2013 Trail Race Results

Reindeer Roundup

Thanks to everyone for your continued support for our trails this year and for turning out today despite the underfoot conditions (at least two of the children were looking for fish along the first path! lucky I didn't mention the alligators in the ditch)

Reindeer roundup 5.7ml

Name Club Run Time
Nikki Brockbank ss 00:43:45
Tim Brockington ss 00:48:37
Craig Dawson tip 00:49:15
Lynn Higgs col 00:49:48
Keith Thomas col 00:49:48
Alan Smalls col 00:49:48
Andrew Mason ss 00:50:32
Gary Wright ss 00:51:23
Paul Dellar tip 00:52:28
Richard Taylor ss 00:53:24
Karen Chapman ss 00:56:51
yan stile mec 00:57:17
Gill Eley mec 00:59:27
John Pettifer mec 00:59:52
Lorna Pettifer mec 00:59:52
Lucy Furguson mec 01:00:54
Shukila Jordan unatt 01:00:54
David Reaves mec 01:04:20
Malcolm Bailey tip 01:05:04
Sean Ketteridge tip 01:05:04
Peter Bouldstridge tip 01:08:27
sarah knowles ss 01:08:30
melanie sirett ss 01:08:30
Lynsey Prentice tgt 01:08:48
Annie Smith tgt 01:08:48
Alison Clifford tgt 01:08:48
Mike Robinson tgt 01:08:48
Peter Flanagan thurr 01:09:03
Teresea Flanagan thurr 01:09:03
Julie Peacock mec 01:09:18
Paula Purtell mec 01:09:18
Trisha Stacey great Bentley 01:09:41
Jane Steel col 01:09:41
simon morgan tip 01:10:18
val white mec 01:10:25
Tom Coster tgt 01:10:54
Mark Peed mec 01:10:54
Kevin Bearman mec 01:12:35
John Hood mec 01:13:27
Claire Phillips mec 01:15:17
Sam Bearman mec 01:15:49
Kerry Longhurst unatt 01:15:49
Keith Jackson mec 01:20:42
Heather Jackson mec 01:20:42
Donna Footer mec 01:38:44
Poppy Footer mec 01:38:44
Nick Footer mec 01:38:44



Reindeer roundup 3.5 ml

Lindsay Salmon tip 00:39:29
Zoe Gould tip 00:39:29
Simon Ferguson mec 00:44:45
Joe Furguson mec 00:44:45
William Furguson mec 00:44:45
Sylvia Clare tgt 01:10:30
len clarke ss 01:15:46
Gillian Jones mec 01:18:32
Diana Pettifer mec 01:18:32
kevin wright ss 01:30:52
helen walker ss 01:30:52
simon thorogood unatt 02:06:40
emma game mec 02:06:40
adam game mec 02:06:40
joseph thorogood unatt 02:06:40

John Ray

The John ray trail half marathon suffered a sudden deluge but it didn't dampen the enthusiasm of the runners. They all finished safely, no doubt the bacon rolls and beer at the finish helped, despite a mysterious gun toting stranger lurking in the hedgerow. Well done to Craig and Nikki for the fastest times of the day despite an early navigational lapse.

1 Craig Dawson tip 01:42:22
2 Paul Dellar tip 01:42:39
3 Bob Langley hal 01:43:01
4 Adam Richardson ss 01:43:16
5 Nikki Brockbank ss 01:45:15
6 Jamie Woodyard ss 01:47:13
7 Chris Seymour mec 01:47:13
8 Jim Redfern mec 01:47:13
9 Andrew Mason ss 01:50:54
10 Lynn Higgs col 01:52:04
11 Gary Abbott col 01:52:04
12 Melissa Dowell col 01:52:04
13 David Reaves mec 01:57:09
14 Sarah Hammond ss 02:08:07
15 Richard Taylor ss 02:09:25
16 Leslie Dunham col 02:10:28
17 Janet Hill mec 02:10:30
18 John Carter col 02:10:35
19 Richard Sirett ss 02:11:33
20 Paul Tunmer ss 02:11:37
21 Jill Eley mec 02:20:18
22 Diane Knights mec 02:20:18
23 Peter Bouldstridge tip 02:25:07
24 Malcolm Bailey tip 02:25:10
25 John Pettifer mec 02:32:05
26 Lorna Pettifer mec 02:32:05
27 Martin Hurst tgt 02:34:37
28 Lorna Mess tgt 02:34:40
29 Victoria Calleja tgt 02:34:40
30 Alison Clifford tgt 02:34:40
31 Debbie Stares gfdr 02:34:46
32 Anthony Knight tip 02:34:47
33 Stephen Smith tgt 02:35:14
34 Val White mec 02:40:04
35 Melanie Sirett ss 02:45:09
36 Philip Nutley st edmund pacer 02:50:08
37 Sue Harrington gfdr 02:58:26
38 Gavin Foster Gfdr 02:58:26
39 Ian Brazier ss 03:03:17
40 Katie Brazier ss 03:03:17
41 Heather Jackson mec 04:02:33
42 Keith Jackson mec 04:02:33
43 Gillian Jones mec 04:02:33

A spot of PT

the Pensioners Trail celebrating Daves Birthday saw 40 rather dizzy runners complete the 5 mile route, finding 10 clippers and enjoying tea, cake and proper "doorstop" sandwiches, well done to Nikki and Andrew on setting the fastest times and thank you all for your support.

A spot of PT trail 5.4 miles 06/09/2014

nikki brockbank ss 00:42:07
andrew mason ss 00:43:48
dave hurley mec 00:44:53
jim redfern mec 00:47:56
sarah colbert ss 00:48:16
leighton williams mec 00:49:10
richard taylor ss 00:49:40
rob rodie ss 00:49:56
mark jackson mec 00:52:32
richard sirett ss 00:53:20
don sinclair pit 00:53:50
John Pettifer mec 00:54:56
Lorna Pettifer mec 00:54:56
sue clarke ss 00:55:25
john clarke ss 00:55:25
emma game mec 00:58:00
adam game mec 00:58:00
melanie sirett ss 00:58:39
anthony knight tip 01:00:13
angie coster tgt 01:01:51
sylvie clare tgt 01:01:51
mark pead mec 01:01:51
malcolm bailey tip 01:03:14
malcolm savage ss 01:03:24
kevin bearman mec 01:03:34
sam bearman mec 01:03:34
vicky knight tip 01:04:57
sue aves ss 01:05:29
val white mec 01:12:44
finlay newman tip 01:13:18
Heather Jackson mec 01:14:20
Keith Jackson mec 01:14:20
Linda Bates pit 01:27:17
howard jardine gfdr 01:32:21
katia jardine gfdr 01:32:21
Carmel Bassett pit 01:42:22
Sylvia Game mec 01:51:38
Gillian Jones mec 01:51:38
Diana Pettifer mec 01:51:38
Bob Bassett pit DNF

BBC series standings

Current standings, prizes for the first three men and women

BBC TRAIL SERIES RESULTS (after 3 races)












position

BBC1 BBC2 BBC3 Total







1 David Hurley Mid Essex Casuals 00:51:37 00:58:55 00:59:05 02:49:37
2 Chris Seymour Mid Essex Casuals 00:54:53 00:58:38 01:11:55 03:05:26
3 Paul Burgess Saffron Striders 00:59:12 01:03:39 01:04:46 03:07:37
4 Richard Taylor Springfield Striders 00:59:22 01:03:47 01:11:29 03:14:38
5 Don Sinclair Pitsea 01:02:52 01:04:37 01:08:11 03:15:40
6 Andy Mason Springfield Striders 00:51:37 00:54:56 01:31:10 03:17:43
7 Dave Game Mid Essex Casuals 01:04:56 01:03:05 01:09:59 03:18:00
8 Yan Style Mid Essex Casuals 01:05:39 01:07:38 01:13:27 03:26:44
9 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders 01:01:51 01:17:14 01:30:21 03:49:26
10 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Tri 01:29:09 01:28:27 01:33:44 04:31:20
11 Jeanette Hartley Grange Farm 01:32:11 01:33:44 01:36:38 04:42:33
12 Kate Stannett Ipswich Tri 01:23:29 02:01:17 01:29:55 04:54:41
13 Nic Footer Mid Essex Casuals 01:42:35 01:42:20 01:57:26 05:22:21

BBC3

A tricky route lead to some changes in the overall standings, well done to david and ele on the day

Race Position Name Club Run Time

1 David Hurley MEC 00:59:05

2 Paul Dellar Tiptree 01:00:00

3 Malcolm Savage Springfield 01:02:46

4 Bruce Emerson MEC 01:04:17

5 Jason Praill Springfield 01:04:23

6 David Reeves MEC 01:04:38

7 Paul Burgess Saffron 01:04:46

8 Keith Jackson MEC 01:08:07

9 Don Sinclair Pitsea 01:08:11

10 Lee Cousins MEC 01:08:25

11 David Game MEC 01:09:59

12 Cliff Weatherup unaff 01:10:04

13 Richard Taylor Springfield 01:11:29

14 Chris Seymour MEC 01:11:55

15 Yan Stile MEC 01:13:27

16 Gavin Long Saffron 01:15:01

17 Ele Long Saffron 01:15:03

18 John Pettifer MEC 01:16:36

19 Lorna Pettifer MEC 01:16:38

20 Katy Rehal MEC 01:19:27

21 Jo Wyatt MEC 01:19:29

22 Kevin Payne MEC 01:19:50

23 Zoe Gould Tiptree 01:23:42

24 Lyndsay Salmon Tiptree 01:23:43

25 Andrew Salmon Unaff 01:23:44

26 Richard Sirett Springfield 01:27:52

27 Melanie Sirett Springfield 01:27:52

28 Kate Stannett Ipswich Tri 01:29:55

29 Sarah Colbert Springfield 01:30:21

30 Simon Green Ipswich Tri 01:30:41

31 Cathy Atkinson Manchester Tri 01:30:46

32 Andrew Mason Springfield 01:31:10

33 Phil Davies MEC 01:32:33

34 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Tri 01:33:44

35 Rob Hadgraft Tiptree 01:35:25

36 Jeanette Hartley Grange Farm 01:36:38

37 Heather Jackson MEC 01:36:49

38 Val Sinclair Pitsea 01:36:51

39 Nic Footer MEC 01:57:26

40 Donna Footer Unaff 01:57:27

41 Diana Pettifer MEC 02:31:43

42 Sylvia Game MEC 02:31:46

Silver_End_silver_and_gold

Relentless rain didn't dampen the spirits of the runners on the navigationally testing course, well done to the winners Nick and Rebecca, John and Iris

Silver End 10.4ml

nick white saff 01:16:35
lee cousins mec 01:25:38
craig dawson tip 01:25:52
rebecca white saff 01:26:08
nicky brockbank ss 01:27:25
miles coulson braintree 01:33:53
jamie woodyard ss 01:38:46
simon morgan tip 01:40:56
roger gooding ss 01:41:44
mark pead mec 01:51:40
angie coster tgt 01:51:40
john pettifer mec 01:52:43
lorna pettifer mec 01:52:43
malcolm savage ss 01:52:53
david reaves mec 01:55:04
anthony knight tip 02:02:57
paul spurgeon fetch e 02:10:10
nick footer mec 02:12:00
sylvia clare tgt 02:20:02
heather eltham tgt 02:20:02
tina leung tgt 02:20:04
michelle wilson tgt 02:20:05
Silver End 6.3ml

john hood mec 00:57:29
paul tunmer ss 00:58:56
richard sirett ss 00:58:56
yan stile mec 01:00:12
iris lyall un 01:01:30
harry lyall un 01:01:30
john legge ss 01:03:09
andy stroud ss 01:03:09
sarah colbert ss 01:03:29
katy rehal mec 01:03:29
sharon skidmore mec 01:03:29
jo wyatt mec 01:03:29
richard taylor ss 01:05:21
clare phillips mec 01:05:41
bruce emerson mec 01:11:42
richard emerson un 01:11:42
gavin foster gfdr 01:13:52
roger duffield tip 01:13:58
val white mec 01:14:00
andy mason ss 01:16:45
melanie sirett ss 01:23:43
steve robinson umerses 01:24:24
jackie robinson mersea 01:24:24
jason searles un 01:24:24
holly searles un 01:24:24
kevin wright ss 01:24:37
helen walker ss 01:24:37
simon clamp mersea 01:27:49
phil davies mec 01:32:10
malcolm bailey tip 01:36:01
jim slater tip 01:36:01
vicky knight tip 01:40:21
finlay newman tip 01:40:21
geno footer mec 01:46:27
diana pettifer mec 01:53:01

last of the summer whine

A good turnout at a splendid hostelry for a couple of old favourites (Yan and Howard), Lee,Chris,Gary and Nikki set fast times as Dave wins the half marathon!

Lee Martin Springfield Striders 00:43:40
Gary Chandler Springfield Striders 00:43:40
Chris Borgoyne Springfield Striders 00:43:40
Adam Richardson Tiptree 00:44:11
Lee Cousins MEC 00:48:33
Dave Hurley MEC 00:48:46
Andrew Mason Springfield Striders 00:49:00
Jamie Woodyard Springfield Striders 00:49:39
Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders 00:49:39
Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders 00:50:27
Chris Beazley Springfield Striders 00:51:37
Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders 00:51:41
Tom Allen MEC 00:51:50
Simon Morgan Tiptree 00:52:10
Richard Taylor Springfield Striders 00:53:25
Tim Brockington Springfield Striders 00:53:30
Jane Smith Bishops Stortford 00:53:35
Andy Smith Bishops Stortford 00:53:35
David Reaves MEC 00:54:46
Andy Hind Springfield Striders 00:54:54
David Kelsey GFDR 00:55:32
Ian Lawson GFDR 00:55:32
Mark Lawes Tiptree 00:55:51
Graham Baker MEC 00:55:55
Paul Scrivener MEC 00:55:55
Rob Rodie Springfield Striders 00:56:13
Paul McKenna GFDR 00:56:49
Dan Reynolds GFDR 00:56:49
John Williams Springfield Striders 00:58:56
Chris Hayhow GFDR 01:00:44
Pru Hayhow GFDR 01:00:44
Richard Sirett Springfield Striders 01:01:12
Peter Bouldstridge Tiptree 01:01:44
Andy Conway Tiptree 01:01:45
Steve Downing GFDR 01:02:32
Dave Game (lap 2) MEC 01:02:47
Tina Clarke Tiptree 01:03:28
Jim Slater Tiptree 01:03:28
Dave Game (lap 1) MEC 01:03:31
Harriette Byrne MEC 01:04:26
Matt Timmins MEC 01:04:26
Julian Holder MEC 01:06:15
John Pettiffer MEC 01:06:15
Lorna Pettiffer MEC 01:06:15
Adam Sewell MEC 01:06:37
Sharon Skidmore MEC 01:08:29
Darren Skidmore MEC 01:08:29
Zoe Gould Tiptree 01:09:13
Lyndsey Salmon Tiptree 01:09:13
Phil Clarke Tiptree 01:10:49
Jeanette Hartley GFDR 01:11:46
Gavin Foster GFDR 01:12:33
Sue Spong Havering 90 01:12:44
Dennis Mole Havering 90 01:12:44
David Gridley Havering 90 01:12:57
Jane Pomfret GFDR 01:13:15
Sharon Bannister Springfield Striders 01:15:07
Richard Lewis Witham 01:19:07
Jamie Fairful Tiptree 01:21:20
Jeff Fairfull Tiptree 01:21:20
Melanie Sirett Springfield Striders 01:23:00
Pat Knowles Springfield Striders 01:23:00
Sarah Knowles Springfield Striders 01:23:00
Keith Jackson MEC 01:25:16
Heather Jackson MEC 01:25:16
Penny Clarke Witham 01:29:44
Debbie Lewis Witham 01:29:44
Len Clarke Springfield Striders 01:43:54
John Elliott Springfield Striders 01:43:54
Bob Bassett Pitsea 02:00:09
Diana Pettiffer MEC 02:01:22
Gillian Jones MEC 02:01:22
Sylvie Game MEC 02:01:22

BBC 2

A fine collection of paths and tracks in good condition made for an excellent trail in another new location, well done Clare

Race Position

Name

Club

M/F

Runner Number

Run Time

Start Time

Finish Time

1

Andy Mason

Springfield Striders

m

13

0:54:56

10:20:42

11:15:38

2

Allen Smalls

Colchester Harriers

m

19

0:55:40

10:18:38

11:14:18

3

Lynn Higgs

Colchester Harriers

f

23

0:55:50

10:25:39

11:21:29

4

Chris Seymour

Mid Essex Casuals

m

4

0:58:38

10:23:00

11:21:38

5

David Hurley

Mid Essex Casuals

m

34

0:58:55

11:17:44

12:16:39

6

David Reaves

Mid Essex Casuals

m

25

1:02:14

10:31:38

11:33:52

7

Dave Game

Mid Essex Casuals

m

29

1:03:05

10:44:46

11:47:51

8

Paul Burgess

Saffron Striders

m

30

1:03:39

11:01:24

12:05:03

9

Richard Taylor

Springfield Striders

m

12

1:03:47

10:09:08

11:12:55

10

Don Sinclair

Pitsea

m

14

1:04:37

10:25:08

11:29:45

11

Peter Bouldstridge

Tiptree

m

3

1:06:47

10:08:21

11:15:08

12

Mark Laws

Tiptree

m

5

1:06:49

10:08:21

11:15:10

13

Kevin Payne

Mid Essex Casuals

m

27

1:07:05

10:36:11

11:43:16

14

Yan Style

Mid Essex Casuals

m

10

1:07:38

10:14:09

11:21:47

15

Andrew Budd

Jaffa

m

24

1:08:23

10:24:25

11:32:48

16

Neil Williams

Capel Cheetahs

m

11

1:10:16

10:22:38

11:32:54

17

Katy Rehal

Mid Essex Casuals

f

26

1:11:00

10:32:12

11:43:12

18

Lou Kingsley

Pitsea

f

1

1:11:17

10:04:08

11:15:25

19

Steve Ray

Pitsea

m

2

1:11:19

10:04:08

11:15:27

20

Sarah Colbert

Springfield Striders

f

35

1:17:14

11:17:44

12:34:58

21

Charlie Stannet

IpswichTri

m

22

1:28:27

10:26:08

11:54:35

22

Paul Macallister

Capel Cheetahs

m

28

1:28:28

10:37:09

12:05:37

23

Gavin Foster

Grange Farm

m

9

1:33:32

10:10:07

11:43:39

24

Jeanette Hartley

Grange Farm

f

8

1:33:44

10:10:07

11:43:51

25

Roger Duffield

Tiptree

m

6

1:38:48

10:10:39

11:49:27

26

Fay Smalls

Colchester Harriers

f

20

1:39:16

10:18:38

11:57:54

27

Olly Footer

Jaffa

m

16

1:42:01

10:33:46

12:15:47

28

Nic Footer

Mid Essex Casuals

m

15

1:42:20

10:33:46

12:16:06

29

Jacqueline Adams

Grange Farm

f

7

1:49:50

10:10:07

11:59:57

30

Donna Footer

unatt

f

17

1:52:45

10:33:46

12:26:31

31

Poppy Footer

unatt

f

18

1:52:53

10:33:46

12:26:39

32

Kate Stannet

Ipswiich Tri

f

21

2:01:17

10:21:57

12:23:14

33

Caroline Chapman

unatt

f

31

2:37:57

10:58:39

13:36:36

34

Amber Chapman

unatt

f

32

2:37:59

10:58:39

13:36:38

35

Edward Chapman

unatt

m

33

2:38:02

10:58:39

13:36:41

tour of terling final

Mark and Nikki take the honours, well done to everyone who completed all four days, and of course special thanks to all the helpers: Sylv, Emma and Adam, Anna, Roger, Heather and Diana, Rob, Len and John, Jamie, Ian and Lyndsey.

Name Club Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 TOTAL
mark newton ss 00:53:44 00:37:43 00:23:36 00:10:23 02:05:26
lee martin ss 00:53:44 00:37:55 00:23:46 00:11:31 02:06:56
Roy Reed mec 01:02:08 00:29:52 00:29:21 00:13:07 02:14:28
malcolm savage ss 01:02:59 00:31:19 00:29:21 00:12:31 02:16:10
Nikki Brockbank ss 00:57:02 00:44:35 00:27:01 00:11:57 02:20:35
Lee Cousins mec 01:01:03 00:39:04 00:28:45 00:11:54 02:20:46
Andy Frith ben 01:12:12 00:33:13 00:29:21 00:12:33 02:27:19
Sarah Grabowski ben 01:12:12 00:33:13 00:31:03 00:13:04 02:29:32
Tim Brockington ss 01:05:19 00:39:29 00:33:10 00:12:52 02:30:50
Graham Moore ben 01:13:33 00:40:42 00:33:10 00:15:06 02:42:31
Ian Lawson gfdr 01:11:13 00:47:28 00:31:03 00:13:28 02:43:12
keith jackson mec 01:12:45 00:40:51 00:36:04 00:15:37 02:45:17
richard sirett ss 01:14:35 00:49:16 00:33:10 00:14:36 02:51:37
Karen Chapman ss 01:20:42 00:40:58 00:36:04 00:16:08 02:53:52
Kevin Bearman mec 01:23:02 00:43:05 00:37:36 00:14:52 02:58:35
Sam Bearman mec 01:23:02 00:43:05 00:37:36 00:16:19 03:00:02
paul tunmer ss 01:24:27 00:49:16 00:33:10 00:14:24 03:01:17
Denis Mole h90J 01:30:52 00:43:45 00:33:10 00:14:51 03:02:38
Andrew Salmon unatt 01:28:50 00:44:52 00:36:04 00:14:32 03:04:18
Zoe Gould tip 01:28:50 00:44:52 00:37:36 00:15:48 03:07:06
elaine tribley ss 01:26:10 00:52:55 00:36:04 00:16:19 03:11:28
Adam Sewell mec 01:21:44 00:59:29 00:38:29 00:15:36 03:15:18
melanie sirett ss 01:32:51 00:52:07 00:41:43 00:17:47 03:24:28

tour of terling day 4

The hills were alive to the sound of heavy breathing on a humid evening for the tour finale, no surprises except for the racing flip-flops

Name Club UP DOWN Tour Time
mark newton ss 00:05:31 00:04:52 00:10:23
lee martin ss 00:06:16 00:05:15 00:11:31
luke allen ss 00:06:20 00:05:23 00:11:43
lee cousins mec 00:06:22 00:05:32 00:11:54
nikki brockbank ss 00:06:21 00:05:36 00:11:57
malcolm savage ss 00:06:48 00:05:43 00:12:31
andy frith ben 00:06:40 00:05:53 00:12:33
simon morgan tip 00:06:41 00:05:59 00:12:40
tim brockington ss 00:06:57 00:05:55 00:12:52
sarah grabowski ben 00:07:00 00:06:04 00:13:04
roy read mec 00:07:11 00:05:56 00:13:07
ian lawson gfdr 00:07:09 00:06:19 00:13:28
jamie woodyard ss 00:07:39 00:06:14 00:13:53
ian brazier ss 00:07:52 00:06:30 00:14:22
paul tunmer ss 00:07:40 00:06:44 00:14:24
andrew salmon unatt 00:07:46 00:06:46 00:14:32
richard sirett ss 00:07:47 00:06:49 00:14:36
dennis mole h90j 00:08:00 00:06:51 00:14:51
kev bearman mec 00:07:58 00:06:54 00:14:52
matthew allen ss 00:07:48 00:07:14 00:15:02
gavin allen ss 00:07:48 00:07:15 00:15:03
graham moore ben 00:08:05 00:07:01 00:15:06
peter boulstridge tip 00:08:10 00:07:07 00:15:17
adam sewell mec 00:08:11 00:07:25 00:15:36
keith jackson mec 00:08:28 00:07:09 00:15:37
zoe gould tip 00:08:24 00:07:24 00:15:48
karen chapman ss 00:08:35 00:07:33 00:16:08
lorna pettifer mec 00:08:42 00:07:34 00:16:16
elaine tribley ss 00:08:43 00:07:36 00:16:19
sam bearman mec 00:08:44 00:07:35 00:16:19
john pettifer mec 00:08:47 00:07:37 00:16:24
jody matthews
00:09:07 00:08:20 00:17:27
malanie sirett ss 00:09:38 00:08:09 00:17:47
sarah newton ss 00:10:27 00:09:06 00:19:33

tour of terling day 3

A welcome dip (or 2) in the Ford cooled the runners legs but not their spirit as they fought hard all the way to the finish, humid conditions meant no records were broken.

Name Club Run Time bonus tour time
mark newton ss 00:24:06 00:00:30 00:23:36
lee martin ss 00:24:30 00:00:20 00:23:46
nikki brockbank ss 00:27:11 00:00:10 00:27:01
lee cousins mec 00:28:45
00:28:45
andy frith ben 00:29:21
00:29:21
roy read mec 00:29:31
00:29:21
david hurley mec 00:29:39
00:29:21
gavin allen ss 00:29:45
00:29:21
luke allen ss 00:29:47
00:29:21
malcolm savage ss 00:29:52
00:29:21
julian catmull ss 00:30:04
00:29:21
sarah grabowski ben 00:31:03
00:31:03
ian lawson gfdr 00:31:11
00:31:03
sarah colbert ss 00:32:17
00:32:17
ian brazier ss 00:33:10
00:33:10
john legge ss 00:33:15
00:33:10
kev payne mec 00:33:40
00:33:10
simon miller
00:33:47
00:33:10
richard sirett ss 00:33:59
00:33:10
tim brockington ss 00:34:03
00:33:10
paul tunmer ss 00:34:10
00:33:10
peter boulstridge
00:34:17
00:33:10
denis mole h90j 00:34:40
00:33:10
graham moore ben 00:34:58
00:33:10
Karen Chapman ss 00:36:04
00:36:04
Keith Jackson mec 00:36:07
00:36:04
Elaine Tribley ss 00:36:23
00:36:04
Andrew Salmon unatt 00:36:35
00:36:04
Joanne Wyatt mec 00:36:39
00:36:04
Katie Rehall mec 00:36:41
00:36:04
Jan Schuster ss 00:37:36
00:37:36
Kevin Bearman mec 00:37:39
00:37:36
Sam Bearman mec 00:37:41
00:37:36
Zoe Gould tip 00:37:53
00:37:36
Owen Widowsen
00:38:29
00:38:29
John Pettifer mec 00:38:33
00:38:29
Lorna Pettifer mec 00:38:38
00:38:29
Adam Sewell mec 00:38:39
00:38:29
Lyndsey Salmon tip 00:39:14
00:39:14
Kim Browten
00:39:15
00:39:14
Stacey Amber
00:39:16
00:39:14
Graeme Moon
00:39:17
00:39:14
Melanie Sirett ss 00:41:43
00:41:43
Lyndsey Visagie
00:42:39
00:42:39
Bruce Hogarth Jones mec 00:47:03
00:47:03
Sarah Newton ss 00:51:21
00:51:21
jackie adams
00:54:33
00:54:33
alex adams
00:54:34
00:54:33

tour of terling day 2

The 5 mile route provided more challenges for the runners, with confusion for some at the river, and a few bonuses missed around the course (although not as many as planned)

Name Club Runner Number Run Time Start Time Finish Time penalty bonus tour time
Jamie Woodyard ss 22 00:39:16 18:44:55 19:24:11 0 10 00:29:16
Roy Reed mec 16 00:39:52 18:33:59 19:13:51 0 10 00:29:52
malcolm savage ss 8 00:41:19 18:41:11 19:22:30 1 10 00:31:19
David Hurley mec 46 00:42:39 18:50:27 19:33:06 0 10 00:32:39
Andy Frith ben 29 00:43:13 18:41:45 19:24:58 0 10 00:33:13
Sarah Grabowski ben 31 00:43:13 18:41:45 19:24:58 0 10 00:33:13
Sarah Colbert ss 47 00:45:32 18:51:21 19:36:53 0 10 00:35:32
Andrew Mason ss 17 00:46:00 18:42:30 19:28:30 0 10 00:36:00
gavin allen ss 6 00:47:43 18:37:10 19:24:53 0 10 00:37:43
luke allen ss 5 00:47:43 18:37:10 19:24:53 0 10 00:37:43
Mark Newton ss 42 00:47:43 18:37:10 19:24:53 0 10 00:37:43
Lee Martin ss 24 00:47:55 18:31:09 19:19:04 0 10 00:37:55
Rob Rodie ss 28 00:46:59 18:30:57 19:17:56 1 8 00:38:59
Lee Cousins mec 27 00:49:04 18:30:35 19:19:39 0 10 00:39:04
tim brockington ss 51 00:49:29 19:03:48 19:53:17 0 10 00:39:29
John Legge ss 40 00:49:43 18:35:24 19:25:07 0 10 00:39:43
Graham Moore Ben 30 00:48:42 18:39:31 19:28:13 1 8 00:40:42
Keith Jackson mec 20 00:50:51 18:34:19 19:25:10 0 10 00:40:51
Karen Chapman ss 45 00:50:58 18:44:49 19:35:47 0 10 00:40:58
yan stile mec 50 00:51:33 19:01:54 19:53:27 0 10 00:41:33
Richard Taylor ss 25 00:48:16 18:29:46 19:18:02 2 6 00:42:16
Simon Morgan tip 11 00:50:43 18:28:42 19:19:25 1 8 00:42:43
Kev Bearman mec 39 00:53:05 18:34:57 19:28:02 0 10 00:43:05
Sam Bearman mec 38 00:53:05 18:34:57 19:28:02 0 10 00:43:05
John pettifer mec 13 00:53:19 18:38:04 19:31:23 0 10 00:43:19
Lorna Pettifer mec 14 00:53:19 18:38:04 19:31:23 0 10 00:43:19
Denis Mole h90 21 00:53:45 18:41:38 19:35:23 0 10 00:43:45
Janet Hill ss 37 00:53:48 18:46:33 19:40:21 0 10 00:43:48
Nikki Brockbank ss 23 00:54:35 18:33:14 19:27:49 0 10 00:44:35
Andrew Salmon tip 33 00:54:52 18:33:01 19:27:53 0 10 00:44:52
Lyndsey Salmon tip 32 00:54:52 18:33:01 19:27:53 0 10 00:44:52
Zoe Gould tip 34 00:54:52 18:33:01 19:27:53 0 10 00:44:52
Ian Lawson gfdr 35 00:57:28 18:33:38 19:31:06 0 10 00:47:28
angie coster tgt 49 00:58:29 18:55:20 19:53:49 0 10 00:48:29
mark peed tgt 48 00:58:29 18:55:20 19:53:49 0 10 00:48:29
Peter Bouldstrdge tip 10 00:58:51 18:26:39 19:25:30 0 10 00:48:51
Ivan Howlett ss 36 00:58:54 18:36:49 19:35:43 0 10 00:48:54
paul tunmer ss 9 00:59:16 18:26:25 19:25:41 0 10 00:49:16
richard sirett ss 2 00:59:16 18:26:25 19:25:41 0 10 00:49:16
jo wyatt mec 53 01:00:18 19:08:40 20:08:58 0 10 00:50:18
katy rehal mec 52 01:00:18 19:08:40 20:08:58 0 10 00:50:18
melanie sirett ss 4 01:02:07 18:26:24 19:28:31 0 10 00:52:07
Elaine tribley ss 43 01:02:55 18:37:42 19:40:37 0 10 00:52:55
jan schuster ss 3 01:02:55 18:37:42 19:40:37 0 10 00:52:55
Jody Matthams ss 44 01:02:55 18:37:42 19:40:37 0 10 00:52:55
roger duffield tip 7 01:07:07 18:26:29 19:33:36 0 10 00:57:07
Val White mec 12 01:07:07 18:26:29 19:33:36 0 10 00:57:07
Adam Sewell mec 26 01:07:29 18:30:35 19:38:04 1 8 00:59:29
Pat Knowles ss 18 01:12:20 18:37:42 19:50:02 0 10 01:02:20
Sarah knowles ss 19 01:12:20 18:37:42 19:50:02 0 10 01:02:20
Sarah Newton ss 41 01:12:20 18:37:42 19:50:02 0 10 01:02:20
heather jackson mec 1 01:12:55 18:20:45 19:33:40 0 10 01:02:55
Diane Pettifer mec 15 01:37:51 18:26:33 20:04:24 0 10 01:27:51

tour of terling day 1

The tour started on a cooler day than of late, enabling some fast times on the 8 mile route, even the dumping of several tons of topsoil in front of a stile didn't deter the runners from finding the route

Tour of terling day 1

Name Club Run Time
lee martin ss 00:53:44
gary chandler ss 00:53:44
mark newton ss 00:53:44
Nikki Brockbank ss 00:57:02
Andrew Mason ss 00:59:47
Lee Cousins mec 01:01:03
Roy Reed mec 01:02:08
David Hurley mec 01:02:26
Jamie Woodyard ss 01:02:29
malcolm Savage ss 01:02:59
Lynn Higgs col 01:03:21
Keith Thomas col 01:03:21
Sarah Colbert ss 01:04:51
Tim Brockington ss 01:05:19
John Legge ss 01:07:19
Julian Catmull ss 01:07:19
Gary Wright ss 01:07:41
Rob Rodie ss 01:08:26
Richard Taylor ss 01:08:39
Andy Kettles ss 01:10:58
Ian Lawson gfdr 01:11:13
Jason Wintin gfdr 01:11:13
Andy Frith ben 01:12:12
Sarah Grabowski ben 01:12:12
keith jackson mec 01:12:45
Graham Moore ben 01:13:33
Yan Stile mec 01:14:29
richard sirett ss 01:14:35
Kevin Payne mec 01:18:22
Lee Prowse gfdr 01:20:13
Karen Chapman ss 01:20:42
Adam Sewell mec 01:21:44
Sam Bearman mec 01:23:02
Kevin Bearman mec 01:23:02
Janet Hill ss 01:23:36
paul tunmer ss 01:24:27
simon clamp mersea 01:24:45
chris childs mec 01:24:45
elaine tribley ss 01:26:10
jan schuster ss 01:26:10
Ian Foskew mec 01:26:53
Andrew Salmon unatt 01:28:50
Zoe Gould tip 01:28:50
Harriett Byrne mec 01:28:50
Matthew Timmins unatt 01:28:50
Lyndsey Salmon tip 01:28:50
Denis Mole Hav 80 01:30:52
Jackie Adams gfdr 01:32:27
melanie sirett ss 01:32:51
Angie Coster tgt 01:36:48
Sylvia Clare tgt 01:36:48
Val White mec 01:38:30
David Gridley hav 90 01:39:40
Howard Jardine gfdr 01:39:53
Sue Harrington gfdr 01:40:23
Gavin Foster gfdr 01:40:23
Bruce Hogarth Jones mec 01:42:52
Pat Knowles ss 02:12:38
Sarah Knowles ss 02:12:38
Rebecca Chilton unatt 02:12:38
Len Clarke ss 02:13:37
heather jackson mec 02:25:56
gillian jones mec 02:25:56

Witham quarter marathon

The Final quarter marathon saw some fast times on a sultry evening, extra hazards were provided quite randomly by farm machinery Allen and Nikki were winners on the night

Allen Smalls col 00:42:21
Craig Dawson tip 00:45:46
Nikki Brockbank ss 00:47:46
Adam Richardson tip 00:49:07
Roy Reed mec 00:50:18
Jamie Woodyard ss 00:50:54
Paul Dellar Tip 00:51:11
Andrew Mason ss 00:51:28
Malcolm Savage ss 00:52:01
Lee Cousins mec 00:52:04
Paul Chandler wit 00:52:51
Ian Lawson gfdr 00:53:39
David Hurley mec 00:54:34
Sarah Colbert ss 00:54:42
David Reaves mec 00:54:57
Andy Kettles ss 00:55:32
Rob Rodie ss 00:58:11
Julian Holder pit 00:59:14
Andy Smith bishop st 00:59:22
Tim Brockington ss 00:59:35
Keith Jackson mec 00:59:53
Graham Moore Ben 01:02:05
richard sirrett ss 01:02:47
Richard Taylor ss 01:03:34
Ian Foskew mec 01:06:35
Ron Dawson mec 01:06:51
Don Sinclair pit 01:07:36
Val Sinclair pit 01:07:36
Tonie Wilson Gt Bently 01:07:37
Paul Williams pit 01:07:37
tricia stacey gt bentley 01:07:39
Jane Steel col 01:07:41
Paul Scrivener mec 01:07:56
Karen Chapman ss 01:09:27
Sharon Banister ss 01:09:31
Claire Phillips mec 01:10:33
Jane Smith bishop st 01:13:06
melanie sirrett ss 01:14:34
Harrriet byrne mec 01:15:27
matt timmins u 01:15:29
Janet Hill ss 01:16:26
gavin foster gfdr 01:20:12
sue harrington gfdr 01:20:12
sylvia clare tgt 01:22:05
mark pead tgt 01:22:06
Val White mec 01:23:07
Nick Mccullagh mec 01:24:00
Val Mccullagh mec 01:24:01
Heather Jackson mec 01:26:04
sarah newton ss 01:30:20
Sarah Knowles ss 01:31:49
Pat Knowles ss 01:31:50
Katia Jardine gfdr 01:33:40
Howard Jardine gfdr 01:33:41
Len Clarke ss 01:36:44





















































































































































































































BBC 1

A beautiful course around East Bergholt for the first of a series of three trails in this area sees an unusal tie as Andy, David and Lynn set the pace through the rather damp conditions

Andy Mason Springfield Striders 00:51:37
David Hurley Mid Essex Casuals 00:51:37
Andy Kennedy Mid Essex Casuals 00:53:54
Paul Dellar Tiptree 00:54:26
Lynn Higgs Colchester Harriers 00:54:32
Chris Seymour Mid Essex Casuals 00:54:53
Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders 00:56:00
Julian Catmull Springfield Striders 00:57:16
John Legge Springfield Striders 00:57:18
Paul Burgess Saffron Striders 00:59:12
Richard Taylor Springfield Striders 00:59:22
Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders 01:01:51
Keith Jackson Mid Essex Casuals 01:02:50
Don Sinclair Pitsea 01:02:52
Richard Sirrett Springfield Striders 01:04:39
Mark Lawes Tiptree 01:04:49
Peter Bouldstridge Tiptree 01:04:51
Dave Game Mid Essex Casuals 01:04:56
Yan Style Mid Essex Casuals 01:05:39
Julian Holder Pitsea 01:06:30
John Pettifer Mid Essex Casuals 01:06:45
Lorna Pettifer Mid Essex Casuals 01:06:46
Jon Bolton Mid Essex Casuals 01:07:03
Jo Gemmill Springfield Striders 01:10:08
Lou Kingsley Pitsea 01:11:10
Steve ray Pitsea 01:11:11
Sue Spong Havering 01:11:40
Dennis Mole Havering 01:11:42
Kevin Wright Springfield Striders 01:14:33
Lyndsay Salmon Tiptree 01:16:28
Andrew Salmon Unatt 01:16:31
Zoe Gould Unatt 01:16:33
Kate Stannett Ipswich Tri 01:23:29
Melanie Sirrett Springfield Striders 01:24:12
Peter Flanagan Pitsea 01:27:46
Teresa Flanagan Pitsea 01:27:49
Steve Downing Grange Farm 01:29:07
Charlie Stannett Ipswich Tri 01:29:09
Cathy Beard Unatt 01:29:24
Jeanette Hartley Grange Farm 01:32:11
Sarah Newton Springfield Striders 01:32:39
Heather Jackson Mid Essex Casuals 01:35:08
Keith Borrett Stowmarket Striders 01:39:46
Nic Footer Mid Essex Casuals 01:42:35
Olly Footer Jaffa 01:42:38
Charles Clark Unatt 01:50:47
Liz Clark Unatt 01:50:49
Cliff Weatherup Unatt 01:50:59
Helen Wright Springfield Striders 01:52:29
Gillian Jones Mid Essex Casuals 02:18:03
Diana Pettifer Mid Essex Casuals 02:18:16

the return of the return of the magnificent 7

a welcome return on a hot and humid evening, for an excellent trail, an excellent burger and a very convivial evening, John and Sarah were the winners. the casuals filled the mens podium and striders the womens

The Return Of The Magnificent 7 July 2 7 miles

Name Club Run Time
John Hood MEC 00:47:59
Lee Cousins MEC 00:51:23
Roy Reed MEC 00:51:48
Dave Hurley MEC 00:52:46
Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders 00:52:48
Darren Coates Harlow 00:52:48
Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders 00:53:43
David Reeves MEC 00:54:37
Richard Taylor Springfield Striders 00:56:17
Andrew Mason Springfield Striders 00:56:23
Chris Hayhow GFDR 00:57:06
Anthony Knight Tiptree 01:04:08
Dave Game MEC 01:04:52
Graham Baker MEC 01:04:53
Graham Moore Benfleet 01:05:18
Janet Hill Springfield Striders 01:05:52
Paul Chandler Witham 01:06:23
Peter Bouldstridge Tiptree 01:06:45
Paul Troubridge Springfield Striders 01:07:07
Jo Gemmil Springfield Striders 01:07:09
Rob Kings GFDR 01:07:32
Richard Sirett Springfield Striders 01:09:49
Melanie Sirett Springfield Striders 01:12:08
Paul Williams Pitsea 01:13:48
Helen Williams Pitsea 01:13:48
John Pettiffer MEC 01:15:18
Lorna Pettiffer MEC 01:15:18
Caz Wallis Pitsea 01:17:19
Paul Wallis Pitsea 01:17:19
Andy Chaplin Pitsea 01:17:19
Lorna Chaplin Pitsea 01:17:19
Andy Clarke TGT 01:18:43
Kevin Wright Springfield Striders 01:18:44
Sylvia Clare TGT 01:21:26
Mark Pead TGT 01:21:26
Helen Walker Springfield Striders 01:24:35
Val McCullough MEC 01:28:45
Nick McCullough MEC 01:28:45
Ann Miller Springfield Striders 01:30:10
Harriett Byrne MEC 01:32:16
Matt Timmins Unnattached 01:32:16
Gavin Foster GFDR 01:41:04
Len Clark Springfield Striders 01:44:20
Gillian Jones MEC 02:07:40
Diana Pettifer MEC 02:07:40
John Elliott Springfield Striders DNF

scouting trail

A smaller than usual field contested the two distances in bright sunshine, Nick and Rebecca (and Fiona) making it a family win in the 13 miler, whilst Andy and Pru won the 6 miler, a special mention for Emily the youngest competitor on the day

Name Club Run Time
6.6 miles

Andrew Mason ss 00:51:11
Craig Dawson tip 00:51:42
Anthony Marsh ss 00:54:10
Lee Cousins mec 00:54:16
roy reed mec 00:55:44
david hurley mec 00:56:15
Greg Wisken mec 00:57:21
Keith Jackson Mec 01:00:26
Andy Kettles ss 01:00:30
John Hood mec 01:00:33
Richard Taylor ss 01:01:09
andrew thomas ss 01:02:12
pru hayhow gfdr 01:02:12
chris hayhow gfdr 01:02:12
richard sirett ss 01:02:16
simon morgan tip 01:03:42
Julian Catmull ss 01:04:43
John Legge ss 01:04:43
Alison Gillan ss 01:06:09
Alistair Gillan ss 01:06:09
Sue Aves ss 01:07:09
Diane Knights mec 01:07:09
Jill Ealey mec 01:07:09
Jo Gemmill ss 01:08:21
Sam Bearman mec 01:09:25
Kevin Bearman Mec 01:09:25
lee prowse gfdr 01:09:32
Adam Sewell mec 01:10:41
Zoe Gould unatt 01:12:38
Lyndsay Salmon tip 01:12:41
Andrew Salmon unatt 01:12:41
Malcolm Bailey tip 01:13:34
Kevin Payne mec 01:14:15
Kevin Wright ss 01:15:08
Ayten Payne mec 01:15:21
melanie sirett ss 01:16:25
Jackie Adams gfdr 01:19:00
jeannette hartley gfdr 01:20:41
gavin foster gfdr 01:20:41
emily mccaulay ss 01:20:44
sheila mccaulay ss 01:20:44
Claire phillips mec 01:22:32
david gridley haver 90 01:23:36
ben veasey unatt 01:23:51
paul williams pit 01:24:07
caz wallis pit 01:24:07
wendy smalley tip 01:26:41
Val Mcullagh mec 01:26:41
Nick Mcullagh mec 01:26:41
Val White mec 01:29:15
Heather Jackson Mec 01:32:30
val nutley tra 01:38:29
Katie Brazier ss 01:47:15
Ian Brazier ss 01:47:17
Anne Miller ss 01:47:23
Helen Walker ss 01:47:23
Len Clarke ss 01:51:06
John Elliott ss 01:51:06
gillian harrison pit 01:53:24
gillian jones mec 02:05:10
diana pettifer mec 02:05:10
helen williams pit 02:06:10
albert harrison pit 02:06:13
Geraldine O grady mec 02:12:11
13.5 miles

Nick White saffron 01:46:13
Paul Dellar tip 02:01:49
fiona halls saff 02:01:53
rebecca white saff 02:01:53
Malcolm Savage ss 02:02:13
andy thrift tgt 02:03:58
Chris Beasley ss 02:12:38
Ashwil Shah gfdr 02:25:16
yan stile mec 02:26:13
graham moore tgt 02:27:41
Lorna Pettifer mec 02:35:40
Julian Holder pit 02:35:40
mark pead tgt 02:37:47
angie coster tgt 02:37:53
tommy coster tgt 02:37:58
Steve Ray pit 02:38:34
Louise Kingsley pit 02:38:34
Janet Hill ss 02:39:08
John Pettfier mec 02:44:00
phil nutley tra 03:10:34
sylvia clare tgt 03:29:39
heather drake tgt 03:29:39
tina lang tgt 03:29:39

chigborough quarter

A fast course without a sea wall in sight saw allen and nikki win again, whilst a barbecue and cakes awaited the runners return

chigborough quarter marathon 25/06

run time 6.72miles quarter time
1 allen smalls chac 00:41:59 00:40:55
2 craig dawson tiptree 00:43:14 00:42:08
3 john hood mec 00:47:25 00:46:13
4 jamie woodyard ss 00:48:44 00:47:30
5 anthony marsh ss 00:49:23 00:48:08
6 malcolm savage ss 00:49:43 00:48:28
7 andy mason ss 00:49:51 00:48:35
8 nikki brockbank ss 00:50:28 00:49:11
9 andy frith tgt 00:51:15 00:49:57
10 tim brockington ss 00:51:55 00:50:36
11 lynn higgs chac 00:52:05 00:50:46
12 gary abbott chac 00:52:05 00:50:46
13 andy smith bishops stortford 00:53:09 00:51:48
14 jane smith bishops stortford 00:53:09 00:51:48
15 david hurley mec 00:53:18 00:51:57
16 richard taylor ss 00:53:49 00:52:27
17 paul dellar tiptree 00:53:54 00:52:32
18 kerry marsh ss 00:58:04 00:56:36
19 yan stile mec 00:58:19 00:56:50
20 keith jackson mec 00:58:33 00:57:04
21 richard sirrett ss 00:58:41 00:57:12
22 julian holder pitsea 01:00:24 00:58:52
23 val sinclair pitsea 01:01:47 01:00:13
24 don sinclair pitsea 01:01:48 01:00:14
25 john pettifer mec 01:01:52 01:00:18
26 karen chapman ss 01:02:39 01:01:04
27 sarah colbert ss 01:02:43 01:01:08
28 matthew smith chac 01:02:51 01:01:16
29 caroline smith chac 01:03:06 01:01:30
30 helen ivory chac 01:04:12 01:02:35
31 sam tallowin unatt 01:04:19 01:02:41
32 anthony knight tiptree 01:04:44 01:03:06
33 vicky knight tiptree 01:04:44 01:03:06
34 jez rowles unatt 01:04:46 01:03:08
35 angie coster tgt 01:05:35 01:03:55
36 paul chandler witham 01:05:35 01:03:55
37 ron dawson mec 01:06:00 01:04:20
38 peter bates pitsea 01:06:37 01:04:56
39 rachel abbott chac 01:07:02 01:05:20
40 zoe gould unatt 01:10:16 01:08:29
41 lyndsay salmon tiptree 01:10:24 01:08:37
42 maxine stevens ss 01:10:27 01:08:40
43 melanie sirrett ss 01:10:28 01:08:41
44 andrew salmon unatt 01:10:33 01:08:46
45 harriett byrne mec 01:10:44 01:08:57
46 wendy smalley tiptree 01:10:47 01:09:00
47 laurie gibson tgt 01:14:31 01:12:38
48 lorraine peters tgt 01:14:31 01:12:38
49 karen fisher tgt 01:14:31 01:12:38
50 roger duffield tiptree 01:14:53 01:12:59
51 val white mec 01:14:53 01:12:59
52 kevin wright ss 01:17:33 01:15:35
53 sue harrington gfdr 01:19:13 01:17:13
54 gavin foster gfdr 01:19:13 01:17:13
55 val mccullagh mec 01:20:46 01:18:43
56 nick mccullagh mec 01:20:46 01:18:43
57 sylvia clare tgt 01:21:00 01:18:57
58 mark pead tgt 01:21:00 01:18:57
59 patrick knowles ss 01:21:25 01:19:21
60 sarah knowles ss 01:21:25 01:19:21
61 katia robertson gfdr 01:22:21 01:20:16
62 paul williams pitsea 01:23:06 01:21:00
63 jill harrison pitsea 01:23:06 01:21:00
64 steve higgs chac 01:24:48 01:22:39
65 ann miller ss 01:37:53 01:35:24
66 helen walker ss 01:37:53 01:35:24
67 len clark ss 01:39:33 01:37:02
68 john elliot ss 01:40:37 01:38:04
69 heather jackson mec 01:50:13 01:47:26
70 linda bates pitsea 01:51:06 01:48:17

Stour Valley Marathon

A tough course around nayland with some wonderful scenery were the hallmarks of the first running of a new marathon

Position
Name Sex Age Time Club
1 1st MV Allen Smalls M 46 3.20.38 Colchester Harriers
2 1st MO Tristan Steed M 26 3.23.00 Army
3
Charles Harpur M 24 3.36.29 Viggan Runners
4
James Neugebauer M 35 3.41.32 Springfield Striders
5
Greg Deacon M 42 3.41.34 Springfield Striders
6
Craig Dawson M 24 3.47.06 Tiptree RR
7
Chris Seymour M 45 3.47.25 Mid Essex Casuals
8
Marc Jones M 37 3.49.46 Unattached
9
Jason Allard M 39 3.54.10 Stowmarket Striders
10
Paul Nickells M
3.59.24 Woodbridge Shufflers
11
James Haskey-Jones M 47 4.08.20 Tiptree RR
12
Perry Taylor M 47 4.22.12 Unattached
13
Paul Cross M
4.22.13 Nene Valley Harriers
14
Paul Wigens M 55 4.22.20 Woodbridge Shufflers
15 1st FV Mary Narey F 46 4.23.43 Stowmarket Striders
16
David Edwards M 56 4.23.43 Haverhill RC
17
Jonathan Hamilton M 50 4.26.42 Woodbridge Shufflers
18
Myles Coulson M 42 4.35.01 Braintree & D R C
19
David Rogers M 36 4.35.01 Leigh on Sea Striders
20 1st FO Lucy Ferguson F 43 4.36.02 Mid Essex Casuals
21
Paul Burgess M 51 4.36.09 Saffron Striders
22
Matt Graves M 39 4.37.45 Unattached
23
Sarah Booker F 34 4.38.15 Rugby & Northampton
24
Christine Howard F 44 4.38.15 Billericay Striders
25
David Mould M 47 4.39.52 Ely Runners
26
David O'Flynn M 52 4.40.12 Unattached
27
Dan Cartwright M 35 4.40.21 Unattached
28
Philip Honeywood M 47 4.40.30 Unattached
29
John Reynolds M 46 4.41.22 Unattached
30
Matthew Biggin M 42 4.41.22 Unattached
31
Kate Allen F 42 4.42.35 Halstead RR
32
Ed Smallwood M 38 4.43.03 Unattached
33
John Booty M 43 4.43.10 Great Bentley R C
34
Malcolm Jarvis M 50 4.43.10 Great Bentley R C
35
Patrick Reynolds M 34 4.43.10 Great Bentley R C
36
Tony Saliman M 51 4.43.19 Unattached
37
Paul Carlisle M 54 4.44.57 Great Bentley R C
38
Anna Mills F 30 4.44.57 Great Bentley R C
39
Trevor Fulcher M
4.45.47 Unattached
40
Jo Summers F 48 4.47.22 North Herts RR
41
Colin Grace M 52 4.47.22 Ware Joggers
42
Frances Cooke F 57 4.49.36 100 MC
43
Lee Cousins M 42 4.50.36 Mid Essex Casuals
44
Carina Sewell F 54 4.54.55 Woodbridge Shufflers
45
Malcolm Pidd M 53 4.54.55 Woodbridge Shufflers
46
Dave Alley M 52 4.56.00 Woodbridge Shufflers
47
Benjamin Solway M 48 4.56.00 Woodbridge Shufflers
48
Justin Lee Ashby M
4.56.47 Unattached
49
Stephen Murphy M 43 4.58.12 Leigh on Sea Striders
50
Chris Huggins M 53 4.59.22 Pitsea RC
51
Kevin Frost M 45 5.04.58 Mid Essex Casuals
52
Rodger Alexander M 55 5.04.58 Great Bentley RC
53
Angela Isherwood F 27 5.05.02 Unattached
54
Darran Hull M 43 5.05.15 Springfield Striders
55
Paul Bridges M 29 5.05.15 Springfield Striders
56
Brian Booth M 48 5.07.29 Unattached
57
Stephen Elkan M 48 5.08.41 St Albans Striders
58
Luke Hill M 30 5.09.44 Unattached
59
Verne Barltrop M 68 5.09.44 100 MC
60
Ben Hoyle M 28 5.09.44 Unattached
61
Mark Taggart M 40 5.11.30 Bedford Harriers
62
Simon Ferguson M 46 5.11.45 Unattached
63
Julian Holder M 49 5.12.31 Pitsea RC
64
Tina Belsom F 50 5.13.27 Stowmarket Striders
65
Clare Browne F 47 5.13.27 Unattached
66
Lorraine Gagen F 46 5.13.27 Unattached
67
Barry Jarvis M 39 5.13.41 Unattached
68
Andrew Wilmot M 69 5.14.11 Halstead
69
Jack Brooks M 62 5.20.40 100 MC
70
Conrad Wild M 38 5.20.40 St Albans Striders
71
Lucy Stern F 47 5.20.40 St Albans Striders
72
Mandy Attree F 48 5.20.40 St Albans Striders
73
Sheila Rose F 49 5.35.17 UKNetRunners
74
Russell Rose M 45 5.35.17 Olney Runners
75
Lorna Pettifer F 48 5.38.02 Mid Essex Casuals
76
John Pettifer M 67 5.38.02 Mid Essex Casuals
77
Nick McCullagh M 60 5.38.02 Mid Essex Casuals
78
Neil Gillingham M 31 5.39.42 Ipswich Harriers
79
John Adams M 37 5.39.42 Ipswich Jaffa
80
Sharon Skidmore F 45 5.41.34 Mid Essex Casuals
81
Katy Rehal F 47 5.41.34 Mid Essex Casuals
82
Brendan Colton M 49 5.41.41 Unattached
83
Andrew Fuller M 51 5.46.26 Great Bentley R C
84
Lesley Fuller F 38 5.46.26 Great Bentley R C
85
Gin Craig F 46 5.52.42 Sudbury Joggers
86
Richard Weeks M 46 5.52.42 Unattached
87
Gina Little F 69 6.10.20 100 MC
88
Rita Williams F
6.10.20 100 MC
89
Bob Parmenter M 62 6.10.23 100 MC
90
Kurt Bullock M 37 6.10.23 Unattached
91
Cherie Ransom F 44 6.19.44 Unattached
92
Nicola Edwards F 42 6.19.44 Unattached
93
Roger Biggs M 65 6.24.00 100 MC
94
Nic Footer M 45 6.32.45 Unattached
95
Paul Gwynne M 44 6.41.08 Sudbury Joggers
96
Lisa Dalton F 45 6.41.08 Sudbury Joggers
97
Philip Nutley M 66 6.42.00 St Edmund Pacers
98
Melanie Floyd F 43 6.43.20 Thetford AC
99
Liz Smith F 50 6.43.20 Harwich Runners
100
Ben Cuthbert M 36 6.56.18 Sudbury Joggers
101
Kathryn Ross F 27 6.56.18 Sudbury Joggers
102
Cherone Challis F 18 7.14.52 Unattached
103
David Davidson M 49 7.15.11 Pitsea RC
104
David Moles M 61 7.15.11 100 MC









Mark Downey M
DNF Unattached


Graham Lee M
DNF TRA


David Robinson M
DNF LOSS


Natalie Stewart F
DNF Great Bentley


Paul Scrivener M
DNF Mid Essex Casuals


Bruce Hogarth-Jones M
DNF Mid Essex Casuals

Sundowner

A fine evening and some new paths to get lost on, of course Allen and Nikki didn't and recorded fast times on an interesting course, followed by some excellent food and drink!

The Sundowner June 4th

7 Miles

Alan Smalls Colchester 00:46:29
Nikki Brockbank Springfield 00:48:27
Craig Dawson Tiptree 00:48:38
Andy Mason Springfield 00:52:08
Jamie Woodyard Springfield 00:53:05
Lee Cousins MEC 00:55:04
Anthony Marsh Springfield 00:56:15
Malcolm Savage Springfield 00:56:39
Gary Abbott Colchester 00:57:48
Nick McIntyre Colchester 00:57:48
Lynn Higgs Colchester 00:57:48
David Reeve MEC 01:01:17
Simon Morgan Tiptree 01:02:37
Chris Hayhow GFDR 01:03:12
Dave Game MEC 01:03:44
Maxine Stevens Springfield 01:06:29
Adam Richardson Tiptree 01:06:31
Kerry Marsh Springfield 01:06:36
Keith Jackson MEC 01:06:59
Lorna Pettifer MEC 01:09:43
John Pettifer MEC 01:09:43
Mike Hayward MEC 01:09:54
Vicky Knight Tiptree 01:10:40
Anthony Knight Tiptree 01:10:40
Richard Taylor Springfield 01:18:10
Charlotte King GFDR 01:18:47
Jules Reeves GFDR 01:18:47
Paul Williams Pitsea 01:21:17
Gill Harrison Pitsea 01:21:17
Nick McCullough MEC 01:21:54
Kath Birks GFDR 01:22:15
Gavin Foster GFDR 01:22:15
Kevin Wright Springfield 01:26:11
Mark Pead TGT 01:29:18
Sylvia Clare TGT 01:29:18
Angie Costa TGT 01:29:18
Pat Knowles Springfield 01:30:43
Sarah Knowles Springfield 01:30:43



4 Miles

Richard Sirett Springfield 00:36:22
Melanie Sirett Springfield 00:46:22
Andy Clarke TGT 00:48:17
Fay Smalls Colchester 00:53:59
Jayne Hayward MEC 01:00:02
Val McCullough MEC 01:00:02
Helen Walker Springfield 01:03:05
Heather Jackson MEC 01:05:00
Linda Bates Pitsea 01:05:00
Simon King GFDR 01:22:57
Chris King GFDR 01:22:57
Jane Pomfret GFDR 01:22:57
Jess Pomfret GFDR 01:22:57
Jill Jones MEC 01:24:33
Diana Petiffer MEC 01:24:33

Quarter Marathon Standings

Final Standings, Well done to everyone who completed 4 of the 6 events to record a marathon time, if you haven't got your prize (first three in each age group) ask me when you see me, thanks for your support

Name Club cat swan st annes castle western arms old queens head tera jola lt elms BEST
nikki brockbank ss v
00:44:32 00:46:02 00:50:59 00:49:11 00:47:46 03:07:31










melaine sirett ss v2 01:14:47
01:17:31
01:08:41 01:14:34 04:55:33










jane smith bsrc v3 00:56:13
00:53:19
00:51:48 01:13:06 03:54:26
sarah colbert ss v3 00:59:42 01:00:36

01:01:08 00:54:42 03:56:08
rachael abbott chac v3
01:09:10 01:08:24 01:16:40 01:05:20
04:39:34
maxine stevens ss v3
01:20:06 01:02:45 01:12:54 01:08:40
04:44:25
claire phillips mec v3 01:35:38 01:11:54 01:10:25 01:22:44
01:10:33 04:55:36










lynn higgs chac v4 00:50:31 00:51:29 00:52:49 01:00:04 00:50:46
03:25:35
angie coster tgt v4
01:09:43 01:22:12 01:22:21 01:03:55
04:58:11










sylvia clare tgt v5
01:19:52 01:22:12
01:18:57 01:22:05 05:23:06










val sinclair pit v6
01:03:54 01:04:10
01:00:13 01:07:36 04:15:53
val white mec v6
01:17:40 01:13:50
01:12:59 01:23:07 05:07:36










heather jackson mec v7 01:26:26 01:32:43

01:47:26 01:26:04 06:12:39










craig dawson tip s

00:45:05 00:49:53 00:42:08 00:45:46 03:02:52










anthony marsh ss v
00:55:33 00:50:17 01:06:40 00:48:08
03:40:38










lee cousins mec v2
00:49:56 00:48:42 01:01:39
00:52:04 03:32:21
richard sirett ss v2 01:06:24 01:02:31 00:57:41
00:57:12 01:02:47 04:00:11










allen smalls chac v3

00:41:20 00:48:46 00:40:55 00:42:41 02:53:42
jamie woodyard ss v3
00:50:31 00:48:42 00:53:16 00:47:30 00:50:54 03:17:37
paul dellar tip v3
00:53:23 00:51:49
00:52:32 00:51:11 03:28:55
gary abbott chac v3
00:51:29 00:52:49 01:00:04 00:50:46
03:35:08
andrew smith bsrc v3 00:56:12
00:53:19
00:51:48 00:59:22 03:40:41
julian holder pit v3
01:06:10
01:12:13 00:58:52 00:59:14 04:16:29
paul chandler wit v3
01:09:07 01:22:12 01:22:21 01:03:55 00:52:51 04:28:05










john hood mec v4
00:48:20 00:51:50 00:56:34 00:46:13
03:22:57
andrew mason ss v4 00:53:36 00:51:04 00:50:46 00:56:52 00:49:57 00:51:28 03:23:15
david hurley mec v4 00:55:28 00:53:09 00:52:18
00:51:57 00:54:34 03:31:58
ian foskew mec v4
01:13:41 01:04:43 01:09:45
01:06:35 04:34:44










tim brockington ss v5 00:50:13 00:50:27
00:57:56 00:50:36 00:59:35 03:29:12
richard taylor ss v5 00:58:22 00:53:51 00:57:16 01:03:52 00:52:27 01:03:34 03:41:56
paul scrivener mec v5 01:00:49 00:50:38 00:52:02

01:07:56 03:51:25
yan stile mec v5
00:59:20 00:58:41 01:05:31 00:56:50
04:00:22
don sinclair pit v5
01:03:54 01:04:10
01:00:14 01:07:36 04:15:54
mark pead tgt v5
01:19:52 01:22:12 01:26:26 01:18:57 01:22:06 05:23:07










rob rodie ss v6 00:54:08 00:54:07
01:10:30
00:58:11 03:56:56
kevin wright ss v6 01:25:47 01:12:14 01:15:03
01:15:35
05:08:39










malcolm savage ss v7 00:59:40 01:01:53 00:59:54 00:58:33 00:48:28 00:52:01 03:38:42
keith jackson mec v7 01:04:32 01:13:48

00:57:04 00:59:53 04:15:17
john pettifer mec v7
01:06:10 01:01:50 01:12:04 01:00:18
04:20:22










ron dawson mec v8
01:03:47
01:09:49 01:04:20 01:06:51 04:24:47










roger duffield tip v9
01:16:56 01:13:50 01:30:07 01:12:59
05:13:52










len clark ss v10 01:59:02 01:42:42

01:37:02 01:36:44 06:55:30










































































































































































































































































































































junior 0-19







senior 20-35







vet 35-39







v2 40-44







v3 45-49







v4 50-54







v5 55-59







v6 60-64







v7 65-69







v8 70-74







v9 75-79







v10 80-84







Fordstreet quarter

Allen and Nikki made light of the difficult conditions on a return to an old venue, new owners made us very welcome despite the weather,an abundance of good local paths will see us back here again


fordstreet quarter the Old Queens Head

Race Position Name Club Run Time ¼ time
1 Allen Smalls col 00:50:11 00:48:46
2 Craig Dawson Tip 00:51:20 00:49:53
3 Nikki Brockbank ss 00:52:28 00:50:59
4 Jamie Woodyard ss 00:54:49 00:53:16
5 Roy Reed mec 00:56:06 00:54:31
6 John Hood mec 00:58:12 00:56:34
7 Andrew Mason ss 00:58:31 00:56:52
8 Tim Brockington ss 00:59:37 00:57:56
9 malcolm savage ss 01:00:15 00:58:33
10 Lynn Higgs Col 01:01:49 01:00:04
11 Gary Abbott Col 01:01:49 01:00:04
12 Melissa Dowell Col 01:01:49 01:00:04
13 Lee Cousins Mec 01:03:26 01:01:39
13 Adam Sewell Mec 01:03:26 01:01:39
14 Richard Taylor ss 01:05:43 01:03:52
15 Yan Stile Mec 01:07:25 01:05:31
16 Anthony Marsh ss 01:08:36 01:06:40
17 Ian Foskew mec 01:11:46 01:09:45
18 Ron Dawson Mec 01:11:51 01:09:49
19 Robert Rodie ss 01:12:33 01:10:30
20 Graham Moore Ben 01:13:30 01:11:26
21 Lorna pettifer mec 01:14:02 01:11:57
22 John Pettifer mec 01:14:09 01:12:04
23 Julian Holder Pit 01:14:19 01:12:13
24 Maxine Stevens ss 01:15:01 01:12:54
25 Kevin Payne mec 01:16:02 01:13:53
26 Peter Bouldstrdige Tip 01:16:10 01:14:01
27 Melanie Moore Col 01:18:04 01:15:52
28 Trisha Stacey gb 01:18:09 01:15:57
29 Jan Steel col 01:18:14 01:16:02
30 John Allan Mersea 01:18:49 01:16:36
31 Rachael Abbott Col 01:18:53 01:16:40
32 Chris Childs mec 01:18:59 01:16:45
33 Angie Coster tgt 01:24:44 01:22:21
34 Paul Chandler wit 01:24:44 01:22:21
35 Claire Phillips mec 01:25:08 01:22:44
36 Lyn West Mersea 01:27:41 01:25:13
37 Mark Peed tgt 01:28:56 01:26:26
38 Roger Duffield Mec 01:32:44 01:30:07
39 Pat Knowles ss 01:35:31 01:32:49
40 Phil Davis mec 01:39:25 01:36:37
41 Val Mcullagh mec 01:48:12 01:45:09
42 Nick Mcullagh mec 01:48:12 01:45:09
43 Jane Hayward mec 01:48:12 01:45:09
44 Mike Hayward mec 01:48:12 01:45:09

Border Country 9

Magnificent Views were a feature of this trail (how many saw the 120 foot dragon at 6 miles?) unfortunately that meant magnificent hills too! But good weather and paths (except for the rape field) and a superb spread at the finish made up for it

Border Country 9 miles 26/05/2014


Race Position Name Club Run Time
1 Andrew Mason Springfield 01:15:34
2 Roy Reed MEC 01:15:55
3 Paul Dellar Tip 01:20:25
4 Allen Smalls Colchester 01:21:20
5 Dave Wright Colchester 01:21:20
6 Laura Shrewbridge Colchester 01:21:21
7 John Hood MEC 01:22:42
8 Malcom Savage Springfield 01:23:31
9 Lynn Higgs Colchester 01:23:32
10 Garry Abbott Colchester 01:23:34
11 Chris Beazeley Springfield 01:23:58
12 Miles Coulson Braintree 01:25:39
13 Dave Game MEC 01:31:24
14 Yan Stile MEC 01:34:45
15 Paddy O'Flynn Ipswich Jaffa 01:37:15
16 Andy Kettles Springfield 01:39:11
17 Richard Taylor Springfield 01:39:29
18 Richard Flutter Colchester 01:40:09
19 Debbie Cattermole Colchester 01:40:10
20 Steve Ray Pitsea 01:40:16
21 Louise Kingsley Pitsea 01:40:18
22 Stephen Murphy LOSS 01:41:08
23 Julian Holder Pitsea 01:41:55
24 Kevin Bearman MEC 01:41:56
25 Sam Bearman MEC 01:41:56
26 John Pettifer MEC 01:42:16
27 Lorna Pettifer MEC 01:42:16
28 Diane Knights MEC 01:42:52
29 Sue Aves Springfield 01:42:52
30 Andy Fuller GBRC 01:46:40
31 Lesley Fuller GBRC 01:46:41
32 Clare Phillips MEC 01:47:25
33 Peter Bouldstridge Tip 01:49:57
34 Malcom Bailey Tiptree 01:49:58
35 Lorraine Garnham Halstead 01:51:04
36 Kate Allen Halstead 01:51:05
37 Andy Wilmot Halstead 01:51:06
38 John Pritchard Tip 01:52:35
39 Lisa Pollard Sudbury 02:00:18
40 Paul Gwynne Sudbury 02:00:20
41 Harriett Eyrne unatt 02:04:07
42 Lyndsay Salmon Tiptree 02:04:21
43 Andrew Salmon unatt 02:04:24
44 Paul Chandler Witham 02:08:02
45 Angie Coster TGT 02:08:45
46 Sylvia Clare TGT 02:08:46
47 Howard Jardine GFDR 02:11:50
48 Katia Jardine GFDR 02:11:51
49 Gill Harrison Pitsea 02:15:52
50 Mervyn Beckworth Pitsea 02:15:53
51 Nic Footer Ipswich Jaffa 02:15:58
52 Kevin Wright Springfield 02:18:57
53 Lauren Kirchel unatt dns
54 Paul Sparks Unatt dns

Leisure trail

Wet and windy and the weather was just as bad

Leisure Trail 4miles

Marks Hall

 

 

 

Jackie Woodruff

Thrift Green

09:30:00

10:57:27

01:27:27

Malcolm Matthews

Thrift Green

09:30:00

10:57:27

01:27:27

Melanie Sirett

Springfield

09:46:30

10:35:42

00:49:12

Steve Clark

Unattached

09:31:00

11:01:00

01:30:00

Carol Clark

Unattached

09:31:00

11:01:00

01:30:00

Helen Walker

Springfield

09:46:30

10:44:55

00:58:25

Roger Gooding

Springfield

09:52:00

10:29:01

00:37:01

Paul Gooding

Abingdon School Joggers

09:52:00

10:29:01

00:37:01

Len Clark

Springfield

10:43:00

11:52:51

01:09:51

Leisure Trail 7.5miles

Marks Hall

 

 

 






Name

Club

Out

In

Time






Nikki Brockbank

Springfield

09:23:30

10:17:40

00:54:10

Chris Pierce

Springfield

09:39:15

10:36:32

00:57:17

Chris Beazley

Springfield

09:39:15

10:36:32

00:57:17

Jamie Woodyard

Springfield

09:23:30

10:21:10

00:57:40

Andy Mason

Springfield

10:10:45

11:09:41

00:58:56

Andy Kettles

Springfield

10:26:15

11:25:43

00:59:28

Gary Wright

Springfield

10:24:00

11:23:40

00:59:40

Julian Catmull

Springfield

09:41:30

10:42:40

01:01:10

Andy Smith

Bishops Stortford

09:38:15

10:39:44

01:01:29

Jane Smith

Bishops Stortford

09:38:15

10:39:44

01:01:29

John Legge

Springfield

09:41:45

10:44:06

01:02:21

Nick McIntyre

Colchester

09:35:45

10:38:17

01:02:32

Gary Abbott

Colchester

09:35:45

10:38:17

01:02:32

Lynn Higgs

Colchester

09:35:45

10:38:17

01:02:32

Sarah Colbert

Springfield

09:43:00

10:47:03

01:04:03

Malcolm Savage

Springfield

09:49:00

10:53:39

01:04:39

Kate Finch

Tiptree

09:15:30

10:20:43

01:05:13

Julian Holder

Pitsea

09:15:30

10:20:43

01:05:13

Chris Hayhow

GFDR

09:11:30

10:17:40

01:06:10

John Clarke

Springfield

10:09:00

11:15:35

01:06:35

Sue Clarke

Springfield

10:09:00

11:15:35

01:06:35

Richard Taylor

Springfield

09:44:45

10:54:53

01:10:08

Yan Stile

MEC

09:44:45

10:55:22

01:10:37

Dave Game

MEC

09:50:30

11:01:27

01:10:57

Keith Jackson

MEC

10:29:00

11:41:35

01:12:35

Peter Bouldstridge

Tiptree

09:17:45

10:32:45

01:15:00

Sue Aves

springfield

09:38:45

10:54:46

01:16:01

Diane Knights

MEC

09:38:45

10:54:46

01:16:01

John Carter

Colchester

09:35:45

10:53:25

01:17:40

Don Sinclair

Pitsea

10:04:00

11:22:31

01:18:31

Val Sinclair

Pitsea

10:04:00

11:22:31

01:18:31

Maxime Stevens

Springfield

09:41:45

11:01:17

01:19:32

Adam Richardson

Tiptree

09:41:45

11:01:17

01:19:32

Kevin Wright

Springfield

09:55:30

11:28:05

01:32:35

Nicky Hatfield

Thrift Green

09:47:45

11:22:31

01:34:46

Richard Sirett

Springfield

08:42:00

10:17:52

01:35:52

Carolyn Bownes

Tiptree

09:45:00

11:21:10

01:36:10

Barry Dobson

Tiptree

09:45:00

11:21:10

01:36:10

Sylvia Clare

Thrift Green

09:47:45

11:24:56

01:37:11

Mark Pead

Thrift Green

09:47:45

11:24:56

01:37:11

Angie Costa

Thrift Green

09:47:45

11:24:56

01:37:11

Pat Knowles

Springfield

10:03:45

11:58:31

01:54:46

Sarah Knowles

Springfield

10:03:45

11:58:31

01:54:46

Jillian Jones

MEC

09:40:30

12:06:10

02:25:40

Heather Jackson

MEC

09:40:30

12:06:10

02:25:40

Silver End Quarter

Despite rather overcast conditions Allen and Nicky showed how fast the course was, with only one section of long grass to negotiate

Silver End Quarter 30/04

Name Club Run Time
allen smalls chac 00:41:20
craig dawson tip 00:45:05
nicky brockbank ss 00:46:02
lee cousins mec 00:48:42
jamie woodyard ss 00:48:42
anthony marsh ss 00:50:17
andrew mason ss 00:50:46
paul dellar tip 00:51:49
john hood mec 00:51:50
paul scrivener mec 00:52:02
david hurley mec 00:52:18
lynn higgs chac 00:52:49
gary abbott chac 00:52:49
jane smith bsrc 00:53:19
andy smith bsrc 00:53:19
david reaves mec 00:56:29
richard taylor ss 00:57:16
richard sirrett ss 00:57:41
yan stile mec 00:58:41
malcolm savage ss 00:59:54
john pettifer mec 01:01:50
lorna pettifer mec 01:01:50
maxine stevens ss 01:02:45
kerry marsh ss 01:03:21
karen chapman ss 01:03:47
don sinclair pit 01:04:10
val sinclair pit 01:04:10
anthony knight tip 01:04:13
katy rehal mec 01:04:26
jo wyatt mec 01:04:26
ian foskew mec 01:04:43
john carter chac 01:08:14
rachael abbott chac 01:08:24
peter boulstridge tip 01:09:35
claire phillips mec 01:10:25
adam sewell mec 01:10:35
sam bearman unatt 01:10:45
justin granshaw unatt 01:10:45
kev bearman unatt 01:10:45
michelle duffy unatt 01:10:45
val white mec 01:13:50
roger duffield tip 01:13:50
helen ivory chac 01:13:55
jez rowles unatt 01:14:01
sue harrington gfdr 01:14:26
kevin wright ss 01:15:03
melanie sirrett ss 01:17:31
sarah newton ss 01:21:14
mark pead tgt 01:22:12
sylvia clare tgt 01:22:12
angie coster tgt 01:22:12
paul chandler witham 01:22:12
ann miller ss 01:27:20
helen walker ss 01:44:47
carmel bassett pit 01:57:19
bob bassett pit 01:57:19

Presentation

A small field attended the Casuals presentation trail to see the winners of last years Mid Essex Casuals trail and cross country disciplines receive their awards, Andrew and Lynn were the worthy winners of the 6.3 mile race

3 miles

Name Club Run Time
leighton & Ronnie williams mec 00:43:23
tim & eleanor hewitt mec 00:46:57
6.3 miles

Name Club Run Time
andrew mason ss 00:47:42
paul dellar tip 00:47:48
jamie woodyard ss 00:48:16
paul scrivener mec 00:48:25
chris beazley ss 00:49:18
dave hurley mec 00:50:27
kev payne mec 00:50:51
malcolm savage ss 00:50:52
lynn higgs chac 00:50:53
gary abbott chac 00:50:56
jane smith bishops stortford 00:52:14
andy smith bishops stortford 00:52:15
gary wright ss 00:52:43
anthony marsh ss 00:53:08
richard sirett ss 00:56:35
david reaves mec 00:56:46
richard taylor ss 00:57:59
kerry marsh ss 00:58:00
yan style mec 00:58:13
sharon skidmore mec 00:58:15
ian foskew mec 00:59:10
john carter chac 01:00:46
katy rehal mec 01:00:53
julian holder pit 01:00:53
jo wyatt mec 01:00:54
john pettifer mec 01:00:59
lorna pettifer pit 01:01:01
ivan howlett ss 01:01:33
bruce emerson mec 01:04:03
iasabel emerson mec 01:04:04
don sinclair pit 01:06:27
val sinclair pit 01:06:28
rachael abbott chac 01:07:44
melanie sirrett ss 01:10:48
kevin wright ss 01:10:57
caroline bownes tip 01:11:45
val white mec 01:13:10
roger duffield tip 01:13:11
ben veasey hav 90 01:15:05
david gridley hav 90 01:15:08
richard barker ss 01:16:30
gail barker ss 01:16:31
paul williams pit 01:18:52
gill harrison pit 01:18:52
micky robinson tgt 01:19:56
annie smith tgt 01:20:03
alison norrington tgt 01:20:05
barry dobson tip 01:28:00
malcolm potter ss 01:37:43
len clarke ss 01:43:29
john elliot ss 01:47:39

Eggstravaganza day 1

A beautiful, if rather chilly, spring day and the multi-coloured bluebells put on a good show for the large field of multi-distance runners

Name Club Run Time Race %

13.4 miles




adam richardson tip 01:49:13 100.00

darren sutton ss 01:50:18 99.02

andrew wright ss 01:50:21 98.97

chris pearce ss 01:51:13 98.20

chris beazeley ss 01:51:41 97.79

andy frith benfleet 01:51:52 97.63

rebecca white saffron 01:53:30 96.23

fiona halls saffron 01:53:31 96.21

andy ritchings lt bad 01:55:12 94.81

pippa crosby lt bad 01:55:12 94.81

paul crosby lt bad 01:57:04 93.29

chris seymour mec 01:57:47 92.73

paul bridges ss 02:06:00 86.68

andy hind ss 02:06:00 86.68

ian lawson gfdr 02:23:57 75.87

liz cooper unatt 02:31:42 72.00

dave potticary unatt 02:31:42 72.00

lorraine evans bishops stortford 02:36:15 69.90

fiona sutherland bishops stortford 02:36:15 69.90

fran norriss colch h 02:39:10 68.62

jason bilton colch h 02:39:10 68.62

kath birks gfdr 02:42:10 67.35

sue harrington gfdr 02:42:10 67.35

gavin foster gfdr 02:42:19 67.29

keith thorogood hal 02:48:39 64.76

andy wilmot hal 02:49:02 64.61

alex robbins unatt 02:49:02 64.61

honor wood ss 02:54:35 62.56

jeanette hartley gfdr 03:14:46 56.08

jane pomfret gfdr 03:14:46 56.08

sam robinson mersea 04:06:27 44.32

billy siggurs mersea 04:06:27 44.32







6.57 miles



Quarter Marathon time
Nikki Brockbank ss 00:44:40 100.00
00:44:32
Gary Chandler ss 00:44:47 99.74
00:44:39
Liz Davies ss 00:44:47 99.74
00:44:39
John Hood mec 00:48:29 92.13
00:48:20
Jim Redfern mec 00:49:11 90.82
00:49:02
Roger Gooding ss 00:49:37 90.02
00:49:28
Lee Cousins mec 00:50:05 89.18
00:49:56
Roy Reed mec 00:50:11 89.01
00:50:02
Tim Brockington ss 00:50:36 88.27
00:50:27
Jamie Woodyard ss 00:50:40 88.16
00:50:31
Paul Scrivener mec 00:50:47 87.96
00:50:38
Andrew Mason ss 00:51:13 87.21
00:51:04
Gary Abbott colch h 00:51:38 86.51
00:51:29
John Carter colch h 00:51:38 86.51
00:51:29
Lynn Higgs colch h 00:51:38 86.51
00:51:29
Keith Thomas colch h 00:51:38 86.51
00:51:29
Kev Harris ss 00:52:33 85.00
00:52:23
Andy Carter hal 00:52:41 84.78
00:52:31
John Legge ss 00:53:12 83.96
00:53:02
David Hurley mec 00:53:19 83.78
00:53:09
Paul Dellar tip 00:53:33 83.41
00:53:23
Richard Taylor ss 00:54:01 82.69
00:53:51
Rob Rodie ss 00:54:17 82.28
00:54:07
John Clarke ss 00:55:04 81.11
00:54:54
Gary Wright ss 00:55:14 80.87
00:55:04
Kevin Payne mec 00:55:18 80.77
00:55:08
Sue Clarke ss 00:55:39 80.26
00:55:29
Anthony Marsh ss 00:55:43 80.17
00:55:33
Kerry Marsh ss 00:55:43 80.17
00:55:33
Sharon Skidmore mec 00:57:16 78.00
00:57:06
Neil Bradley ss 00:57:22 77.86
00:57:12
Mick Eams tgt 00:58:12 76.75
00:58:01
David Lumbey mersea 00:59:24 75.20
00:59:13
Yan Stile mec 00:59:31 75.05
00:59:20
Andy Kettles ss 01:00:35 73.73
01:00:24
Sarah Colbert ss 01:00:47 73.49
01:00:36
Phil Davies mec 01:00:54 73.34
01:00:43
Graham Moore benfleet 01:00:55 73.32
01:00:44
John Hardy gfdr 01:00:57 73.28
01:00:46
Lee Prowse gfdr 01:00:57 73.28
01:00:46
Malcolm Savage ss 01:02:04 71.97
01:01:53
Richard Sirett ss 01:02:42 71.24
01:02:31
Ron Dawson mec 01:03:59 69.81
01:03:47
Don Sinclair pit 01:04:06 69.68
01:03:54
Val Sincalir pit 01:04:06 69.68
01:03:54
Chris Childs mec 01:04:43 69.02
01:04:31
John Allan mersea 01:04:47 68.95
01:04:35
Melissa Dowell colch h 01:05:01 68.70
01:04:49
Laura Shrewbridge colch h 01:05:01 68.70
01:04:49
David Paton unatt 01:05:01 68.70
01:04:49
Paul Shrewbridge tip 01:05:01 68.70
01:04:49
Wendy Carter hal 01:05:10 68.54
01:04:58
Lorraine Garnham hal 01:05:10 68.54
01:04:58
Paul Spurgeon fetch 01:05:43 67.97
01:05:31
Tara Harrison tip 01:05:51 67.83
01:05:39
Ivan Howlett ss 01:06:12 67.47
01:06:00
John Pettifer mec 01:06:22 67.30
01:06:10
Lorna Pettifer mec 01:06:22 67.30
01:06:10
Julian Holder pit 01:06:22 67.30
01:06:10
Simon Morgan tip 01:06:37 67.05
01:06:25
Abigail Morgan tip 01:06:37 67.05
01:06:25
Jo Gemmel ss 01:06:43 66.95
01:06:31
Sam Bearman unatt 01:06:57 66.72
01:06:45
Kev Bearman unatt 01:06:57 66.72
01:06:45
Steve Robinson mersea 01:07:58 65.72
01:07:46
Jackie Robinson mersea 01:07:58 65.72
01:07:46
Robert Teer thurrock 01:08:31 65.19
01:08:18
Peter Bouldstridge tip 01:09:01 64.72
01:08:48
Paula Purtell mec 01:09:01 64.72
01:08:48
Julie Peacock mec 01:09:01 64.72
01:08:48
Steve Birkett tgt 01:09:07 64.63
01:08:54
Kay Stevens u 01:09:10 64.58
01:08:57
Roger Stevens tgt 01:09:10 64.58
01:08:57
Stan Colman tgt 01:09:18 64.45
01:09:05
Paul Chandler wit 01:09:20 64.42
01:09:07
Jody Timbrell tgt 01:09:23 64.38
01:09:10
Rachael Abbott colch h 01:09:23 64.38
01:09:10
Annie Smith tgt 01:09:41 64.10
01:09:28
Angie Coster tgt 01:09:56 63.87
01:09:43
Lynn Baines tip 01:10:07 63.70
01:09:54
Ann Marie Bearne tip 01:10:27 63.40
01:10:14
Wendy Smalley tip 01:10:48 63.09
01:10:35
Tom Moore colch h 01:11:15 62.69
01:11:02
Melanie Moore colch h 01:11:15 62.69
01:11:02
Clare Phillips mec 01:12:07 61.94
01:11:54
Kevin Wright ss 01:12:27 61.65
01:12:14
Ian Foskew mec 01:13:55 60.43
01:13:41
Keith Jackson mec 01:14:02 60.33
01:13:48
Nick Richards lt Bad 01:14:55 59.62
01:14:41
Roger Duffield tip 01:17:10 57.88
01:16:56
John Mcvelia tip 01:17:35 57.57
01:17:21
Val White Mec 01:17:54 57.34
01:17:40
Sheila Macaulay ss 01:18:57 56.58
01:18:43
Cathy Fletcher mec 01:19:39 56.08
01:19:24
George Hewitt mec 01:19:39 56.08
01:19:24
Tim Hewitt mec 01:19:39 56.08
01:19:24
Sylvia Clare tgt 01:20:07 55.75
01:19:52
Mark Peed tgt 01:20:07 55.75
01:19:52
Amelie Mollinghoff ss 01:20:10 55.72
01:19:55
Jackie Evans ss 01:20:10 55.72
01:19:55
Marmey Lamb ss 01:20:10 55.72
01:19:55
Tina Clarke tip 01:20:21 55.59
01:20:06
Jim Slater tip 01:20:21 55.59
01:20:06
Maxine Stevens ss 01:20:21 55.59
01:20:06
Mike Struthers wit 01:21:28 54.83
01:21:13
Steph Martin Halls unatt 01:21:28 54.83
01:21:13
Sue Aves ss 01:21:28 54.83
01:21:13
Paul Stukas ss 01:23:41 53.38
01:23:26
Fiona Stukas ss 01:23:41 53.38
01:23:26
David Gridley havering 01:26:20 51.74
01:26:04
Ben Veesey unatt 01:26:20 51.74
01:26:04
Katia Jardine gfdr 01:28:33 50.44
01:28:17
Howard Jardine gfdr 01:28:33 50.44
01:28:17
Mike Gallagher etf 01:28:49 50.29
01:28:33
Karen Gallagher etf 01:28:49 50.29
01:28:33
Heather Jackson mec 01:33:00 48.03
01:32:43
Don Vickers ss 01:36:48 46.14
01:36:30
Liz Turke ss 01:38:21 45.42
01:38:03
David Turke ss 01:38:21 45.42
01:38:03
Len Clarke ss 01:43:01 43.36
01:42:42
Malcolm Potter ss 01:43:12 43.28
01:42:53
Fergie Mckenna thurrock 01:46:56 41.77
01:46:36
John Bolton mec 01:49:58 40.62
01:49:38
Nicky Bennett mec 01:49:58 40.62
01:49:38
Janice Bentley etf 01:54:50 38.90
01:54:29
Tracy Kenehan etf 01:54:50 38.90
01:54:29
Grant Kenehan etf 01:54:50 38.90
01:54:29
Steven Wood unatt 01:56:55 38.20
01:56:34
Peter Wood unatt 01:56:55 38.20
01:56:34
Danny Timbrell tgt 02:08:43 34.70
02:08:19
Carmel Bassett pit 02:14:25 33.23
02:14:00
Bob Bassett pit 02:14:25 33.23
02:14:00
Christopher Purse ss short course


Caroline Bownes tip dnf


Barry Dobson tip dnf


John Elliott ss dnf


Russell Davis unatt wrong route


2 Miles




Danielle Sirrett ss 00:22:55 100.00

Melanie Sirrett ss 00:22:55 100.00

Adam Game mec 00:32:35 70.33

Emma Game mec 00:32:35 70.33

Adam Game 2 mec 00:33:10 69.10

Emma Game 2 mec 00:33:10 69.10

Gillian Jones pit 00:45:50 50.00

Diana Pettifer mec 00:45:50 50.00

A day at the Races

A lovely route around the Easters, Nikki shows John a clean pair of heels, Dave & Sylv scoop two winners in the afternoon

Position Name Club Run Time
1 nikki brockbank springfield striders 00:57:36
2 john hood mec 01:01:41
3 chris beazley springfield striders 01:03:39
4 gary right springfield striders 01:05:21
5 paul burgess saffron striders 01:07:42
6 gavin long saffron striders 01:07:47
7 robert roadie springfield striders 01:08:02
8 simon morgan tiptree 01:08:13
9 sarah colbert springfield striders 01:09:38
10 david hurley mec 01:09:42
11 john clark springfield striders 01:10:09
12 sue clark springfield striders 01:10:48
13 kevin frost mec 01:11:58
14 roger alxander great bentley 01:12:01
15 graham baker mec 01:12:18
16 richard sirett springfield striders 01:15:26
17 malcolm savage springfield striders 01:16:04
18 mark jackson mec 01:16:25
19 richard taylor springfield striders 01:16:53
20 andy kettles springfield striders 01:16:57
21 john legge springfield striders 01:17:35
22 ellie long saffron striders 01:18:36
23 carol white saffron striders 01:18:38
24 neil bradley springfield striders 01:24:49
25 vicki knight tiptree 01:26:43
26 anthony knight tiptree 01:26:46
27 clare philips mec 01:28:40
28 mel sirett springfield striders 01:34:12
29 phil davies mec 01:34:41
30 josh long unnattached 01:34:43
31 peter boulstridge tiptree 01:35:12
32 john pritchard unnattached 01:35:14
33 lorna pettifer mec 01:36:07
34 john pettifer mec 01:36:09
35 kevin wright springfield striders 01:40:43
36 howard jardine gfdr 02:07:24
37 katia jardine gfdr 02:07:27
38 dave game mec 02:40:23
39 sylvia game mec 02:40:25

Swan half and quarter

Summer arrived just in time for the first of the Quarter Marathon Series, and the Half! An excellent turnout enjoyed the first dry underfoot conditions for four months, and also enjoyed the local hospitality

Name Club Run Time
13.2 miles

craig dawson tiptree 01:43:10
Roger Gooding ss 01:46:54
James Haskey Jones tiptree 01:47:09
myles coulson braintree 01:48:02
Paul Dellar tiptree 01:51:36
Andy Carter halstead 01:55:00
dic evans tra 01:55:19
Darren Coates bishops stortford rc 01:55:58
Don English halstead 01:56:26
Mike Grealy halstead 01:56:26
john hood mec 01:59:14
mark lawes tiptree 01:59:43
tracy harrington tiptree 01:59:43
chris hayhow gfdr 02:00:39
John Markham halstead 02:01:33
Paul Burgess pitsea 02:03:18
David Reeves mec 02:04:02
Paul Scrivener mec 02:04:18
mary armitage orion 02:09:54
zoe woodward eton manor 02:09:55
Ellie Long saffron s 02:11:47
Gavin Long saffron s 02:11:48
Graham baker mec 02:12:39
Yan Stile mec 02:12:39
julian holder pitsea 02:17:16
john tracey pitsea 02:18:22
leighton Williams mec 02:18:35
john pettifer mec 02:20:33
lorna pettifer mec 02:20:34
Stewart Adams gfdr 02:20:56
Julie Adams gfdr 02:20:58
Rob Davies mec 02:21:04
fiona sutherland bishops stortford rc 02:21:59
katy rehal mec 02:24:06
beverly clark tgt 02:24:16
roger clark tgt 02:24:19
chris seymour mec 02:24:58
tina belsom stowmarket striders 02:25:02
Sharon Skidmore mec 02:25:16
Jo Wyatt mec 02:25:17
kerry marsh ss 02:25:24
Keith Thorogood halstead 02:27:41
Andy Wilmott halstead 02:27:41
Anthony Knight tiptree 02:29:07
Tina Clarke tiptree 02:29:08
tim mitchell tra 02:31:03
james hawkes gfdr 02:35:15
john mcvelia tiptree 02:42:29
Kath Birks gfdr 02:49:58
gavin foster gfdr 02:49:59
sue harrington gfdr 02:50:00
val white mec 02:52:04
Cathy Fletcher mec 02:52:05
george hewitt mec 02:52:06
mark brown unatt 02:57:12
clare purser unatt 02:57:14
anthony taylor tra 03:05:29
alan joslin tra 03:12:34
kathy tytler tra 03:35:22
chas avis tra DNF
brian glover tra DNF
6.7 miles

tim brockington ss 00:50:59
lyn higgs chac 00:51:17
Andrew Mason ss 00:54:25
rob rodie ss 00:54:58
Gary Wright ss 00:55:51
david hurley mec 00:56:19
Andrew Smith gfdr 00:57:03
Jane Smith gfdr 00:57:04
Roger Alexander gt bentley 00:58:58
Richard Taylor ss 00:59:15
Malcolm Savage ss 01:00:35
Sarah Colbert ss 01:00:37
christopher mizen unatt 01:01:44
danielle hurley unatt 01:01:45
paul scrivener mec 01:01:45
lucy ferguson mec 01:02:05
Wendy Carter halstead 01:02:12
Phil Davis mec 01:02:16
john carter chac 01:02:41
steve downing gfdr 01:03:19
Alison Gillan ss 01:03:21
Alistair Gillan ss 01:03:22
Sarah Mclagan gfdr 01:04:08
keith jackson pitsea 01:05:31
Ivan Howlett ss 01:06:24
zoe wooward eton manor 01:07:18
richard sirrett ss 01:07:25
Diane knights mec 01:07:26
Sue aves mec 01:07:28
Tonie Wilson gt bentley 01:07:51
Tricia Stacey gt bentley 01:07:52
mary armitage orion 01:08:47
stephen hill unatt 01:09:46
david reaves mec 01:14:11
graham lee tra 01:15:18
melanie sirrett ss 01:15:56
Veriia Delrieu tra 01:18:24
celia richardson tra 01:18:29
David gridley havering 90 01:19:28
ben veasey unatt 01:19:29
Howard Jardine gfdr 01:24:33
Kevin Wright ss 01:27:06
heather jackson pitsea 01:27:45
Helen Walker ss 01:30:31
claire phillips mec 01:37:06
Nicky Bennett mec 01:48:12
John Bolton mec 01:48:15
simon fergusson unatt 01:51:58
John Elliott ss 02:00:50
Len Clarke ss 02:00:51
Richard percy gfdr 02:09:26
2.4 miles

Ian foskew mec 00:19:26
roger duffield tiptree 00:20:46
Ronnie williams mec 00:57:04
layla williams mec 00:57:06
Ian williams mec 00:57:07



Nightjar trail

A fine mild night drew a good turnout for the first night trail of the year, the glowsticks (there were 10!) were quite elusive (as was the route across the midpoint field), only Anthony, Mel and Sarah found them all, the rest found between 3 and 9. Well done Nikki and Jamie for the quickest time, and also to the runners up Graham and Kate

5miles



Name Club Run Time Start Time Finish Time
nikki brockbank ss 00:43:28 6:35:54 PM 7:19:22 PM
jamie woodyard ss 00:43:28 6:35:54 PM 7:19:22 PM
graham knott harwich 00:45:46 6:27:46 PM 7:13:32 PM
kate hodgkiss harwich 00:45:46 6:27:46 PM 7:13:32 PM
anthony marsh ss 00:45:46 7:19:52 PM 8:05:38 PM
andy mason ss 00:52:38 6:13:56 PM 7:06:34 PM
richard taylor ss 00:52:38 6:13:56 PM 7:06:34 PM
sarah colbert ss 00:55:45 6:36:48 PM 7:32:33 PM
ian brazier ss 00:55:45 6:36:48 PM 7:32:33 PM
malcom savage ss 00:55:45 6:36:48 PM 7:32:33 PM
lorna pettifer mec 00:59:56 6:14:08 PM 7:14:04 PM
john pettifer mec 00:59:56 6:14:08 PM 7:14:04 PM
julian holder pitsea 00:59:56 6:14:08 PM 7:14:04 PM
craig dawson tiptree 01:00:09 6:24:14 PM 7:24:23 PM
roy read mec 01:01:00 6:23:25 PM 7:24:25 PM
jamie fairfull tiptree 01:02:29 6:04:06 PM 7:06:35 PM
andy hind ss 01:02:43 7:17:38 PM 8:20:21 PM
simon morgan tiptree 01:02:59 6:24:14 PM 7:27:13 PM
miles coulson braintree 01:03:55 6:20:41 PM 7:24:36 PM
mel moore chac 01:07:53 6:33:55 PM 7:41:48 PM
tracy gt bentley 01:07:53 6:33:55 PM 7:41:48 PM
kevin frost mec 01:07:58 7:08:17 PM 8:16:15 PM
roger alexander gt bently 01:07:58 7:08:17 PM 8:16:15 PM
john mcvelia tiptree 01:11:11 6:10:20 PM 7:21:31 PM
richard sirrett ss 01:12:47 6:31:12 PM 7:43:59 PM
sandra bannister ss 01:12:47 6:31:12 PM 7:43:59 PM
karen chapman ss 01:12:47 6:31:12 PM 7:43:59 PM
sylvia clare tgt 01:14:51 6:43:12 PM 7:58:03 PM
mark pead tgt 01:14:51 6:43:12 PM 7:58:03 PM
angie coster tgt 01:14:55 6:43:12 PM 7:58:07 PM
paul chandler witham 01:14:55 6:43:12 PM 7:58:07 PM
Beverly clark tgt 01:15:16 6:43:12 PM 7:58:28 PM
roger clark tgt 01:15:16 6:43:12 PM 7:58:28 PM
melanie sirett ss 01:16:46 6:12:07 PM 7:28:53 PM
sarah newton ss 01:16:46 6:12:07 PM 7:28:53 PM
simon clamp mersea island 01:19:56 6:39:55 PM 7:59:51 PM
david lumby mersea island 01:19:56 6:39:55 PM 7:59:51 PM
john allen mersea island 01:19:56 6:39:55 PM 7:59:51 PM
lyn west mersea island 01:19:56 6:39:55 PM 7:59:51 PM
john leseve mersea island 01:19:56 6:39:55 PM 7:59:51 PM
chris childs mec 01:19:56 6:39:55 PM 7:59:51 PM
colin west mersea island 01:19:56 6:39:55 PM 7:59:51 PM
kevin wright ss 01:35:22 6:07:37 PM 7:42:59 PM
helen wright ss 01:35:22 6:07:37 PM 7:42:59 PM
jez rowles unatt 01:35:58 6:50:35 PM 8:26:33 PM
helen ivory unatt 01:35:58 6:50:35 PM 8:26:33 PM
terry whalley mec 01:42:48 7:00:15 PM 8:43:03 PM
katy rehal mec 01:43:07 7:07:56 PM 8:51:03 PM
jo wyatt mec 01:43:07 7:07:56 PM 8:51:03 PM
denisa bartova tiptree 01:53:38 6:22:41 PM 8:16:19 PM
abigail morgan tiptree 01:53:38 6:22:41 PM 8:16:19 PM
bob bassett pitsea 02:08:55 6:26:24 PM 8:35:19 PM
carmel bassett pitsea 02:08:55 6:26:24 PM 8:35:19 PM
3 Miles



ronnie williams mec 01:06:34 6:22:33 PM 7:29:07 PM
leighton williams mec 01:06:34 6:22:33 PM 7:29:07 PM
2013 Trail Race Results