53:56 85.32

85.32
William Metcalfe Dagenham 88



01:53:52 40.41 01:35:02 43.58 83.99
David Wright Colchester Harriers





00:49:46 83.22 83.22
Amanda Henry Colchester Harriers





00:49:49 83.14 83.14
Andy Kennedy Mid Essex

01:05:31 82.12



82.12
Lee Cousins Mid Essex



00:57:36 79.89

79.89
Steve Bulman LBRR

01:08:27 78.60



78.60
Kevin Ellis LBRR

01:08:30 78.54



78.54
Ellie Mayne Colchester Harriers 01:50:06 77.67





77.67
Fiona Halls Saffron Striders 01:50:38 77.30





77.30
Rebecca White Saffron Striders 01:50:38 77.30





77.30
Pieter de Koning Unattached



00:59:50 76.91

76.91
Nelson Anderson East Essex Triathlon



01:00:42 75.81

75.81
Mark Shillaker Tiptree Road Runners





00:55:18 74.89 74.89
Carol White Saffron Striders 01:55:17 74.18





74.18
Steve White Saffron Striders 01:55:17 74.18





74.18
Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers

01:12:47 73.92



73.92
David Reaves Mid Essex



01:03:11 72.83

72.83
Phil Watts Springfield Striders





00:57:02 72.62 72.62
Julian Catmull Springfield Striders





00:58:08 71.24 71.24
Jack Fryer Colchester Harriers 01:02:39 71.14





71.14
Nick McIntyre Colchester Harriers





00:58:14 71.12 71.12
Sharon Skidmore Mid Essex

01:15:43 71.05



71.05
David Houghton Thurrock





00:58:36 70.68 70.68
Steve Downing GFDR



01:05:22 70.40

70.40
Hugh Reynolds Unattached 01:03:19 70.39





70.39
Sam Reynolds Unattached 01:03:20 70.37





70.37
Will Reynolds Unattached 01:03:21 70.35





70.35
Joe Reynolds Unattached 01:03:23 70.31





70.31
Richard Rule Springfield Striders





00:59:03 70.14 70.14
Richard Tiller Unattached 02:03:26 69.28





69.28
York Deavers Unattached

01:17:43 69.23



69.23
Jill Eley Mid Essex





01:00:18 68.68 68.68
Rick Overington LBRR

01:18:34 68.48



68.48
Ian Brazier Springfield Striders



01:07:16 68.41

68.41
Tina Clarke Tiptree Road Runners 01:05:49 67.71





67.71
Danny Prior Springfield Striders 02:06:46 67.46





67.46
Tracy Alexandra Springfield Striders 02:06:46 67.46





67.46
Bing Crosby LBRR

01:20:05 67.18



67.18
Gordon Shrimpton Halstead Road Runners



01:08:31 67.16

67.16
Kevin Payne Mid Essex 02:07:55 66.85





66.85
Mark Farmer Stowmarket Striders





01:02:42 66.06 66.06
Nick Mcculagh Mid Essex





01:03:06 65.64 65.64
Chris Reed Pitsea Runners





01:03:09 65.58 65.58
Paul Shewbridge Tiptree Road Runners 01:07:59 65.56





65.56
John Sinclair Pitsea Runners





01:03:11 65.55 65.55
Laura Shewbridge Tiptree Road Runners 01:08:01 65.52





65.52
Bridget Savill Saffron Striders



01:10:51 64.95

64.95
Keith Savill Saffron Striders



01:10:51 64.95

64.95
Ken Edwards Springfield Striders





01:04:17 64.43 64.43
Chris Seymour Stowmarket 02:13:20 64.14





64.14
Mike Munson Stowmarket 02:13:20 64.14





64.14
John Markham Halstead Road Runners



01:11:50 64.06

64.06
Peri Collins Halstead





01:04:43 64.00 64.00
Carmel Bassett Pitsea Runners 02:00:43 36.92



02:35:54 26.57 63.48
Stan Colman thrift green 01:10:20 63.36





63.36
Aimee Missen LBRR

01:25:19 63.06



63.06
Matt Coats Unattached

01:25:21 63.03



63.03
Alpa Day LBRR 01:10:48 62.95





62.95
Amie Missen LBBR





01:06:29 62.30 62.30
Jamie Fairfull Tiptree Road Runners



01:14:00 62.18

62.18
Peter Bates Pitsea Runners





01:06:41 62.11 62.11
Bruce Hogarth-Jones Mid Essex 01:13:50 60.36





60.36
Jennifer Turk Unattached 01:13:51 60.35





60.35
Joe Dilworth GFDR



01:16:22 60.26

60.26
Gaye Gurry Mid Essex

01:30:11 59.66



59.66
Elspeth Missen LBRR

01:30:19 59.57



59.57
Jane Davis Mid Essex 01:15:26 59.08





59.08
Tim Davis Mid Essex 01:15:26 59.08





59.08
Nicola Welhan gt bentley 02:24:45 59.08





59.08
Kevin Frost Colchester Harriers 02:24:51 59.04





59.04
Paul Carlisle gt bentley 02:24:52 59.03





59.03
Lorna Gaffney Loughton AC





01:10:12 59.00 59.00
Neil Prowse Grange Farm

01:31:22 58.88



58.88
Dave Gray Springfield Striders





01:10:38 58.64 58.64
Rosie Cooper LBRR

01:31:50 58.58



58.58
Jim Westall Unattached

01:31:58 58.50



58.50
Amber Snooks East Essex Triathlon

01:32:00 58.48



58.48
John Pritchard Unattached 01:16:55 57.94





57.94
Beverley Clarke thrift green 01:17:01 57.87





57.87
Roger Clarke thrift green 01:17:01 57.87





57.87
Alex Das Stowmarket Striders





01:11:40 57.79 57.79
Anna Palk Springfield Striders 02:28:42 57.51





57.51
Mark Peed thrift green 01:17:44 57.33





57.33
Gillian Harrison Pitsea Runners 01:17:52 57.23





57.23
Nilson Andersn East Essex Triathlon

01:34:16 57.07



57.07
Tina Hart East Essex Triathlon

01:34:17 57.06



57.06
Paul Dowell Colchester Harriers





01:13:10 56.61 56.61
Jane Hayward Mid Essex





01:13:18 56.50 56.50
Charlotte King GFDR



01:21:36 56.39

56.39
Marcus Morley Tiptree Road Runners





01:13:41 56.21 56.21
David Moore Colchester Harriers

01:35:43 56.21



56.21
Paula Rothero Tiptree Road Runners





01:13:42 56.20 56.20
Jodi Reeder Tiptree Road Runners

01:35:52 56.12



56.12
Ben Reeder Unattached

01:35:53 56.11



56.11
Amelie Mollinghoff Springfield Striders





01:14:19 55.73 55.73
Nicole Callaghan Springfield Striders





01:14:36 55.52 55.52
Cathy Fletcher Mid Essex





01:14:53 55.31 55.31
Marnie Lamb Springfield Striders





01:14:55 55.28 55.28
Claire St John Coleman Springfield Striders





01:15:04 55.17 55.17
Abigail Morgan Tiptree Road Runners 01:21:24 54.75





54.75
Dawn Shiling Tiptree Road Runners 01:21:24 54.75





54.75
Evelyn Mcdowell thrift green 01:21:24 54.75





54.75
Mike Hayward Mid Essex





01:15:50 54.62 54.62
Mark Goodwin Unattached

01:40:54 53.32



53.32
Tim Hewitt Unattached

01:41:07 53.21



53.21
Ben Veasey Unattached



01:27:00 52.89

52.89
David Gridley Mid Essex



01:27:00 52.89

52.89
Mike Struthers witham 01:24:47 52.57





52.57
Stephanie Martin-Halls btt 01:24:48 52.56





52.56
Mark Crittenden gt bentley 02:45:14 51.76





51.76
Roger Alexander gt bentley 02:45:14 51.76





51.76
Don Vickers Springfield Striders





01:20:41 51.33 51.33
Rachel Wright Colchester Harriers





01:22:48 50.02 50.02
John Hardy GFDR



01:32:55 49.52

49.52
Simon King GFDR



01:32:55 49.52

49.52
Sandra Smith GFDR



01:35:47 48.04

48.04
Willie Morrison Unattached

01:53:37 47.35



47.35
Millie Morrison Unattached



01:37:27 47.22

47.22
Lynne Baines Tiptree Road Runners





01:28:50 46.62 46.62
Rosie Vina Tiptree Road Runners





01:28:52 46.61 46.61
Steven Barron Unattached

01:56:05 46.35



46.35
Soraya Barron Unattached

01:56:07 46.33



46.33
George Edmonston Tiptree Road Runners





01:29:35 46.23 46.23
Tracy Edmonston Tiptree Road Runners





01:30:07 45.96 45.96
Bob Mcdowell thrift green 01:37:06 45.90





45.90
Richard Percy GFDR



01:42:46 44.78

44.78
Fergie McKenna Thurrock





01:33:11 44.45 44.45
Alison Rose Mid Essex 01:40:57 44.15





44.15
Jo Holden LBRR

02:12:27 40.62



40.62
Mark Brown Unattached

02:12:29 40.61



40.61
David Tremain Springfield Striders



01:57:45 39.08

39.08
Pete Tremain Springfield Striders





01:47:25 38.56 38.56
Gill Crosby LBRR

02:34:54 34.73



34.73
John Elliott Springfield Striders

02:35:20 34.64



34.64
Len Clarke Springfield Striders

02:35:31 34.59



34.59
Malcolm Potter Springfield Striders 02:11:22 33.93





33.93
Allison Gillan Springfield Striders





02:03:11 33.62 33.62
Alistair Gillan Springfield Striders





02:03:13 33.61 33.61
Sylvia Game Mid Essex

02:42:35 33.09



33.09
Fay Emmerson Colchester Harriers





02:06:07 32.84 32.84
Anne-Marie Ketteridge Tiptree Road Runners





02:06:19 32.79 32.79
Greg Timbrell thrift green





02:11:08 31.58 31.58
Allison Timbrell thrift green





02:11:13 31.56 31.56
Rachael Alder LBRR

02:54:37 30.81



30.81
Michael Capon LBRR

02:54:57 30.75



30.75
Denny Ellis LBRR

03:13:14 27.84



27.84
Leigh Ehren LBRR

03:13:19 27.83



27.83
Debbie Ritchings Unattached

03:13:20 27.83



27.83
Tom Ritchings Unattached

03:13:27 27.81



27.81
Claire Chandler Springfield Striders 02:43:16 27.30





27.30

Eggstravaganza race 4 01/04/2013

The final race and there's a change at the top

SS Easter 2013


Name Club Time %
Paul Molyneux Springfield Striders 0:41:25 100.00
Chris Burgoyne Springfield Striders 0:41:32 99.72
Gary Chandler Springfield Striders 0:42:28 97.53
Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders 0:43:42 94.77
Paul Crosby LBBR 0:46:39 88.78
Kev Harris Springfield Striders 0:46:51 88.40
Paul Dobson Springfield Striders 0:46:53 88.34
Craig Dawson Tiptree 0:46:57 88.21
Roy Read MEC 0:47:44 86.77
James Heskey Jones Tiptree 0:48:24 85.57
Tracy Woodyard Springfield Striders 0:48:36 85.22
Adam Richardson Tiptree 0:48:37 85.19
Andy Mason Springfield Striders 0:49:36 83.50
Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders 0:49:45 83.25
David Wright Colchester Harriers 0:49:46 83.22
Amanda Henry Colchester Harriers 0:49:49 83.14
Chris Manby Colchester Harriers 0:49:51 83.08
Andrew Warner Halstead 0:50:27 82.09
Don English Halstead 0:50:29 82.04
Mike Grealy Halstead 0:50:38 81.80
Jamie Woodyard Springfield Striders 0:51:18 80.73
Gary Joslin Springfield Striders 0:51:18 80.73
Tim Brockington Springfield Striders 0:51:20 80.68
Phil Davies Halstead 0:51:41 80.14
Simon Morgan Tiptree 0:51:54 79.80
Jon Legge Springfield Striders 0:52:01 79.62
Gary Wright Springfield Striders 0:52:22 79.09
Mellisa Dowell Colchester Harriers 0:52:24 79.04
Lynn Higgs Colchester Harriers 0:52:25 79.01
Doug O'neill Colchester Harriers 0:52:40 78.64
Richard Taylor Springfield Striders 0:52:40 78.64
Vicky Knight Tiptree 0:53:37 77.25
Dave Spain MEC 0:53:48 76.98
Mark Lawes Tiptree 0:53:51 76.91
Adam Gordon Pitsea 0:54:01 76.67
Andy Carter Halstead 0:54:06 76.56
Tracy Harrington Tiptree 0:54:07 76.53
Graham Baker MEC 0:54:34 75.90
Neil Bradley Springfield Striders 0:54:41 75.74
Andy Hinds Springfield Striders 0:55:02 75.26
Mark Shillaker Tiptree 0:55:18 74.89
Pippa Crosby LBBR 0:56:27 73.37
Andy Ritchings LBBR 0:56:28 73.35
Anthony Knight Tiptree 0:56:46 72.96
Phil Watts Springfield Striders 0:57:02 72.62
Julian Catmull Springfield Striders 0:58:08 71.24
Nick McIntyre Colchester Harriers 0:58:14 71.12
Gary Abbott Colchester Harriers 0:58:16 71.08
Davod Houghton Thurrock 0:58:36 70.68
Richard Rule Springfield Striders 0:59:03 70.14
Paul Harrington Halstead 0:59:11 69.98
Catherine Hull Springfield Striders 0:59:34 69.53
Julian Holder Pitsea 1:00:03 68.97
John Pettifer MEC 1:00:09 68.86
Lorna Pettifer MEC 1:00:11 68.82
Diane Knight MEC 1:00:15 68.74
Sue Aves MEC 1:00:16 68.72
Jill Eley MEC 1:00:18 68.68
Andrew Conway Tiptree 1:01:02 67.86
Sharon Bannister Springfield Striders 1:01:06 67.79
Karen Chapman Springfield Striders 1:01:07 67.77
Ron Dawson MEC 1:01:36 67.23
Maxine Stevens Springfield Striders 1:01:45 67.07
Yan Stile MEC 1:01:50 66.98
Peter Bouldstridge Tiptree 1:02:09 66.64
Malcolm Bailey Tiptree 1:02:12 66.59
Mark Farmer Stowmarket Striders 1:02:42 66.06
Nick Mcculagh MEC 1:03:06 65.64
Val sinclair Pitsea 1:03:09 65.58
Chris Reed Pitsea 1:03:09 65.58
John Sinclair Pitsea 1:03:11 65.55
Wendy Carter Halstead 1:03:21 65.38
Ian Foskew MEC 1:03:58 64.75
Ken Edwards Springfield Striders 1:04:17 64.43
Lorraine Garham Halstead 1:04:31 64.20
Peri Collins Halstead 1:04:43 64.00
Katie Rehal MEC 1:06:15 62.52
Jason Bilton Colchester Harriers 1:06:21 62.42
Fran Norris Colchester Harriers 1:06:27 62.33
Amie Missen LBBR 1:06:29 62.30
Sarah Overington LBBR 1:06:31 62.27
Melanie Moore Colchester Harriers 1:06:32 62.25
Joanne Wyatt MEC 1:06:32 62.25
Tom Moore Colchester Harriers 1:06:34 62.22
Peter Bates Pitsea 1:06:41 62.11
Leighton Williams MEC 1:07:26 61.42
Sarah Goodwin Springfield Striders 1:07:52 61.03
Janet Hill Springfield Striders 1:07:59 60.92
Honor Wood Springfield Striders 1:09:10 59.88
Lorna Gaffney Loughton AC 1:10:12 59.00
Paula Purtel MEC 1:10:14 58.97
Dave Gray Springfield Striders 1:10:38 58.64
Carolyn Bownes Tiptree 1:11:11 58.18
Barry Dobson Tiptree 1:11:13 58.16
Liz Finn Blackwater 1:11:29 57.94
Julie Peacock MEC 1:11:31 57.91
Alex Das Stowmarket Striders 1:11:40 57.79
Roger Duffield Tiptree 1:12:57 56.77
Paul Dowell Colchester Harriers 1:13:10 56.61
Rachel Abbott Colchester Harriers 1:13:12 56.58
Jane Hayward MEC 1:13:18 56.50
Wendy Smalley Tiptree 1:13:37 56.26
Marcus Morley Tiptree 1:13:41 56.21
Paula Rothero Tiptree 1:13:42 56.20
Claire Phillips MEC 1:14:02 55.94
Val White MEC 1:14:10 55.84
John Hood MEC 1:14:13 55.81
Amelie Mollinghoff Springfield Striders 1:14:19 55.73
Nicole Callaghan Springfield Striders 1:14:36 55.52
George Hewitt MEC 1:14:51 55.33
Cathy Fletcher MEC 1:14:53 55.31
Marnie Lamb Springfield Striders 1:14:55 55.28
Claire St John Coleman Springfield Striders 1:15:04 55.17
Mike Hayward MEC 1:15:50 54.62
John McVelia Tiptree 1:19:25 52.15
Rebecca McVelia Tiptree 1:19:26 52.14
Don Vickers Springfield Striders 1:20:41 51.33
Ann Miller Springfield Striders 1:21:42 50.69
Rachel Wright Colchester Harriers 1:22:48 50.02
Howard Jardine GFDR 1:24:04 49.27
Katia Jardine GFDR 1:24:06 49.25
Heather Jackson Pitsea 1:26:46 47.73
Lynne Baines Tiptree 1:28:50 46.62
Rosie Vina Tiptree 1:28:52 46.61
George Edmonston Tiptree 1:29:35 46.23
Tracy Edmonston Tiptree 1:30:07 45.96
Nicola Gordon Pitsea 1:33:05 44.49
Fergie McKenna Thurrock 1:33:11 44.45
William Metcalf Dagenham 88 1:35:02 43.58
Helen Walker Springfield Striders 1:36:58 42.71
Pete Tremain Springfield Striders 1:47:25 38.56
Theresa Tremain Springfield Striders 1:47:27 38.55
Stephen Wood Springfield Striders 1:49:36 37.79
Peter Wood Springfield Striders 1:49:47 37.73
Jillian Jones MEC 1:56:59 35.40
Diana Pettifer MEC 1:57:01 35.39
Allison Gillan Springfield Striders 2:03:11 33.62
Alistair Gillan Springfield Striders 2:03:13 33.61
Sean Ketteridge Tiptree 2:06:06 32.84
Fay Emmerson Colchester Harriers 2:06:07 32.84
Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers 2:06:13 32.81
Anne-Marie Ketteridge Tiptree 2:06:19 32.79
Greg Timbrell TGT 2:11:08 31.58
Allison Timbrell TGT 2:11:13 31.56
Carmel Bassett Pitsea 2:35:54 26.57
Bob Bassett Pitsea 2:35:55 26.56

Eggstravaganza race 3 31/03/2013

Fast times on a mostly dry course with a sting in the tail, gary tom and chris hold hands all the way round with Nikki not far behind

GFDR Easter 2013




Name Club

Run Time %
Gary Chandler Springfield Striders 10:09:30 10:55:31 00:46:01 100.00
Tom Connack Springfield Striders 10:09:30 10:55:31 00:46:01 100.00
Chris Burgoyne Springfield Striders 10:09:30 10:55:31 00:46:01 100.00
Sean Ketteridge Tiptree 11:32:00 12:21:30 00:49:30 92.96
Allen Smalls CHAC 11:32:00 12:21:30 00:49:30 92.96
Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders 10:43:45 11:34:06 00:50:21 91.39
Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders 10:14:15 11:08:10 00:53:55 85.35
Dan Augustin MEC 10:42:15 11:36:11 00:53:56 85.32
Roy Read MEC 10:22:45 11:17:19 00:54:34 84.33
Paul Crosby LBRR 10:20:30 11:15:56 00:55:26 83.01
Andrew Mason Springfield Striders 10:58:45 11:54:25 00:55:40 82.66
Chris Purse Springfield Striders 10:44:15 11:40:01 00:55:46 82.52
Jamie Woodyward Springfield Striders 10:43:45 11:40:45 00:57:00 80.73
Chris Bulman LBRR 10:22:15 11:19:35 00:57:20 80.26
Lee Cousins MEC 10:12:00 11:09:36 00:57:36 79.89
Paul Molyneux Springfield Striders 10:57:45 11:55:47 00:58:02 79.29
Darren Coates Springfield Striders 10:48:45 11:47:08 00:58:23 78.82
Simon Morgan Tiptree 10:13:15 11:12:19 00:59:04 77.91
Gavin Long Saffron Striders 10:57:45 11:57:10 00:59:25 77.45
Pieter de Koning Unattached 10:24:15 11:24:05 00:59:50 76.91
Phil Davies HRR 10:57:15 11:57:24 01:00:09 76.50
Adam Gordon Pitsea 10:41:15 11:41:57 01:00:42 75.81
Nelson Anderson EET 10:41:15 11:41:57 01:00:42 75.81
Andy Carter HRR 11:00:45 12:01:36 01:00:51 75.62
Dave Spain MEC 11:01:45 12:03:24 01:01:39 74.64
Lyn Higgs CHAC 10:39:45 11:41:28 01:01:43 74.56
Leah Walland Springfield Striders 10:31:15 11:33:36 01:02:21 73.80
Graham Baker MEC 10:28:30 11:31:10 01:02:40 73.43
David Reaves MEC 10:12:00 11:15:11 01:03:11 72.83
John Clarke Springfield Striders 11:17:45 12:21:30 01:03:45 72.18
Gary Wright Springfield Striders 10:22:45 11:26:54 01:04:09 71.73
Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders 11:04:45 12:09:03 01:04:18 71.57
Sue Clarke Springfield Striders 11:17:45 12:22:10 01:04:25 71.44
Dave Game MEC 11:08:00 12:12:52 01:04:52 70.94
Jon Legge Springfield Striders 10:44:00 11:49:06 01:05:06 70.69
Andy Stroud Springfield Striders 10:44:00 11:49:06 01:05:06 70.69
Peter Tremain Springfield Striders 11:00:45 12:06:00 01:05:15 70.52
Steve Downing GFDR 11:11:30 12:16:52 01:05:22 70.40
Keith Jackson Pitsea 11:10:45 12:16:50 01:06:05 69.63
Craig Dawson Tiptree 10:03:15 11:09:36 01:06:21 69.35
Yan Stile MEC 11:24:30 12:31:37 01:07:07 68.56
Ian Brazier Springfield Striders 10:32:00 11:39:16 01:07:16 68.41
John Carter CHAC 10:39:45 11:47:08 01:07:23 68.29
Gordon Shrimpton HRR 10:31:00 11:39:31 01:08:31 67.16
David Hurley MEC 11:02:00 12:10:52 01:08:52 66.82
Phillipa Cosby LBRR 10:22:15 11:31:10 01:08:55 66.77
Andy Ritchings LBRR 10:22:15 11:31:10 01:08:55 66.77
Julian Holder Pitsea 11:00:45 12:09:52 01:09:07 66.58
Lorna Pettifer MEC 11:00:45 12:09:52 01:09:07 66.58
John Pettifer MEC 11:00:45 12:09:52 01:09:07 66.58
Ian Foskew MEC 10:08:15 11:18:55 01:10:40 65.12
Keith Savill Saffron Striders 10:22:45 11:33:36 01:10:51 64.95
Bridget Savill Saffron Striders 10:22:45 11:33:36 01:10:51 64.95
Tara Harrison Tiptree 10:45:30 11:56:30 01:11:00 64.81
Val Sinclair Pitsea 10:42:15 11:54:02 01:11:47 64.10
Dan Sinclair Pitsea 10:42:15 11:54:02 01:11:47 64.10
Lorraine Garnham HRR 10:50:25 12:02:15 01:11:50 64.06
Wendy Carter HRR 10:50:25 12:02:15 01:11:50 64.06
John Markham HRR 10:50:25 12:02:15 01:11:50 64.06
Neil Bradley Springfield Striders 10:58:45 12:10:39 01:11:54 64.00
Jamie Fairfull Tiptree 10:16:00 11:30:00 01:14:00 62.18
Lee Prowse GFDR 10:21:45 11:35:54 01:14:09 62.06
Richard Taylor Springfield Striders 10:41:15 11:56:32 01:15:17 61.12
Peter Bouldstridge Tiptree 10:03:15 11:19:10 01:15:55 60.61
Malcolm Bailey Tiptree 10:03:15 11:19:10 01:15:55 60.61
Joe Dilworth GFDR 10:11:30 11:27:52 01:16:22 60.26
Janet Hill Springfield Striders 11:08:45 12:25:15 01:16:30 60.15
Katy Rehau MEC 10:19:00 11:35:54 01:16:54 59.84
Jo Wyatt MEC 10:19:00 11:35:54 01:16:54 59.84
Nick Richards LBRR 10:22:00 11:40:01 01:18:01 58.98
Leighton Williams MEC 10:08:15 11:27:20 01:19:05 58.19
Clare Phillips MEC 11:49:00 13:08:21 01:19:21 57.99
John Hood MEC 11:49:00 13:08:21 01:19:21 57.99
Charlotte King GFDR 10:13:00 11:34:36 01:21:36 56.39
Annie Smith TGT 10:22:15 11:44:00 01:21:45 56.29
Kay Stevens Unattached 10:22:15 11:44:00 01:21:45 56.29
Roger Stevens TGT 10:22:15 11:44:00 01:21:45 56.29
Wendy Smalley Tiptree 10:45:30 12:07:32 01:22:02 56.10
Kevin Wright Springfield Striders 10:22:30 11:47:51 01:25:21 53.92
Sandra Stanton Springfield Striders 10:21:30 11:47:35 01:26:05 53.46
Julie Neilson Springfield Striders 10:21:30 11:47:35 01:26:05 53.46
David Gridley MEC 10:37:45 12:04:45 01:27:00 52.89
Ben Veasey Unattached 10:37:45 12:04:45 01:27:00 52.89
Ann Miller Springfield Striders 10:25:00 11:56:32 01:31:32 50.27
John Hardy GFDR 10:13:00 11:45:55 01:32:55 49.52
Simon King GFDR 10:13:00 11:45:55 01:32:55 49.52
Sandra Smith GFDR 10:30:00 12:05:47 01:35:47 48.04
Dolina O'Neil CHAC 11:32:30 13:09:57 01:37:27 47.22
Doug O'Neil Unattached 11:32:30 13:09:57 01:37:27 47.22
Millie Morrison Unattached 11:32:30 13:09:57 01:37:27 47.22
Angie Coster TGT 10:30:00 12:10:52 01:40:52 45.62
Sylv Clare TGT 10:30:00 12:10:52 01:40:52 45.62
Richard Percy GFDR 10:13:00 11:55:46 01:42:46 44.78
Theresa Tremain Springfield Striders 10:48:30 12:40:50 01:52:20 40.96
William Metcalfe Dagenham 88 10:19:00 12:12:52 01:53:52 40.41
David Tremain Springfield Striders 10:50:45 12:48:30 01:57:45 39.08
Heather Jackson Pitsea 10:19:30 12:28:50 02:09:20 35.58
Jillian Jones Pitsea 10:19:30 12:28:50 02:09:20 35.58
Diana Pettifer MEC 10:19:30 12:28:50 02:09:20 35.58
Honor Wood Springfield Striders 10:20:00 12:35:31 02:15:31 33.96
Stephen Wood Springfield Striders 10:20:00 12:35:31 02:15:31 33.96

Eggstravaganza race 2 30/03/2013

another enjoyable course for the second day of the eggstravaganza series, apart from the hills, and the mud, err... and the snow

LBRR Easter 2013


Name Club Run Time %
Alan Smalls Colchester Harriers 00:53:48 100.00
Sean Ketterridge Tiptree Road Runners 00:53:52 99.88
Paul Crosby LBRR 00:54:44 98.29
Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders 00:55:07 97.61
Chris Burgoyne Springfield Striders 00:55:43 96.56
Chris Bulman LBRR 00:59:35 90.29
Andrew Mason Springfield Striders 01:00:00 89.67
Jamie Woodyard Springfield Striders 01:01:24 87.62
Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders 01:02:32 86.03
Roy Reed Mid Essex 01:03:01 85.37
Chris Pearce Springfield Striders 01:03:05 85.28
Gary Joslin Springfield Striders 01:03:56 84.15
Tim Brockington Springfield Striders 01:03:56 84.15
Chris Beazeley Springfield Striders 01:04:37 83.26
Darren Coates Springfield Striders 01:05:00 82.77
Andy Kennedy Mid Essex 01:05:31 82.12
Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders 01:05:53 81.66
Paul Burgess Saffron Striders 01:06:02 81.47
Phil Davis Halstead Road Runners 01:06:38 80.74
Andy Carter Halstead Road Runners 01:07:05 80.20
Alan Amstead Sudbury Joggers 01:08:06 79.00
Gary Wright Springfield Striders 01:08:10 78.92
Adam Richardson Tiptree Road Runners 01:08:14 78.85
Steve Bulman LBRR 01:08:27 78.60
Kevin Ellis LBRR 01:08:30 78.54
Neil Bradley Springfield Striders 01:09:12 77.75
Gavin Long Saffron Striders 01:09:38 77.26
Paul Scrivener Mid Essex 01:10:15 76.58
Peter Tremain Springfield Striders 01:11:14 75.53
John Clarke Springfield Striders 01:11:57 74.77
Craig Dawson Tiptree Road Runners 01:12:15 74.46
James Haskey Jones Tiptree Road Runners 01:12:22 74.34
Richard Taylor Springfield Striders 01:12:34 74.14
Lynn Higgs Colchester Harriers 01:12:46 73.93
Patrick Marsh Colchester Harriers 01:12:47 73.92
Sue Clarke Springfield Striders 01:13:54 72.80
David Hurley Mid Essex 01:14:19 72.39
Sharon Skidmore Mid Essex 01:15:43 71.05
Keith Jackson Pitsea Runners 01:16:06 70.70
David Game Mid Essex 01:16:09 70.65
Catherine Hull Springfield Striders 01:16:55 69.95
Adam Gordan Pitsea Runners 01:17:08 69.75
York Deavers Unattached 01:17:43 69.23
Simon Morgan Tiptree Road Runners 01:17:47 69.17
Tara Harrison Tiptree Road Runners 01:17:52 69.09
Sarah Overington Eye 01:17:55 69.05
Rick Overington LBRR 01:18:34 68.48
John Pettifer Mid Essex 01:18:55 68.17
Lorna Pettifer Mid Essex 01:18:56 68.16
Leah Walland Springfield Striders 01:19:16 67.87
Graham Baker Mid Essex 01:19:27 67.72
Chris Purse Springfield Striders 01:19:49 67.40
Bing Crosby LBRR 01:20:05 67.18
Katie Rehal Mid Essex 01:20:31 66.82
Yan Stile Mid Essex 01:20:43 66.65
Joanne Wyatt Mid Essex 01:20:48 66.58
Jason Bilton Colchester Harriers 01:22:29 65.23
Fran Norris Colchester Harriers 01:22:30 65.21
Val Sinclair Pitsea Runners 01:22:46 65.00
Don Sinclair Pitsea Runners 01:22:47 64.99
Karen Chapman Springfield Striders 01:23:23 64.52
Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners 01:25:16 63.10
Aimee Missen LBRR 01:25:19 63.06
Matt Coats Unattached 01:25:21 63.03
Andi Kettles Springfield Striders 01:26:28 62.22
Leighton Williams Mid Essex 01:26:56 61.89
Janet Hill Springfield Striders 01:27:24 61.56
Kevin Wright Springfield Striders 01:28:26 60.84
Wendy Carter Halstead Road Runners 01:28:36 60.72
Lorraine Garnham Halstead Road Runners 01:28:41 60.67
Elizabeth Turk Springfield Striders 01:29:48 59.91
David Turk Springfield Striders 01:29:49 59.90
Diane Knights Mid Essex 01:30:09 59.68
Gaye Gurry Mid Essex 01:30:11 59.66
Sue Aves Mid Essex 01:30:13 59.63
Elspeth Missen LBRR 01:30:19 59.57
Ian Foskew Mid Essex 01:31:10 59.01
Lee Prowse Grange Farm 01:31:21 58.89
Neil Prowse Grange Farm 01:31:22 58.88
Rosie Cooper LBRR 01:31:50 58.58
Jim Westall Unattached 01:31:58 58.50
Amber Snooks East Essex Triathlon 01:32:00 58.48
Nilson Andersn East Essex Triathlon 01:34:16 57.07
Tina Hart East Essex Triathlon 01:34:17 57.06
Peter Boulstridge Tiptree Road Runners 01:34:33 56.90
Julie Peacock Mid Essex 01:34:34 56.89
Paula Purtell Mid Essex 01:34:36 56.87
Da